https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52410
Title: | การจัดการงานดินโครงการก่อสร้างอาคารหน่วยงานของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | MANAGEMENT GUIDELINES OF EARTHWORKFOR THE BUILDING GOVERNMENT SECTOR IN BANGKOK |
Authors: | ธนพร ตั้งปอง |
Advisors: | ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Traiwat.V@Chula.ac.th,TriwatV9@gmail.com |
Subjects: | อุตสาหกรรมการก่อสร้าง -- การจัดการวัสดุ Construction industry -- Material management |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ มีจุดประสงค์ในการศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการงานดินในโครงการก่อสร้างอาคารหน่วยงานของรัฐ โดยรวบรวมการจัดการงานดินของโครงการกรณีศึกษาตามสัญญาจ้าง มาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาจากการจัดการงานดินที่มีผลกระทบต่อโครงการ เพื่อรวบรวมสรุปแนวทางการจัดการงานดินที่จะเกิดประโยชน์สำหรับหน่วยงานของรัฐ งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ ดำเนินการรวบรวมข้อมูลเอกสารโครงการก่อสร้างอาคารที่เป็นหน่วยงานของรัฐที่มีปริมาณดินไม่ต่ำกว่า 10,000 ลูกบาศก์เมตร (คิว) ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 20 โครงการ ด้วยวิธีสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ถึงข้อกำหนดในสัญญาและปัญหาการจัดการงานดินที่มีผลต่อความล่าช้าของโครงการ โดยหลังจากการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลกรณีศึกษา สามารถแบ่งการจัดการงานดินได้ตามการใช้ที่ดิน ได้แก่ ที่ราชพัสดุ,ที่ดินทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์และที่ดินสภากาชาดไทย จากที่ดินทั้งหมดสรุปได้ว่าที่ราชพัสดุเป็นที่ดินส่วนใหญ่ที่มีระเบียบที่หน่วยงานของรัฐใช้ยึดถือปฏิบัติและมีผลบังคับใช้หลังปี พ.ศ.2545 โดยมีใจความระบุให้หน่วยงานที่ใช้ที่ดินนำดินที่ได้จากที่ราชพัสดุไปใช้เพื่อการบริจาคหรือจำหน่าย จากการศึกษามีทั้งโครงการที่ดำเนินการตามระเบียบและโครงการที่ไม่ดำเนินการตามระเบียบ อย่างไรก็ตามหน่วยงานที่ดำเนินการตามระเบียบ มีการจัดการงานดินด้วยวิธีบริจาคเป็นหลัก ด้วยรูปแบบการเขียนข้อกำหนดในสัญญาจ้างที่แตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ การกำหนดระยะทางในการขนดินแต่ไม่ระบุสถานที่รับดิน ,การกำหนดระยะทางและสถานที่รับดิน, การไม่กำหนดระยะทางและกำหนดสถานที่รับดินภายหลัง และรูปแบบที่ระบุให้สิทธิแก่ผู้รับจ้างดำเนินการ จากรูปแบบสัญญาจ้างดังกล่าว มีผลทำให้บางโครงการ ผู้รับจ้างสามารถดำเนินการตามสัญญาและไม่พบปัญหาความล่าช้าจากงานดิน แต่บางโครงการ ผู้รับจ้างไม่สามารถจัดการงานดินตามสัญญาได้ ทำให้งานดินเป็นปัญหาที่มีผลต่อความล่าช้าของโครงการ ผลจากการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่า ความล่าช้าในการจัดการงานดิน ทำให้ผู้รับจ้างใช้เป็นข้ออ้างในการงดและลดค่าปรับหรือการขอขยายเวลาอันมีเหตุมาจากข้อบกพร่องของหน่วยงานรัฐที่มีสาเหตุมาจากสัญญาซึ่งปัญหางานดินที่ทำให้รัฐเสียประโยชน์ ดังนั้นงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้จึงสรุปแนวทางการจัดการงานดินที่เป็นประโยชน์สำหรับการบริหารโครงการก่อสร้างอาคารหน่วยงานของรัฐ |
Other Abstract: | The management of earthwork is one of the most important issues in construction process. Especially in the government sector, there are many rules and procedures related to each party including owners, contractors and construction managers. This research aims to study earthwork management in building construction projects in Bangkok held by the government sector. It focus on methods of problem solving and effects of management by observing the specific case studies. This research had involved twenty projects of the government sector in Bangkok. The volume of earthwork in each project is higher than 10,000 Nm3. The researcher made an interview to the relevant person in each project about earthwork management, specification forms, problems and consequential outcomes of project delay. The researcher have considered the building laws and regulations that effective after the 2002 B.C. and project contracts with the interview part. The initial study shows that there are many specification forms of earthwork used by each government organization. Including the form of requirements in the contracts are specifying the distance, but did not specify where the earthworks was filled place, determining the distance and get the filled place, the unlimited mileage and determine where to pick up the filled place later, And the contracts are specifying to give rights to the contractor. The form of such contracts. As a result, some projects contractors can implement the agreement, enforcement and would not cause construction delay. But some projects Contractors cannot manage the earthwork process under contract. Whether those form can cause any the problems in earthwork process, particularly they may cause delay to the projects which is the vital matter of the construction process. The researcher has found the contractors could make use of this incident by claiming for both postponement and compensation which can severely cause damage to the government sector. In sum, the conclusion shows the earthwork management guidelines for buildings in government sector in order to develop construction contracts or agreements and save its benefits in the future. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52410 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1179 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1179 |
Type: | Thesis |