https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52342
Title: | ประสบการณ์ชีวิตของบิดามารดาในการมีส่วนร่วมดูแลบุตร ขณะรับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤตศัลยกรรมทารกแรกเกิด |
Other Titles: | Lived experiences of parents participated in caring for infants in neonatal surgical intensive care unit |
Authors: | สุภาพร แก้วเหลา |
Advisors: | วีณา จีระแพทย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Veena.J@Chula.ac.th,j_veena@hotmail.com |
Subjects: | การมีส่วนร่วมของบิดามารดา บิดามารดาและบุตร ทารกแรกเกิด Parent participation Parent and child Newborn infants |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์วิทยาการตีความของ Heidegger มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่ออธิบายความหมายและบรรยายประสบการณ์ชีวิตของบิดามารดาในการมีส่วนร่วมดูแลบุตร ขณะรับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤตศัลยกรรมทารกแรกเกิด ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือบิดาหรือมารดาที่มีส่วนร่วมในการดูแลทารกแรกเกิดศัลยกรรมในหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต ระหว่าง 14-80 วัน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกร่วมกับการบันทึกเทป ข้อมูลอิ่มตัวจากผู้ให้ข้อมูล จำนวน 14 ราย นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาถอดความแบบคำต่อคำ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามวิธีของ Diekelman และคณะ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การมีส่วนร่วมหมายถึง การได้ทำหน้าที่ของความเป็นพ่อแม่อย่างสมบูรณ์ ได้ให้กำลังใจ พูดคุย สัมผัส บอกรักลูก ร่วมรับรู้และทำสิ่งที่เกี่ยวกับลูก ส่วนประสบการณ์ชีวิตของบิดามารดา ประกอบด้วย 4 ประเด็นหลัก คือ 1) สิ่งใหม่ ไม่คุ้นเคย ในภาพลักษณ์ของทารกและสภาพแวดล้อมในการรักษา 2) รู้สึกกลัว ๆ กล้า ๆ โดยมีทั้งรู้สึกกลัวไม่กล้าที่จะทำ และรู้สึกทำดีกว่าไม่ทำอะไร 3) สิ่งที่ได้จากการมีส่วนร่วมดูแล คือได้ใกล้ชิดทารก ได้ทำหน้าที่พ่อแม่ ได้ความอดทน และได้เรียนรู้จากบุคลากร และ 4) กำลังใจและความคาดหวัง จากครอบครัวและคนใกล้ชิด สร้างกำลังใจให้ตนเอง และจากสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์ที่ยึดถือ ข้อค้นพบสะท้อนประสบการณ์ของบิดามารดาในการที่ต้องเผชิญกับความไม่คาดหวังที่บุตรมีภาพลักษณ์ผิดจากทารกทั่วไป โดยมีปัจจัยขับเคลื่อนคือกำลังใจของตนเองและทุกฝ่ายที่ร่วมในปรากฏการณ์ของการดูแล การขอพรจากสิ่งที่ยึดถือ และสิ่งที่เรียนจากการมีส่วนร่วม ซึ่งพยาบาลสามารถใช้ข้อมูลนี้วางแผนส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของบิดามารดาในการดูแลทารกวิกฤตศัลยกรรมได้ตรงตามความต้องการ |
Other Abstract: | This qualitative research used Heidegger phenomenology approach. The purpose was to seek meaning and to describe experiences of parents participating in caring for infants in the neonatal surgical intensive care unit. The informants were parents who had directed experiences in caring for their critically ill infants for 14 to 80 days in the Neonatal Surgical Intensive Care Unit. Data were collected by using the in-depth interview with tape-record and found saturated after 14 informants. Data were analyzed by using Diekelman et al method. The findings revealed the meaning of parents participating in caring for infants in neonatal surgical intensive care unit as fulfiling a parent’s duty, giving support, chatting, touching, expressing their love, being aware of and doing things for their infants.The parents participating experiences could be categorized into 4 major themes as follows: 1) unfamiliarity of infant appearance and treatment environment; 2) hesitation feeling toward the infant’s care by mixed feelings of being afraid of doing it and being better to do something than to do nothing; 3) benefit from participation made the parents closer to the infant, fulfiling parental roles, learning to be patient and learning from the staff, and 4) morale support and expectation from family and friends, self-courage and sacred items. The results reflected parental experience in coping with an unexpected unusual newborn body image. The driving factors were self-courage and all of the caring partners within the phenomena, praying and participation learning. Nurses can apply this information for planning parental involvement in their critical surgical ill neonates and meeting the parental needs. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พยาบาลศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52342 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.579 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.579 |
Type: | Thesis |