Title: การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการนิติบัญญัติระหว่างสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว กับราชอาณาจักรไทย
Other Titles: Comparative study of legislation processes of the Lao PDR and Kingdom of Thailand
Authors: สิงห์คำ วงพระจันทร์
Advisors: ศุภลักษณ์ พินิจภูวดล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Supalak.P@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: นิติบัญญัติ -- ลาว
นิติบัญญัติ -- ไทย
Legislation -- Laos
Legislation -- Thailand
Issue Date: 2550
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: กระบวนการนิติบัญญัติเป็นกระบวนการที่กำหนดพฤติกรรมของมนุษย์ในสังคมหรือเป็นบรรทัดฐานแห่งความประพฤติในสังคมและใช้บังคับผูกพันราษฎรภายในรัฐ นับเป็นข้อบังคับสำคัญในการอยู่ร่วมกันในสังคม กระบวนการนิติบัญญัติประกอบด้วยขั้นตอน การเสนอ การพิจารณา และการอนุมัติกฎหมาย ในแต่ละขั้นตอนมีองค์กรหรือสถาบันที่ต่างฝ่ายมีหน้าที่ตามที่ได้บัญญัติไว้ในรัฐธรรมนูญ ดังนั้น กฎหมายที่ได้ตราขึ้นตามกระบวนการจะมีความเหมาะสมต่อการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจ สังคม การเมือง และความมั่นคงของชาติ รวมถึงมีความเป็นธรรมต่อประชาชนหรือไม่เพียงใด ย่อมขึ้นอยู่กับองค์กรหรือสถาบันที่มีหน้าที่เกี่ยวข้องในการพิจารณาหาข้อยุติให้บังเกิดผลสูงสุด โดยการระดมความคิดเห็นอันเป็นระบบเพื่อสนองตอบต่อสภาพการณ์ในขณะนั้น โดยต้องมีลักษณะอำนวยประโยชน์ให้กับประชาชน ทั้งนี้ เพื่อให้บทบัญญัติของกฎหมายที่ได้วางหลักเกณฑ์ไว้นั้นสามารถนำไปใช้บังคับได้ด้วยความเป็นธรรมต่อประชาชนทุกฝ่ายโดยส่วนรวมต่อไป วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการนิติบัญญัติระหว่าง สาธารณรัฐ ประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว กับประเทศไทย พบว่าโดยหลักแล้วมีขั้นตอนและวิธีการคล้ายคลึงและมีความแตกต่างกันในส่วนที่เป็นรายละเอียด จากการศึกษา พบว่า กระบวนการนิติบัญญัติของประเทศลาว เป็นงานที่ได้มีวิวัฒนาการมาไม่นาน จึงเป็นเหตุให้มีข้อด้อยหลายประการ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นขั้นตอนการริเริ่ม การเสนอ การพิจารณา และการอนุมัติกฎหมาย รวมทั้ง บทบาทขององค์กรต่างๆที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการกระบวนการนิติบัญญัติ ซึ่งจะส่งผลกระทบต่อประสิทธิภาพของกฎหมายที่ออกมาบังคับใช้ในสังคมซึ่งผู้เขียนได้เสนอแนะสภาพปัญหาและทิศทางในการปรับปรุงและแก้ไข เพื่อทำให้กระบวนการนิติบัญญัติของประเทศลาวมีความเหมาสม และ เทียบเคียงกับนานาอารยะประเทศ
Other Abstract: Legislation processes is a process stipulating the action of human being in the society or a measure of committing in society. The legislation has been utilized to govern citizen in the state as well as a significant provision for people live together in society. The legislation processes is consist of submitting consideration and approval law. Each process has various organs and institution that have function stipulating in the constitution. Law therefore has been established suitable for social – economic development, political and national stability. The performance of the law has whether or not justice for citizens depending on organs and institution that have functioned concerned in consideration justice for the highest achievement. In this regards, it requires to mobilize profound knowledge in systematic to meet the demand of that situation by creating facilitate and interest for citizens. The reason is that the provision of the law has been stipulated can be brought into practice and make justice for general citizens. This thesis a comparative study of legislation process of the Lao PDR and Thailand found that in principle, the legislation processes has similarity procedure and mythology but it is quite different in detail. This research found that legislation processes of the Lao PDR has committed in the short period the committing has been become the weak point of legislation processes in particular submitting consideration and approval law including the role of authorities concerned with legislation process which will impact the effective law that has been issued for implementation in society. In this matter, the author advices the matter of situation and the direction for improvement in order to make appropriate legislation process of Lao PDR to equivalent with international standard.
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51888
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.302
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2007.302
Type: Thesis