https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51410
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุวรรณา สถาอานันท์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | วรรณทนา ลมพัทธยา | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มุ่งวิเคราะห์มโนทัศน์วิญญูชนและบทบาทในการสร้างชุมชนมีมนุษยธรรม โดยชี้ให้เห็นถึงพลังแห่งจินตนาการซึ่งวิญญูชนนำมาใช้ในการบ่มเพาะคุณธรรมแห่งตน การสร้างตัวตนทางคุณธรรม ตลอดจนใช้พลังแห่งจินตนาการดังกล่าวในการสร้างชุมชนในระดับต่างๆ แง่มุมดังกล่าวสามารถฉายภาพวิญญูชนที่มีความสร้างสรรค์ตลอดจนมีความเป็นเลิศทางคุณธรรม รวมทั้งมีความแช่มชื่นเบิกบานในการดำเนินชีวิตที่มีจริยธรรมร่วมกับผู้คนในสังคมได้อย่างสมดุลกลมกลืน พลังแห่งจินตนาการของวิญญูชนเป็นพลังที่วิญญูชนใช้ในการเข้าสู่ความเป็นอุดมคติ รวมทั้งแปรเปลี่ยนความเป็นอุดมคติให้กลายเป็นสภาวะที่ดีที่สุดที่เป็นไปได้ ด้วยพลังแห่งจินตนาการ วิญญูชนสามารถสร้างชุมชนมีมนุษยธรรมได้ใน 3 ระดับ คือในระดับปัจเจกบุคคล ในระดับสังคม และในระดับประวัติศาสตร์ ในระดับปัจเจกบุคคลวิญญูชนเป็นตัวแบบทางคุณธรรม ผู้ขัดเกลาและประเมินคนในสังคม ในระดับสังคมวิญญูชนเป็นภาพแทนของชุมชนมีมนุษยธรรมและทำการสร้างชุมชนมีมนุษยธรรมในจินตนาการในฐานะพลังเชิงสัญลักษณ์ ในระดับประวัติศาสตร์วิญญูชนสร้างชุมชนมีมนุษยธรรมผ่านการตีความความทรงจำร่วมทางสังคม และใช้พลังแห่งจินตนาการโดยการ “เล่น”กับมนุษยธรรมเพื่อที่จะสร้างบรรทัดฐานมนุษยธรรมให้เกิดขึ้น นอกจากนี้วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ยังเสนอบทบาทแห่งการเป็นผู้ปกครองของวิญญูชนที่ใช้พลังทางคุณธรรม เต๋อ ในการปกครอง การแก้ไขนามให้ถูกต้องโดยสร้างระบบภาษาแห่งมนุษยธรรม และการแก้ไขความตึงแย้งและการสนับสนุนความกลมเกลียวให้เกิดขึ้นในสังคมได้ | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This thesis offers a study of the the noble man’s imaginative power as a prominent source for constructing the noble man’s self and the ren community. For the noble man, the imaginative power is considered a significant process of self-cultivation and self-construction and a simultaneous construction of the ren community at various levels. Understanding the noble man’s imaginative power leads to a possible perception of a new image of the noble man as a highly creative person who successfully develops an enchanting and fulfilling way of life in creating a harmonious, flourishing and truly human community. The noble man’s imaginative power is a type of power which the noble man utilitizes in approaching an ideality and transforming an ideality into a state of best possibility as well. With the imaginative power, the noble man could construct the ren community at various levels. At the individual level, the noble man offers a model of moral cultivation and offer critical moral commentaries for the people. At the social level, the noble man is a representation of the imaginative ren community which demonstrates ren as a symbolic power. At the historical level, he constructs the ren community through a construction of collective memory and “plays with” the concept of ren as a normative principle. This Thesis also presents an image of the noble man as a ruler. It shows how the noble man illustrates some degree of ren and de as an ideal moral ruler and how he creates a system of ren language as a rectification of names and also shows how he alleviates social tensions by bringing harmony into the community. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.1655 | - |
dc.subject | มนุษยธรรม | en_US |
dc.subject | มนุษยธรรมนิยม | en_US |
dc.subject | ความดี | en_US |
dc.subject | ขงจื๊อ | en_US |
dc.subject | ปรัชญาขงจื๊อ | en_US |
dc.subject | Humanity | en_US |
dc.subject | Humanitarianism | en_US |
dc.subject | Virtue | en_US |
dc.subject | Philosophy, Confucian | en_US |
dc.title | วิญญูชนกับชุมชนมีมนุษยธรรมในหลุนอี่ว์ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The noble man and the ideal community in the analects | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | ปรัชญา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Suwanna.Sat@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.1655 | - |