https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51655
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Puttaruksa Varanusupakul | |
dc.contributor.author | Panida Khamnoon | |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | |
dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2012 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | Dispersive liquid-liquid microextraction (DLLME) using a low-density organic solvent as an extraction solvent was developed for simultaneous determination of organophosphorus and organochlorine pesticides. A high-density organic solvent as an auxiliary solvent was used for adjusting the density of a low-density organic solvent as an extraction solvent. As a result, the density of mixed solvent was higher than water and a phase separation by centrifugation and recovery of the extract were simplified. In this work, enrichment factor and extraction recoveries were optimized when using 40 µL of a mixture of n-heptane as extraction solvent and tetrachloroethylene as auxiliary solvent (ratio 1:3) and 1.4 mL of acetonitrile as a disperser solvent. The mixed solution was injected into 5 mL of aqueous sample by syringe, rapidly forming a cloudy solution. After centrifugation, the sediment phase at the bottom was removed by microsyringe and directly analyzed by gas chromatography-mass spectrometry. For method validation, the extraction recoveries for 5.0 µg/L of pesticides were in the range of 40.7 – 90.5 % and relative standard deviations were between 6.6 and 10.6% (n=6). The limits of detections for the method were range from 0.3 to 1.2 µg/L. The enrichment factors were in the range of 89 – 198. The developed method was then applied for determination of pesticide residues in water and tomato sample. The proposed method is simple, cheap, rapid, high enrichment factor and reduced the use of toxic solvent in conventional DLLME, which is environmental friendly. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | งานวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาเทคนิคดิสเพอร์ซีฟลิควิด-ลิควิดไมโครเอกซ์แทร็กชันเพื่อวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณสารกำจัดศัตรูพืชกลุ่มออร์แกโนฟอสฟอรัสและกลุ่มออร์แกโนคลอรีนพร้อมกัน โดยใช้ตัวทำละลายที่มีความหนาแน่นสูงเป็นตัวทำละลายช่วยในการปรับความหนาแน่นของตัวทำละลายสกัดที่มีความหนาแน่นน้อยกว่าน้ำ ทำให้ความหนาแน่นของสารละลายผสมที่ได้มีความหนาแน่นสูงกว่าน้ำจึงง่ายต่อการแยกสารสกัดออกมา ในงานวิจัยนี้ ประสิทธิภาพในการเพิ่มความเข้มข้นและค่าการกลับคืนของการสกัดดีที่สุด เมื่อใช้ตัวทำละลายรวมของเฮปเทนซึ่งใช้เป็นตัวทำละลายสกัดและเตตระคลอโรเอทิลีนใช้เป็นตัวทำละลายช่วย ปริมาตร 40 ไมโครลิตร ผสมกับอะซิโตไนไตรล์ซึ่งใช้เป็นตัวทำละลายช่วยกระจายตัว ปริมาตร 1.4 มิลลิลิตร นำไปฉีดลงในตัวอย่างน้ำ ปริมาตร 5 มิลลิลิตร อย่างรวดเร็ว จะเกิดสารละลายขุ่น จากนั้นนำไปเซนตริฟิวก์เพื่อแยกชั้นตัวทำละลายสกัดให้อยู่ด้านล่างของหลอดทดลองและใข้เข็มฉีดดึงสารสกัดออกมาเพื่อนำไปวิเคราะห์ต่อด้วยแก๊สโครมาโทกราฟี-แมสสเปกโทรเมทรี การตรวจสอบความใช้ได้ของวิธีพบว่าร้อยละการกลับคืนของการสกัดสารกำจัดศัตรูพืชที่ความเข้มข้น 5.0 ไมโครกรัมต่อลิตรอยู่ในช่วง 40.7-90.5 และค่าการเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานสัมพัทธ์ในช่วง 6.6-10.6% (n=6) ขีดจำกัดของการตรวจวัดของวิธีอยู่ในช่วง 0.3-1.2 ไมโครกรัมต่อลิตร และมีประสิทธิภาพในการเพิ่มความเข้มข้นในช่วง 89-198 เท่า จากนั้นนำวิธีที่พัฒนาได้มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์สารกำจัดศัตรูพืชในตัวอย่างน้ำและมะเขือเทศ วิธีการวิเคราะห์นี้มีความง่าย เร็ว ราคาถูก ประสิทธิภาพในการเพิ่มความเข้มข้นสูงและใช้ปริมาณตัวทำละลายอินทรีย์น้อยซึ่งเป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.251 | - |
dc.subject | Pesticides | en_US |
dc.subject | Solvents | en_US |
dc.subject | Chemical processes -- Testings | en_US |
dc.subject | ยากำจัดศัตรูพืช | |
dc.subject | สารตัวทำละลาย | |
dc.title | Development of dispersive liquid-liquid microextraction using an auxiliary solvent for determination of organophosphorus and organochlorine residues | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | การพัฒนาดิสเพอร์ซีฟลิควิด-ลิควิดไมโครเอกซ์แทร็กชันที่ใช้ตัวทำละลายช่วยสำหรับการตรวจวัดสารตกค้างกลุ่มออร์แกโนฟอสฟอรัสและออร์แกโนคลอรีน | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Chemistry | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | puttaruksa.w@chula.ac.th | |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.251 | - |