Title: ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้กีฬาลาครอสที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะและความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Titles: Effects of physical education activity management using the sport of lacrosse on skill-related physical fitness and sportsmanship of lower secondary school students
Authors: ธนายุทธ จิตรหาญ
Advisors: รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Rungrawee.Sa@chula.ac.th,rungrawee.sa@chula.ac.th
Subjects: พลศึกษา
ลาครอส
Physical education and training
Lacrosse
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้กีฬาลาครอสที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะและความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดย 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาก่อนและหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 60 คน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการอาสาสมัครของ แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษา แบบวัดสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะ และแบบวัดความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬา เครื่องมือวิจัยมีค่าความตรงของ IOC เท่ากับ 0.90 ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะก่อนการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีคะแนนไม่แตกต่างกัน ขณะที่หลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาก่อนการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีคะแนนไม่แตกต่างกัน ขณะที่หลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the effects of physical education activity management using the sport of lacrosse on skill-related physical fitness and sportsmanship of lower secondary school students. The effects of the sport of lacrosse were studies by; 1) comparing the mean scores of skill-related physical fitness before and after implementation between the experimental group and the control group, 2) ) comparing the mean scores of sportsmanship before and after implementation between the experimental group and the control group. The samplings were 60 lower secondary school students who volunteer to participate on this study. There were two, experimental and control groups of 30 students for each group. The research instruments were lessons plan, skill-related physical fitness test and sportsmanship test. The validity was using Index of Congruence (IOC) = 0.90 and reliability was 0.83. The data were analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test The research findings were; The mean scores of the skill-related physical fitness before the experiment between the experimental and the control were not significantly difference at 0.05 level. Meanwhile, after the experiment the study found that the means scores of the experimental group was higher than the control group with significantly difference at 0.05 level The mean scores of the sportmenship before the experiment between the experimental and the control were not significantly difference at 0.05 level. Meanwhile, after the experiment the study found that the means scores of the experimental group was higher than the control group with significantly difference at 0.05 level
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52173
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1227
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1227
Type: Thesis