Title: ผลของการออกกำลังกายเป็นกลุ่มด้วยการเดินวิ่งที่มีผลต่อสุขสมรรถนะในเยาวชนหญิงที่มีน้ำหนักเกิน
Other Titles: Effects of group exercise with walking-running on health-related physical fitness in overweight female youths
Authors: กิจจา ถนอมสิงหะ
Advisors: ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
Advisor's Email: thanomwong.k@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การเดิน
การออกกำลังกาย
บุคคลน้ำหนักเกิน
สตรีน้ำหนักเกิน
สมรรถภาพทางกาย
Walking
Exercise
Overweight persons
Overweight women
Physical fitness
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการออกกำลังกายเป็นกลุ่มด้วยการเดินวิ่งที่มีผลต่อสุขสมรรถนะในเยาวชนหญิงที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกินกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตหญิงจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยจำนวน 52 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม โดยกลุ่มทดลองฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายเป็นกลุ่มด้วยการเดินวิ่ง และกลุ่มควบคุม คือ กลุ่มที่ออกกำลังกายตามปกติโดยไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเดินวิ่ง เช่น ว่ายน้ำ ปั่นจักรยาน เต้นแอโรบิก เทนนิส แบดมินตัน เป็นต้นกลุ่มทดลองฝึกออกกำลังกายด้วยการเดินวิ่งเป็นกลุ่ม เป็นเวลา10 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 30-50 นาที นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที แบบรายคู่ (Paired t-test) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มโดยวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนร่วม (Analysis of Covariance) และเปรียบเทียบภายในกลุ่มด้วยสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ (One-Way Analysis of Variance with Repeated Measures) ทดสอบความความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ตามวิธีของแอลเอสดี ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์พบว่ากลุ่มฝึกออกกำลังกายเป็นกลุ่มด้วยการเดินวิ่งมีผลต่อการพัฒนาค่าเฉลี่ยของสุขสมรรถนะดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นมวลกล้ามเนื้อที่ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน สรุปผลการวิจัย การฝึกออกกำลังกายเป็นกลุ่มด้วยการเดินวิ่งมีผลต่อสุขสมรรถนะที่ดีขึ้น ซึ่งเป็นกิจกรรมที่ทำได้ง่าย มีเพื่อน เหมาะสำหรับเยาวชนหญิงที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกินซึ่งไม่ค่อยออกกำลังกายและมีสมรรถภาพทางกายที่ต่ำและเหมาะสมกับเยาวชนหญิงทั่วไปที่ต้องการมีเพื่อนในการทำกิจกรรมลดน้ำหนัก
Other Abstract: The purpose of this investigation was to study the effects of group exercise with walking-running on health-related physical fitness in overweight female youths. Fifty-two female youths were students of Chulalongkorn University (ages 18 - 24 years). They had been purposively selected for this study, and divided into two groups which were experimental group and control group. The experimental group had to undergo the program of group exercise with walking-running. The control group had to ordinarily exercise their programs which were not related to walking-running such as swimming, cycling, aerobic dance, tennis, badminton and so on. The duration of training was ten weeks, three days per week, with 30 - 50 minutes for one session. The obtained data were analyzed in term of mean and standard deviation. The pretest and posttest after ordinary exercise measured by paired t-test in the control group. The comparison between groups was analyzed by Analysis of Covariance and One-way Analysis of Variance with Repeated Measures was used to compare with in group as well as the LSD method was used for multiple comparison. The statistical significant level was set up at the 0.05 level. After 10 weeks, the results indicated that the experimental group which received the group exercise with walking-running was significantly improved more than the control group at the .05 level (body weight, fat mass, waistline, flexibility, muscular strength, muscular endurance, and cardiorespiratory fitness). The muscle mass showed no significant difference with the control group after 10 weeks. It was concluded that the program of group exercise with walking-running could improve health-related physical fitness and suitable for overweight female youths who were not exercise regularly with low physical fitness and suitable for those who want to make friend in body weight loss activities.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52001
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.2151
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.2151
Type: Thesis