https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52346
Title: | ประสบการณ์การเป็นพยาบาลผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจดูแลผู้สูงอายุ |
Other Titles: | EXPERIENCES OF BEING A NURSE ENTREPRENEUR OF AN ELDERLY CARE SERVICE |
Authors: | เชาวฤทธิ์ เงินไธสง |
Advisors: | อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Areewan.O@Chula.ac.th,areeday@yahoo.com |
Subjects: | สถานพยาบาล ผู้สูงอายุ -- การดูแล Nursing homes Older people -- Care |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อบรรยายประสบการณ์การพยาบาลผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจดูแลผู้สูงอายุ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยาของ Heidegger โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่เป็นผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจดูแลผู้สูงอายุ จำนวน 12 คน โดยคัดเลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบบเจาะจง ซึ่งเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสังเกต และเอกสารต่างๆ ข้อมูลทั้งหมดนำมาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาตามวิธีการของ van Manen ผลการศึกษาประสบการณ์การเป็นพยาบาลผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจดูแลผู้สูงอายุ สามารถแบ่งเป็น 5 ประเด็นหลักและประเด็นย่อยดังนี้ 1. เหตุผลหลากหลายให้เริ่มคิดทำธุรกิจที่สนใจ ประกอบด้วย 3 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ 1.1) เหนื่อยกับวิชาชีพพยาบาล อยากหางานอิสระทำ 1.2) ดูแลญาติผู้ใหญ่ มีผู้แนะนำให้ทำสถานบริการ และ1.3) ขยายกิจการต่อเติมธุรกิจเดิมที่มีอยู่ 2. เริ่มแรกใช้การพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุดำเนินการไปก่อน ประกอบด้วย 4 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ 2.1) ออกแบบภายในสถานบริการ 2.2) กำหนดการรับประเภทคนไข้ 2.3) ดูแลให้การพยาบาลแบบองค์รวม และ 2.4) มีส่วนร่วมส่งต่อโรงพยาบาลเพื่อการรักษา 3. ประสบการณ์สอนให้คิดทำธุรกิจต้องใช้ความรู้หลายๆด้าน ประกอบด้วย 5 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ 3.1) เงินลงทุน มีผู้เกื้อหนุนหรือกู้ลงทุนจากธนาคาร 3.2) อัตราค่าบริการคิดพอให้ไม่ขาดทุน 3.3) ต้องเกื้อหนุนพนักงานให้เห็นความก้าวหน้า 3.4) ประชาสัมพันธ์ และการตลาดใช้หลายสื่อ และ3.5) ที่สำคัญ คือ การรักษาคุณภาพบริการ 4. ปัญหานานาประการต้องจัดการให้คลี่คลาย ประกอบด้วย 4 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ 4.1) รู้จักผ่อนคลายความเครียดจากธุรกิจ 4.2) ญาติมิตรคับข้องใจช่วยคลี่คลายทุกปัญหา 4.3) มาตรฐานสถานบริการต้องพัฒนา และ 4.4) ปัญหาพนักงานต้องจัดการให้เพียงพอ 5. ผลประกอบการให้คุณค่ามากกว่าเงินทอง ประกอบด้วย 3 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ 5.1) รู้สึกอิ่มใจที่ได้ทำงานที่ตนรัก 5.2) สุขใจยิ่งนักได้ช่วยเหลือครอบครัวอื่น และ 5.3) มีรายได้ที่ยั่งยืนคุ้มค่ากว่างานเดิม จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ทำให้ทราบว่าการเป็นพยาบาลผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจดูแลผู้สูงอายุต้องอาศัยความรู้ทั้งในด้านการบริหารธุรกิจและการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ เพื่อให้การดำเนินธุรกิจดังกล่าวประสบความสำเร็จ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to describe experiences of being a nurse entrepreneur of an elderly care service. Heidegger’s hermeneutic phenomenology was applied as a research methodology. Purposive sampling was used to select 12 nurse entrepreneurs as informants. Data were ethically collected by using in-depth interview, observation and artifacts. Contents were analyzed by using content analysis of van Manen’s method. The findings regarding to this study were consisted of 5 major themes and sub-themes as follows: 1. Several reasons for running interesting business, with consisted of 3 sub-themes as follows; 1.1) Exhausted to be a hospital nurse resulting looking for their own business, 1.2) Taking care their relatives and getting suggestions to run business, and1.3) Expanding their own business. 2. Starting business by using gerontological nursing principles, with consisted of 4 sub-themes as follows; 2.1) Designing a house as a nursing home, 2.2) Specifying patients for nursing home, 2.3) Providing holistic care, and 2.4) Co-operating with hospitals for advanced care. 3. Running a business requires multidisciplinary studies, with consisted of 5 sub-themes as follows; 3.1) Finding money to invest 3.2) Setting appropriate price 3.3) Training to improve staff skills, 3.4) Indispensable advertising and marketing and 3.5) Improving quality service. 4. Problems solving solutions, with consisted of 4 sub-themes as follows; 4.1) Releasing tension from a business problems, 4.2) Solving customers’ conflict, 4.3) Enhancing nursing home standards, and 4.4) Fixing staff shortage. 5. Gaining both personal and business outcomes, with consisted of 3 sub-themes as follows; 5.1) Being happy when working with preferable job, 5.2) being proud to help other families, and 5.3) getting business profit for family expenditures. The research findings showed that nurse entrepreneurs need to have both business management and gerontological nursing knowledge to be successful in elderly care service. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พยาบาลศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52346 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.586 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.586 |
Type: | Thesis |