https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52098
Title: | การจัดการความรู้เพื้อฟื้นฟูชุมชนและรับมือกับภัยพิบัติ : กรณีศึกษา บ้านน้ำเค็ม จังหวัดพังงา |
Other Titles: | Knowledge management for community rehabilitation and disaster preparedness : the case study of Baan Nam Khem, Phang-Nga Province |
Authors: | ภศิกา ผลารักษ์ |
Advisors: | นฤมล อรุโณทัย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | hnarumon@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การบริหารองค์ความรู้ ภัยพิบัติ -- ไทย -- พังงา Knowledge management Disasters -- Thailand -- Phang-Nga |
Issue Date: | 2550 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเรียนรู้ การจัดการความรู้และการจัดการตนเองเพื่อฟื้นฟูชุมชนและรับมือกับภัยพิบัติสึนามิที่บ้านน้ำเค็ม จังหวัดพังงา ใน 3 ระยะเวลาคือ 1. ช่วงฉุกเฉิน 2. ช่วงฟื้นฟู 3. ช่วงเตรียมความพร้อม และวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเรียนรู้และการจัดการความรู้เพื่อรับมือภัยพิบัติสึนามิของผู้ประสบภัยสึนามิที่บ้านน้ำเค็ม จังหวัดพังงา ใน 3 ช่วงเวลา โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพในการเก็บข้อมูลคือ การทบทวนเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสนทนากลุ่ม การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า แกนนำและผู้ประสบภัยสึนามิบ้านน้ำเค็มมีจุดเริ่มต้นของการเรียนรู้และการจัดการความรู้เพื่อรับมือกับภัยพิบัติสึนามิในท่ามกลางสถานการณ์ภัยพิบัติช่วงฉุกเฉิน โดยมีนักพัฒนาเอกชนเป็นผู้มีบทบาทหลักในการช่วยเหลือด้านการจัดระบบชาวบ้าน เกิดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันในสถานการณ์จริง โดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มและการประชุมเพื่อจัดการความรู้ร่วมกันนำไปสู่การจัดการตนเองในช่วงนี้คือ 1. เกิดการจัดการระบบหัวหน้าแถว หัวหน้าโซน เป็นการดูแลกันเองของผู้ประสบภัยสึนามิภายในศูนย์พักชั่วคราวบางม่วง 2. เกิดพื้นที่ในการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ระหว่างผู้ประสบภัยสึนามิในรูปแบบของ "สภากาแฟ" และพัฒนามาเป็น "ศูนย์ประสานงานชุมชนบ้านน้ำเค็ม" และ "ธนาคารชุมชนบ้านน้ำเค็ม" ซึ่งมีบทบาทหลักในการเป็นศูนย์กลางประสานความช่วยเหลือให้กับผู้ประสบภัยสึนามิบ้านน้ำเค็มในช่วงฟื้นฟูและช่วงเตรียมความพร้อมปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเรียนรู้และการจัดการความรู้ของผู้ประสบภัยสึนามิในช่วงฉุกเฉินคือ 1. ความพยายามรวมตัวกันเพื่อแก้ปัญหาหลังสถานการณ์ภัยพิบัติสึนามิ เช่น ความช่วยเหลือจากภาครัฐที่ล่าช้าไม่ทันท่วงทีและความช่วยเหลือที่ไม่เท่าเทียมกัน 2. ความเห็นอกเห็นใจในเพื่อนร่วมชุมชนเนื่องจากต้องเผชิญความเดือดร้อนเหมือนๆ กัน 3. การสนับสนุนการทำงานจากนักพัฒนาเอกชน 4. ความร่วมมือจากองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น 5. ผู้นำชุมชนมีความเข้มแข็งและกระตุ้นให้เกิดการรวมตัวได้ ช่วงฟื้นฟู 1. การที่ผู้ประสบภัยสามารถรวมกลุ่มแก้ปัญหาและจัดการตนเองในเรื่องต่างๆ ได้ ทำให้ผู้ประสบภัยกลายเป็นศูนย์กลางของความช่วยเหลือและมีการเรียนรู้และจัดการความรู้ที่ต่อเนื่อง ช่วงเตรียมความพร้อม 1. สถานการณ์แผ่นดินไหวในทะเลที่มีอย่างต่อเนื่องทำให้บ้านน้ำเค็มยังคงเป็นชุมชนที่เสี่ยงต่อการได้รับภัยพิบัติสึนามิ 2. การช่วยเหลือที่ต่อเนื่องขององค์กรพัฒนาเอกชน 3. นโยบายจากภาครัฐ 4. ผู้นำสามารถขยายผลการทำงานในระดับเครือข่าย 5. ศูนย์ประสานงานชุมชนที่เกิดขึ้นมีกลไกการจัดการความรู้ที่ชัดเจนและ 6. การได้รับการยอมรับทางสังคมให้เป็นชุมชนต้นแบบด้านการรับมือกับภัยพิบัติ ปัจจัยทั้ง 3 ช่วงนี้ทำให้ชุมชนบ้านน้ำเค็มเป็นชุมชนที่สามารถจัดการความรู้เพื่อรับมือกับความเสี่ยงต่อการได้รับภัยพิบัติสึนามิได้ |
Other Abstract: | The paper aims to investigate learning process, self-organizing process and knowledge management of Baan Nam Khem community in Phang-nga province after the tsunami. Knowledge management has been developed for post-tsunami community rehabilitation and for future disaster preparedness, and it can be divided into three stages 1) emergency or crisis stage, 2) rehabilitation stage, and 3) development of disaster preparedness stage. The study analyzed factors leading to the learning process and knowledge management for disaster preparedness development at Baan Nam Khem during these three stages. The study was conducted by using qualitative data collection techniques; literature review, in-depth interviews, group discussions, and participant observation. The result showed that community leaders and the tsunami-affected villagers developed learning process and knowledge management since the crisis period. Non-governmental organization staff played an important role in helping the people to get organized. Therefore, there was a participatory learning process in real situation through the process of group meetings, and this consequently brought about self-organizing process as follow--firstly, there was a system of "head of the row" and "head of the zone" in Bang Muang temporary shelter; secondly, there was a space for exchanging and learning among tsunami-affected villagers in the form of "coffee table discussion groups", and it has been developed into "Tsunami Aid Coordinating Center" and "Community Bank" that play an important role as the coordinating center for tsunami affected villagers at Baan Nam Khem during the community rehabilitation period and disaster preparedness development period. The factors contributing to learning process and knowledge management of tsunami affected villagers during the crisis period are 1) an attempt to get together to solve common problems after the tsunami (like delayed relief from Government Sector and unequal distribution of help), 2) an empathy towards fellow villagers who faced the same tragedy, 3) a continuous support from non-governmental organization staff, 4) a cooperative effort from Tambon Administrative Organization (TAO), 5) strong community leaders who supported group process and self-organization. During the rehabilitation period, the factor contributing to learning process and knowledge management is that tsunami-affected villagers already organized themselves into groups and became the coordinating point of relief and rehabilitation effort, thus they continued their learning process and knowledge management. During the disaster preparedness development period, the factors contributing to learning process and knowledge management are 1) frequent news about earthquakes under the Andaman sea which made Baan Nam Khem a very vulnerable point but it also increased alertness and awareness among villagers, 2) the community received continuous support from non-governmental organizations, 3) government policy was supportive of the community, 4) community leaders were able to expand their work into a larger network of community organizations, 5) "Tsunami Aid Coordinating Center" had a clear mechanism for knowledge management and 6) social acceptant in disaster management, which all factors influenced the knowledge management. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 |
Degree Name: | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52098 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.97 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.97 |
Type: | Thesis |