https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51400
Title: | การลดพลังงานสำหรับระบบการผลิตน้ำแข็งหลอด |
Other Titles: | Energy reduction for tube ice production system |
Authors: | ปุณยาพร เผ่าพหล |
Advisors: | สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Puajindanetr.Pua@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | น้ำแข็ง -- การผลิต อุตสาหกรรมน้ำแข็ง อุตสาหกรรมน้ำแข็ง -- การใช้พลังงาน Ice -- Manufacture Ice industry Ice industry -- Energy consumption |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเพิ่มอัตราผลผลิตด้านพลังงาน และด้านเวลาการผลิต สำหรับระบบการผลิตน้ำแข็งหลอด โดยการศึกษาสมดุลวัสดุของน้ำเข้าและน้ำออก วัดการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้า ศึกษาปัจจัยควบคุมการผลิตได้แก่ เวลาทำน้ำแข็ง 33.50, 34.50, 34.75, 35.00 และ 35.50 นาที และเวลาละลายน้ำแข็ง 4.50, 5.00 และ 5.50 นาที สุ่มวัดขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลางภายในและนอกของน้ำแข็งหลอด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) มีน้ำเย็นทิ้งออกจากระบบจำนวน 401 ลิตร/รอบการผลิต จากการปรับระดับลูกลอยมีน้ำเย็นทิ้งลดลงเหลือ 96 ลิตร/รอบการผลิต ทำให้ประหยัดพลังงาน 2.87 kwh/รอบการผลิต คิดเป็นค่าใช้จ่าย 8.16 บาท/รอบการผลิต (2) เวลาทำน้ำแข็ง 34.50 นาที และเวลาละลายน้ำแข็ง 4.50 นาที มีผลให้น้ำแข็งหลอดมีเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลางภายในเฉลี่ย 9.63 ± 0.14 มิลลิเมตร ซึ่งอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่โรงงานกำหนด 9.5 ± 0.5 มิลลิเมตร ซึ่งพลังงานไฟฟ้าลดลงจากเดิม 100.25 เป็น 97.6 kwh/รอบการผลิต หรือประหยัดพลังงานได้ 2.65 kwh/รอบการผลิต (คิดเป็น 7.53 บาท/รอบการผลิต) อัตราผลผลิตด้านพลังงาน และอัตราผลผลิตด้านเวลาการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 14.86 กิโลกรัม/kwh และ 37.84 กิโลกรัม/นาที เป็น 15.58 กิโลกรัม/kwh และ 38.99 กิโลกรัม/นาที ตามลำดับ ประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายรวม 46.4 บาท/รอบการผลิต คิดเป็น 150,000 บาท/ปี |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to improve on energy and process time productivity of tube ice production. Material balance of water in and out and electric power consumption in production process were measured. Ice making process control factors which were ice making time of 33.50, 34.50, 34.75, 35.00 and 35.50 minute and defrost time of 4.50, 5.00 and 5.50 minute were varied for affecting the size of tube ice product. The inside and outside diameters of tube ice were randomly measured. The study found that (1) the material balance demonstrated that chilled water of 401 lilt/production cycle from production process was drained. Then the adjusting level of float ball within the equipment could reduce chilled water drain from 401 lilt/cycle to 96 lilt/cycle, and also give the energy decreased by 2.87 kwh/cycle, or saving of 8.16 bath/cycle, (2) Ice making time of 34.50 minute and defrost time of 4.50 minute could produce the tube ice inside diameter average of 9.63 ± 0.14 millimeter being in control with the specification of 9.5 ± 0.5 millimeter; the electric energy consumption was reduced from 100.25 to 97.6 kwh/cycle or saving of 2.65 kwh/cycle (7.53 bath/cycle); energy productivity and process time productivity were increased from 14.86 kg/kwh and 37.84 kg/minute to 15.58 kg/kwh and 38.99 kg/minute, respectively. The overall money-saving was 46.4 bath/cycle or 150,000 bath/year. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51400 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1356 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1356 |
Type: | Thesis |