https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51975
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พัชนี ตั้งยืนยง | - |
dc.contributor.author | ณัฐนันท์ ติยานนท์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สามประการ ประการแรกเพื่อศึกษากระบวนการถ่ายทอดตัวบทจากนวนิยายจีน เจีย (家)สู่ฉบับแปลภาษาไทย บ้าน ในด้านโครงสร้างทางภาษาทั้งระดับคำและระดับประโยค ประการที่สองเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการถ่ายทอดความหมายผ่านกลวิธีทางภาษาระหว่างภาษาต้นฉบับกับภาษาปลายทาง ประการที่สามวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของการถ่ายทอดตัวบทที่เหมือนและต่างจากต้นฉบับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประการแรก การถ่ายทอดตัวบทมีการเพิ่มเติม ตัดทอน ปรับคำหรือข้อความและการถ่ายทอดตัวบทที่ตรงตามอักษร นอกจากนี้ยังพบวิธีการถ่ายทอดตัวบทในประเภทชนิดของคำ เช่น (1) คำบุรุษสรรพนาม ที่ถ่ายทอดออกมาโดยให้ความสำคัญกับความสมจริงของเหตุการณ์มากกว่า (2) คำวิสามานยนามหรือชื่อเฉพาะ ที่ใช้การทับศัพท์โดยใช้อักขรวิธีไทยหรือการปรับเป็นคำใหม่ (3) คำวิเศษณ์ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยพบว่าจุดบกพร่องส่วนใหญ่มาจากความกำกวมของคำวิเศษณ์นั้นในภาษาจีน นอกจากนี้ยังพบการถ่ายทอดตัวบทในรูปแบบอื่นๆอีก เช่น การถ่ายทอดสำนวนจีน ที่มีการถ่ายทอดความหมายโดยใช้สำนวนไทย การปรับข้อความใหม่ในฉบับแปลโดยให้สอดคล้องกับสำนวนจีนเดิม และการถ่ายทอดประโยคที่มีเครื่องหมายวรรคตอน ซึ่งพบว่าต้นฉบับภาษาจีนให้ความสำคัญกับบริบทและสถานการณ์จริงมากกว่าภาษาไทย ประการที่สอง กลวิธีทางภาษาที่โดดเด่นมีหลายวิธีด้วยกัน เช่น อุปมา อุปลักษณ์ บุคลาธิษฐาน สัญลักษณ์ สัทพจน์และอติพจน์ ซึ่งสามารถอธิบายตามความหมายและโครงสร้างภาษาจีน หรือการปรับเปลี่ยนคำหรือโครงสร้างใหม่โดยให้สอดคล้องกับภาษาไทย ประการที่สาม ภูมิหลังทางสังคมวัฒนธรรมที่แตกต่างกันของแต่ละชาติแต่ละภาษามีอิทธิพลต่อการถ่ายทอดความหมาย หรือที่เรียกว่า “เอกลักษณ์” ทางภาษา | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | There are three objectives for this research. The first one is to study the process of conveying the theme in the Chinese novel Jia (家)to its Thai translation Baan, in terms of words and sentence structure. The second objective is to study and compare the methods of conveying the meanings through language techniques between the original version and the translated version. The final one is to analyze the causes leading to the differences and similarity between the translated version and the original one. According to the results of this research, it was found that the conveying of theme was done with addition, reduction, adjustment, and literal translation. Besides, there were some techniques used to translate certain types of words, e.g. (1) the pronouns were translated on the basis of reality rather than the contexts, (2) the proper nouns were transliterated into Thai by means of Thai orthography or creation of new words, and (3) the adverbs it was found that the impairment mostly stemmed from ambiguous meanings of Chinese adverbs. In addition, other styles of conveying the theme were found, e.g. the use of Thai idioms in place of Chinese idiomatic expressions, and the adaptation of translated version to correspond with the original Chinese idioms. Regarding the sentences with punctuation marks, it was found that the use of punctuation marks in the original Chinese version focused more on the contexts and reality than Thai version. Moreover, there were some outstanding uses of language techniques such as simile, metaphor, personification, symbols, onomatopoeia, and hyperbole. These techniques helped convey the meanings as to Chinese language structure, and adjust the words or structures that were in compliance with Thai. Finally, the different cultural and social backgrounds of different nations and languages had influences on the ways to convey the meanings, which is called "identity" of language. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.1712 | - |
dc.subject | นวนิยายจีน | en_US |
dc.subject | นวนิยายจีน -- การแปลเป็นภาษาไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | วรรณกรรมจีน | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาษาจีน -- การแปล | en_US |
dc.subject | วรรณคดีเปรียบเทียบ -- ไทยกับจีน | en_US |
dc.subject | Chinese fiction -- Translating into Thai | en_US |
dc.subject | Chinese literature | en_US |
dc.subject | Chinese language -- Translation | en_US |
dc.subject | Literature, Comparative -- Thai and Chinese | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบนวนิยายจีน เจีย กับฉบับแปลภาษาไทย บ้าน | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A Comparative Study Of Chinese Novel Jia And Its Thai Translation Baan | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | ภาษาจีน | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | patchanee.t@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.1712 | - |