https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51813
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chariya Uiyyasathian | - |
dc.contributor.author | Tanawat Wichianpaisarn | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2013 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (Ph.D.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2013 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | In this dissertation, we study the clique-chromatic numbers of graphs. We obtain the exact values of the clique-chromatic numbers of the line graphs of complete graphs and a characterization of the clique-chromatic numbers of the line graphs of triangle-free graphs. We improve bounds of the clique-chromatic number of the family of F-free graphs when F = P2 +kP1, P3 +kP1 and Pk +Pm. Furthermore, the clique-chromatic numbers of some subfamilies of claw-free graphs are investigated. Department | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เราได้ศึกษารงคเลขแบบคลีกของกราฟ เราได้ค่าของรงคเลขแบบ คลีกของกราฟเส้นของกราฟแบบบริบูรณ์ และยังได้ลักษณะเฉพาะของกราฟเส้นของกราฟที่ ไม่มีสามเหลี่ยมเป็นกราฟย่อยที่ให้ค่ารงคเลขแบบคลีกของกราฟ เราได้ทำการปรับปรุงค่าขอบเขต ของรงคเลขแบบคลีกของวงศ์ของกราฟที่ไม่มีกราฟย่อยก่อกำเนิดเป็น F เมื่อ F = P2 +kP1 , P3 +kP1 และ Pk + Pm นอกจากนี้ยังได้ศึกษารงคเลขแบบคลีกของวงศ์ย่อยบางชนิดของกราฟที่ไม่ มีกราฟย่อยก่อกำเนิดเป็นกราฟคลอ | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.1689 | - |
dc.subject | Clique-Coloring | en_US |
dc.subject | Clique-Chromatic | en_US |
dc.subject | Line Graph | en_US |
dc.subject | Ramsey Number | en_US |
dc.subject | Perfect graphs | en_US |
dc.subject | กราฟสมบูรณ์ | en_US |
dc.subject | ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.title | Clique-Colorings of Graphs | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | การระบายสีแบบคลีกของกราฟ | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Doctor of Philosophy | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Doctoral Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Mathematics | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Chariya.U@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.1689 | - |