https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51670
Title: | แบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์แบบหลายหลักเกณฑ์สำหรับการจัดสรรน้ำในลุ่มน้ำระยอง / คลองใหญ่ |
Other Titles: | Multi-criteria decision analysis model for water allocation in Rayong / KhlongYai Basin |
Authors: | จุลจักร โอภานุรักษ์ |
Advisors: | ชัยยุทธ สุขศรี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Chaiyuth.S@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การจัดการน้ำ การจัดการลุ่มน้ำ การจัดการความต้องการน้ำ การตัดสินใจแบบพหุเกณฑ์ Watershed management Water demand management Multiple criteria decision making |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | แบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์แบบหลายหลักเกณฑ์สำหรับการจัดสรรน้ำ แสดงให้เห็นถึงแนวคิดขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานสำหรับสนับสนุนกระบวนการจัดสรรน้ำเดิมที่มีอยู่ในพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำระยอง / คลองใหญ่เพื่อแสดงตัวอย่างการวิเคราะห์และรูปแบบการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้โดยประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน คือ การวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพของปริมาณน้ำต้นทุนในพื้นที่และการจัดลำดับทางเลือกการจัดสรรน้ำในสภาวะขาดแคลนน้ำเมื่อปริมาณน้ำสำรองไม่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการ ผลการศึกษาศักยภาพของปริมาณน้ำต้นทุนในพื้นที่สรุปได้ว่า กรณีระบบบริหารจัดการน้ำในสภาพปัจจุบัน มีโอกาสเกิดความขาดแคลนน้ำสูงสุด 19.89 ล้าน ลบ.ม. ต่อ ปี กรณีสภาพอนาคตอันใกล้ มีโอกาสเกิดความขาดแคลนน้ำสูงสุด 40.42 ล้าน ลบ.ม. ต่อปี และกรณีสภาพอนาคตอันใกล้(ภาคอุตสาหกรรมต้องการน้ำเพิ่มมากขึ้น ร้อยละ 20)มีโอกาสเกิดความขาดแคลนน้ำสูงสุด 76.80 ล้าน ลบ.ม.ต่อปี แต่อย่างไรก็ตามหากมีปริมาณน้ำต้นทุนร้อยละ 100 ของอ่างเก็บน้ำจะไม่เกิดปัญหาขาดแคลนน้ำในทุกกรณี การจัดลำดับทางเลือกการจัดสรรน้ำในสภาวะขาดแคลนน้ำ แสดงให้เห็นถึงกรอบแนวคิดการดำเนินงานร่วมกันระหว่างวิธีFuzzy Analytic Hierarchy Process(FAHP) เทคนิค Delphi และวิธี Maximize Agreement Heuristic(MAH)สำหรับสนับสนุนการมีส่วนร่วมในการสร้างทางเลือกการจัดสรรน้ำของกลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียในพื้นที่เพื่อเพิ่มมิติทางด้านสังคม ด้วยกระบวนการย้อนกลับให้เกิดความพึงพอใจและยอมรับโดยประยุกต์เทคนิค Delphi เพื่อรวบรวมความคิดเห็นจากกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ รวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบหาฉันทามติของผลการจัดลำดับทางเลือกด้วยวิธี FAHP และวิธี MAH เพื่อเป็นส่วนสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจต่อไป ผลการวิเคราะห์สามารถจัดลำดับความสำคัญของหลักเกณฑ์การตัดสินใจ คือ การยอมรับทางสังคม (ร้อยละ 43) ต้นทุนค่าเสียโอกาส (ร้อยละ 20)การคาดการณ์สถานการณ์น้ำในอนาคต (ร้อยละ 20) และความเท่าเทียมในการจัดสรรน้ำ (ร้อยละ 17) สำหรับทางเลือกการจัดสรรน้ำที่มีความสำคัญสูงสุด คือ ภาคการเกษตรต้องจัดหาแหล่งน้ำสำรองและลดพื้นที่เพาะปลูกตามประกาศเตือนของกรมชลประทาน ภาคอุตสาหกรรมต้องลดกำลังการผลิตหรือจัดหาแหล่งน้ำสำรอง ภาคอุปโภค-บริโภคต้องได้รับการจัดสรรน้ำอย่างเพียงพอ และการรักษาระบบนิเวศน์ต้องได้รับการจัดสรรน้ำตามปริมาณน้ำต้นทุน |
Other Abstract: | Multi-criteria Decision Analysis (MCDA) model for water allocation demonstrates the operational procedures to support the existing water allocation process within the Rayong / KlongYai river basin in order to display analysis examples and patterns of applications. The analysis is comprised of 2 parts: 1) the analysis of water resources potential within the area, and 2) The prioritization process of water allocation alternatives during water shortage period when the reserved water supply is insufficient to meet water demand. The analysis on water resources potentials within the area reveals that, for the Present Condition, the maximum water shortage is about 19.89 million m3 per year. For the Near Future, the maximum water shortage is about 40.42 million m3 per year. For the Near Future with industrial sector needs 20 percent more water, the maximum water shortage is about 76.80 million m3 per year. Water shortage is not a problem in all cases if reservoirs have maximum water volume. The prioritization of water allocation process under water shortage condition demonstrates the framework of joint operation among the Fuzzy Analytic Hierarchy Process (FAHP), the Delphi technique, and the Maximize Agreement Heuristic (MAH). For supporting of stakeholders participation process to create the water allocation alternatives to increase its social dimension by using feedback process to create satisfaction and acceptance with application of Delphi technique in compiling experts’ opinions, and comparing for consensus on the result of prioritization of water allocation alternatives by using FAHP and MAH to support the future decision making action. From the analysis the priority of a criteria for water allocation are ranked as follow: social acceptability (43 percent); opportunity cost (20 percent); prediction of future water condition (20 percent); and equitable water allocation (17 percent). The water allocation priority is as follow: the agriculture sector has to secure reserved water supply sources and to reduce cropping area in accordance with the warning notice of the Royal Irrigation Department; the industrial sector has to reduce its production capacity or to provide reserved water supply sources; the domestic water use sector would be ensured adequate water supply; and the water for maintaining the ecological system would be allocated according to water availability. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมแหล่งน้ำ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51670 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.2100 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.2100 |
Type: | Thesis |