Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารการพยาบาล บรรยากาศองค์การกับประสิทธิผลขององค์การพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Relationships between personal factors,Leadership of nurse administrators, organizational climate, and nursing organizational effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of bangkok metropolitan administration
Authors: ดวงเนตร์ ภู่วัฒนวนิชย์
Advisors: สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Sukunya.S@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ภาวะผู้นำ -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ
ประสิทธิผลองค์การ -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ
การพยาบาล
Leadership -- Thailand -- Bangkok
Organizational effectiveness -- Thailand -- Bangkok
Nursing
Issue Date: 2549
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารการพยาบาล บรรยากาศองค์การ กับประสิทธิผลขององค์การพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาล สังกัดสำนักการแพทย์กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการ จำนวน 374 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารการพยาบาล บรรยากาศองค์การ กับประสิทธิผลขององค์การพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงการเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่า สัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .93 .95 .94 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และสมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประสิทธิผลขององค์การพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ([X-bar] = 3.25) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับประสิทธิผลขององค์การพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ (r = -.166, -.078 ตามลำดับ) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารการพยาบาลมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิผลขององค์การพยาบาลตามการรู้รู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ (r = .504) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. บรรยากาศองค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิผลขององค์การพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ (r=.821) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between personal factors, leadership of nurse administrators, organizational climate, and nursing organizational effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The research subjects consisted of 374 staff nurses, randomly selected through multi-stage random sampling technique. The research instruments were adopted and developed by the researcher, namely leadership of nurse administrators, ortanizational climate, and nursing organizational effectiveness questionnaire. The instruments’ Cronbach’s alpha coefficients were .93 .95 .94 respectively. The data were analyzed by Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient, and to determine variables which could be predict the nursing organization effectiveness. The major findings were as followed: 1. The overall nursing organizational effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of Bangkok metropolitan administration were at the middle level ([X-bar] = 3.25) 2. There were negatively significant relationships between personal factors (education and experience) and nursing organizational effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses. (r = -.166, -.078) at .05 level. 3. The was positively significant relationship between leadership of nurse administrators and nursing organizational effectiveness as perceived by staff nurses. (r = .504) at .05 level. 4. There was positively significant relationship between organizational climate and nursing organizational effectiveness as perceived by staff horses. (r = .821) at .05 level. 5. Leadership of nurse administrators, organizational climate were the variables that could predict the organizational effectiveness. The predictive ability are accounted or 68 percent (R[superscript 2] = .680) of the variance. Z = .772* Z [subscript organizational climate] + .092* Z [subscript leadership of nurse administrators].
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52008
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.896
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2006.896
Type: Thesis