Title: การควบคุมเชิงประสานของตัวสร้างเสถียรภาพในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังและอุปกรณ์สร้างความยืดหยุ่นในระบบส่งไฟฟ้ากระแสสลับเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะเชิงเสถียรภาพให้กับระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง
Other Titles: Coordinative controls of power system stabilizers and flexible ac transmission system devices for enhancing power system stability performance
Authors: ชัยฤกษ์ จักรพัฒนจิต
Advisors: แนบบุญ หุนเจริญ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Naebboon.H@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: เสถียรภาพของระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง
การส่งกำลังไฟฟ้า -- กระแสสลับ
ระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง -- การควบคุม
Electric power system stability
Electric power transmission -- Alternating current
Electric power systems -- Control
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ นำเสนอวิธีการเพิ่มสมรรถนะให้กับเสถียรภาพในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง ด้วยการออกแบบระบบควบคุมเชิงประสานทั้งในส่วนเสถียรภาพชั่วครู่โดยอาศัยหลักการของฟังก์ชันพลังงานจากทฤษฎีเสถียรภาพของเลียปูโนฟ และส่วนเสถียรภาพสัญญาณขนาดเล็กโดยอาศัยหลักการวิเคราะห์ความไวในการทำงานของฟังก์ชันควบคุมต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงความถี่การสั่น โหมดการสั่นในระบบไฟฟ้าแบบเวลาจริงประมาณโดยใช้สมการสถานะของแบบจำลองสมการการถดถอยและค่าเฉลี่ยเคลื่อนที่โดยประยุกต์ขั้นตอนการแก้ปัญหาด้วยวงจรกรองคาล์มานเพื่อลดผลกระทบสัญญาณรบกวนจากการวัดและสามารถประมาณโหมดการสั่นระหว่างพื้นที่ได้อย่างถูกต้อง ระบบควบคุมเชิงประสานที่นำเสนอนี้ใช้เพียงข้อมูลที่วัดได้จากเครื่องวัดเฟสเซอร์ที่ติดตั้งสำหรับระบบเฝ้าสังเกตแบบบริเวณกว้าง ทดสอบสมรรถนะของขั้นตอนวิธีที่นำเสนอโดยอาศัยแบบจำลองระบบไฟฟ้าทดสอบแบบสองพื้นที่และระบบทดสอบ 10 เครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าทางตะวันตกของประเทศญี่ปุ่น ติดตั้งอุปกรณ์สร้างความยืดหยุ่นในระบบส่งไฟฟ้ากระแสสลับทั้งแบบขนานและแบบอนุกรม ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่าการประมาณโหมดการสั่นด้วยวิธีที่นำเสนอมีความแม่นยำและสามารถนำไปใช้ประมาณค่าตามเวลาจริง ระบบควบคุมแบบประสานที่นำเสนอสามารถเพิ่มเสถียรภาพชั่วครู่และเสถียรภาพสัญญาณขนาดเล็กได้โดยไม่ต้องปรับค่าพารามิเตอร์ในระบบควบคุมท้องถิ่นแม้ว่าจุดทำงานของระบบจะเปลี่ยนแปลงไป ซึ่งเหมาะสมในการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับระบบเฝ้าสังเกต ควบคุมและป้องกันระบบไฟฟ้าในบริเวณกว้างต่อไป
Other Abstract: This research presents the scheme for enhancing stability performance of a power system through coordinative controls. The proposed control intends to improve both the transient stability using the energy function based on Lyapunov stability theory, and the small signal stability using functional sensitivity analysis. The modes of oscillation will be identified, in real-time, by the ARMA model with Kalman Filter technique to limit the effect of noise to the measured signal, and to accurately identify the inter-area modes of oscillation. The proposed scheme uses only measured data from the phase measurement units installed for the purpose of wide area monitoring system. In order to investigate the performance of the proposed scheme, the simulations of the two-area test system and the IEEJ West 10-machine power system have been employed, where the series and shunt FACTS devices can be installed. The results show that the mode identification can be accurately obtained in real-time. The coordinative control scheme can improve the transient and small signal stability of the test systems with no need to adjust the local control parameters when the system operating condition is changing. Therefore, the proposed scheme could be suitably applied for the design of wide area monitoring, protection, and control of a future power system.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51552
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1357
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1357
Type: Thesis