https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52434
Title: | การปฏิรูปหลักสูตรเศรษฐศาสตรบัณฑิตที่สอดรับกับแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง |
Other Titles: | Curriculum reform of bachelor's degree in economics to align with sufficiency economy |
Authors: | ชิตาภรณ์ ทองชอุ่ม |
Advisors: | วราภรณ์ บวรศิริ อภิภา ปรัชญพฤทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Varaporn.B@Chula.ac.th Apipa.P@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง เศรษฐศาสตร์ -- หลักสูตร เศรษฐศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา) การวางแผนหลักสูตร Sufficiency economy Economics -- Curriculum Economics -- Study and teaching (Higher) Curriculum planning ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์แนวคิดเศรษฐศาสตร์กระแสทางเลือก ศึกษาสภาพการจัดการศึกษา หลักสูตร และการเรียนการสอนเศรษฐศาสตรบัณฑิตในปัจจุบันที่สอดรับกับแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง วิเคราะห์ลักษณะและแนวปฏิบัติในการนำแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาใช้ในสังคมปัจจุบัน และนำเสนอแนวทางการปฏิรูปหลักสูตรเศรษฐศาสตรบัณฑิตที่สอดรับกับแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย (Descriptive research) และระเบียบวิธีวิจัยอนาคตแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic delphi futures research) การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลงานวิจัย ใช้การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม และการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิค EDFR กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหาร และผู้สอนหลักสูตรเศรษฐศาสตรบัณฑิต ผู้บริหารองค์กรธุรกิจที่เป็นกรณีศึกษาตัวอย่างของหลักเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ผู้บริหารหน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชน และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์และการศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง พุทธเศรษฐศาสตร์ เศรษฐศาสตร์มนุษยนิยม และเศรษฐกิจชุมชน มีความครอบคลุมองค์ประกอบของความพอเพียงคือ มีคุณลักษณะของความพอเพียง 3 ประการ คือ ความพอประมาณ ความมีเหตุผล และการมีภูมิคุ้มกันที่ดี และมีเงื่อนไขของความพอเพียง 2 ประการ คือ ความรู้ และคุณธรรม โดยมีความมุ่งหมายเดียวกัน คือ เพื่อนำไปสู่การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน 2. การนำแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาสอนในหลักสูตรเศรษฐศาสตรบัณฑิตในปัจจุบัน พบว่าส่วนใหญ่เปิดสอนวิชาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ในหมวดวิชาการศึกษาทั่วไป และเป็นวิชาเลือก 3. การนำแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาใช้ดำรงชีวิต และในการดำเนินธุรกิจในสภาพปัจจุบันมี 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านสังคม ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม และด้านจิตใจ ซึ่งจะต้องมีความสมดุลในการพัฒนาทั้ง 4 ด้านไปพร้อมๆ กัน 4. แนวทางการปฏิรูปหลักสูตรเศรษฐศาสตรบัณฑิตที่สอดรับกับแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการและแนวคิดในการปฏิรูป 2) นโยบายในการปฏิรูป ประกอบด้วย นโยบายระดับประเทศ นโยบายระดับองค์กรที่เกี่ยวข้อง และนโยบายระดับสถาบันการศึกษา 3) แนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอน ประกอบด้วย ปรัชญา เป้าหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร โครงสร้างของหลักสูตรและรายวิชา และกระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอน และ 4) แนวทางการจัดการศึกษา แนวทางการบริหาร และการจัดการด้านวิชาการในระดับสถาบันการศึกษา |
Other Abstract: | To analyze and synthesize the concepts of alternative economics, to investigate the state of education management, curriculum and instruction of economics at the undergraduate level, to analyze the characteristics and application of sufficiency economy to the present social situations and to present the guidelines for curriculum reform of Bachelor’s Degree in economics to align with sufficiency economy. The research methodology included descriptive research and Ethnographic Delphi Futures research. The data collection was conducted from documents, interviews, questionnaire and the EDFR technique. The research samples comprised administrators and instructors in charge of the curriculum of economics at the undergraduate level, administrators of business organizations who got involved in the case study of the application of sufficiency economy, executives in public and private sectors, and experts in economics and education. The research findings revealed that 1. The concepts of sufficiency economy, Buddhist economics, humanistic economics, and community economy have three characteristics of sufficiency: moderation, reasonableness, and good self-immunity; and two conditions of sufficiency : knowledge and morals. These beliefs are to lead to sustainable development. 2 It was found that sufficiency economy was introduced as a course in general education and electives for students of Bachelor’s Degree in economics. 3. An application of sufficiency economy in current social situation was classified into four categories : economy, society, environment, and spiritual foundation. These must be equally develop concurrently. 4. The guidelines for the curriculum reform of Bachelor’s Degree in economics to align with sufficiency economy consisted of 1) the principles and concepts of reform 2) the policy on reform which include three major components : the national policy, the policy of the organizations concerned and the policy of educational institutions 3) approaches to instruction consist of philosophy, goals and objectives of the curriculum, the curriculum structure and courses including teaching and learning activities 4) approaches to education management, administration and academic management in educational institutions. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | อุดมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52434 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.926 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.926 |
Type: | Thesis |