https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52358
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบศักยภาพการขนส่งสินค้าของเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | A COMPARISION OF GOODS TRANSPORTATION POTENTIAL IN THAILAND'S SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONES |
Authors: | ณิฐา คุณวงษ์ |
Advisors: | ศิริวิไล ธีระโรจนารัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sirivilai.T@Chula.ac.th,foxykwan@gmail.com |
Subjects: | การขนส่งสินค้า เขตเศรษฐกิจ Commercial products -- Transportation Economic zoning |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบศักยภาพการขนส่งสินค้าของเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษประเทศไทย ครอบคลุมพื้นที่ 5 จังหวัด ได้แก่ ตาก มุกดาหาร สระแก้ว ตราด และสงขลา ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อศักยภาพการขนส่งสินค้า 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ การประหยัดต้นทุนค่าขนส่ง ความปลอดภัยในการขนส่ง และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการขนส่ง (เช่น สถานีบริการเชื้อเพลิง เส้นทางการขนส่งสินค้าต่อเนื่องหลายรูปแบบ) ใช้เป็นเกณฑ์หลักในการกำหนดศักยภาพการขนส่งสินค้า การวิเคราะห์ใช้เทคนิคการตัดสินใจตามลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (Analytic Hierarchy Process : AHP) ร่วมกับระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ โดยเฉพาะในด้านการวิเคราะห์โครงข่าย (Network Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษประเทศไทยทั้งหมดมีศักยภาพในระดับที่แตกต่างกัน กำหนดศักยภาพไล่ระดับจาก 0-5 (น้อยที่สุด ถึง มากที่สุด) พบว่า มุกดาหารและสงขลา มีศักยภาพการขนส่งสินค้ามากที่สุด ตากและตราด มีศักยภาพการขนส่งสินค้ามาก สระแก้ว มีศักยภาพการขนส่งสินค้าปานกลาง นอกจากนี้ เมื่อพิจารณาปัจจัยหลัก 3 ปัจจัยที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ผู้ประเมินทุกท่านให้ค่าน้ำหนักปัจจัยด้านความปลอดภัยในการขนส่งเป็นปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุด |
Other Abstract: | This research aims to analyze and compare the potential of goods transportation in Thailand's Special Economic Zones, covering an area of 5 provinces including Tak, Mukdahan, Sakaeo, Trat and Songkhla. Three factors - transport cost saving, transportation safety, and transportation facilities (e.g., fuel station, Multimodal transport) – were considered as main criteria for identifying goods transportation potential. The Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) and Geographic Information System (GIS), especially Network Analysis functions, were employed as a technique and tools for the analysis. Results show that all Thailand's Special Economic Zones have potential in different levels. By determining the potential level on a scale of 0-5 (lowest to highest), Mukdahan and Songkla is the highest goods transportation potential, Tak and Trad occupy high potential while Sakaeo occupy medium potential. Moreover, amongst 3 key factors used in the analysis, transportation safety was weighed by all assessors as the most important factor influencing goods transportation potential. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ภูมิศาสตร์และภูมิสารสนเทศ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52358 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.731 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.731 |
Type: | Thesis |