DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช-
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริเดช สุชีวะ-
dc.contributor.author: ปิยพงษ์ คล้ายคลึง-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการคือ (1) เพื่อพัฒนาทฤษฎีโปรแกรมและตัวบ่งชี้สำหรับประเมินความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายปฏิรูปการศึกษาไปปฏิบัติในโรงเรียนโดยใช้วิธีอุปนัยและนิรนัย (2) เพื่อสร้างเครื่องมือสำหรับประเมินความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายปฏิรูปการศึกษาไปปฏิบัติในโรงเรียนตามทฤษฎีโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น และ (3) เพื่อประเมินความเหมาะสมของการใช้ทฤษฎีโปรแกรมประเมินความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายปฏิรูปการศึกษาไปปฏิบัติในโรงเรียนจากตัวบ่งชี้และเครื่องมือที่พัฒนาขึ้น วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกเป็นการพัฒนาทฤษฎีโปรแกรม มี 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะแรก การใช้วิธีอุปนัยเป็นการศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสนทนากลุ่มจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 11 คน ใช้วิธีการสร้างแผนภาพโปรแกรมแบบย้อนกลับ (backwards mapping) และการสัมภาษณ์จากครูและผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนกรณีศึกษาที่มีผลการประเมินคุณภาพแตกต่างกันจำนวน 4 โรงเรียน ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาด้วยโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ MAXQDA ระยะที่สอง การใช้วิธีนิรนัยเป็นการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างของทฤษฎีโปรแกรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการตรวจสอบความตรงของทฤษฎีโปรแกรมเป็นโรงเรียนสังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 309 โรงเรียน เป็นครูอาจารย์จำนวน 1,545 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติงานของครูซึ่งเป็นมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับและแบบให้คะแนน 0-1 จำนวน 115 ข้อ ใช้การวิเคราะห์อิทธิพล (path analysis) ขั้นตอนที่สอง การทดลองใช้ เป็นการนำทฤษฎีโปรแกรมมาศึกษาผลการใช้ โดยออกแบบการประเมินพหุพื้นที่ (multisite evaluation) จำนวน 3 โรงเรียนที่มีผลการประเมินคุณภาพระดับดีมาก ดี และควรปรับปรุง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ แนววิธีปฏิบัติการประเมิน และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของการใช้ทฤษฎีโปรแกรมในการประเมิน ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงบรรยายและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ทฤษฎีโปรแกรมสำหรับประเมินความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายปฏิรูปการศึกษาไปปฏิบัติ ประกอบด้วย ตัวแทรกแซง 3 ตัว ได้แก่ การสื่อสารนโยบาย การกำกับติดตาม และการสนับสนุนทรัพยากรจัดการเรียนรู้ ตัวกำหนด 5 ตัว ได้แก่ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับนโยบาย การมีส่วนร่วมวางแผนงานตามนโยบาย เจตคติและการยอมรับนโยบาย ความพร้อมทำงานตามนโยบาย ความมุ่งมั่นทำงานตามนโยบาย และผลลัพธ์ 3 ตัว ได้แก่ การเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสอนของครู คุณภาพครู และคุณภาพผู้เรียน 2. ตัวบ่งชี้สำหรับประเมินความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายปฏิรูปการศึกษาไปปฏิบัติ มี 21 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ (1) การแจ้งข่าวสาร (2) การให้ความรู้ (3) การสร้างสังคมการเรียนรู้ (4) การศึกษาด้วยตนเอง (5) การกำกับติดตามนโยบาย (6) การสนับสนุนทรัพยากรจัดการเรียนรู้ (7) ความเข้าใจการสอนแบบเน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ (8) ความเข้าใจการประเมินการเรียนรู้ผู้เรียน (9) ความเข้าใจการวิจัยในชั้นเรียน (10) ความเข้าใจวิธีการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ (11) การมีส่วนร่วมวางแผนงานตามนโยบาย (12) เจตคติต่อการสอนแบบเน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ (13) เจตคติต่อการประเมินการเรียนรู้ผู้เรียน (14) เจตคติต่อการวิจัยในชั้นเรียน (15) คุณค่าของนโยบาย (16) การยอมรับนโยบาย (17) ความพร้อมทำงานตามนโยบาย (18) ความมุ่งมั่นทำงานตามนโยบาย (19) การเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสอนของครู (20) คุณภาพครู และ (21) คุณภาพนักเรียน 3. เครื่องมือสำหรับประเมินความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายปฏิรูปการศึกษาไปปฏิบัติเป็นแบบตรวจสอบรายการ (checklist) จำนวน 115 ข้อ มีค่าดัชนี IOC เท่ากับ 1.00 ความเที่ยงอยู่ระหว่าง 0.75 ถึง 0.95 4. ผลการใช้ทฤษฎีโปรแกรมในการประเมินความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายปฏิรูปการศึกษาไปปฏิบัติในโรงเรียน พบว่า ภาพรวมการใช้ทฤษฎีโปรแกรมในการประเมินมีความเหมาะสมระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านประโยชน์ของวิธีประเมินมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมา ด้านความเป็นไปได้ในการปฏิบัติการประเมิน และการใช้ประโยชน์จากผลประเมิน
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research are to: (1) develop a program theory and indicators based on both inductive and deductive methods with a view to evaluating success in implementing the education reform policy in school; (2) develop the instrument for appraising success in the implementation of the education reform policy by drawing upon the program theory developed; and (3) to assess the appropriateness of the use of the program theory in evaluating success in adopting the education reform policy in school. The research procedure was divided into two main phrases. The first phrase was set out with the aim of developing the program theory. In this phrase, the inductive method was first of all employed so as to review relevant literature and prior studies, conduct a focus group of 11 experts with the backwards mapping method, and carry out an interview with teachers and administrators in four schools that differed in terms of evaluation outcome. The data gathered from the inductive method was analyzed using content analysis which was performed using the MAXQDA program. The deductive method was thereafter adopted to investigate the construct validity of the program theory. The participants consisted of 1,545 teachers from 309 schools under the administration of the Basic Education Commission. The instrument used in this phrase was the questionnaire with five and dichotomous rating scales. The questionnaire was composed of 115 questions altogether. The Path analysis was employed to analyze the data. The second phrase aimed to experimentally evaluate the impact of the use of the program theory. Three schools were evaluated in this multisite evaluation. Of all the three schools studied, one failed to pass the evaluation standard, another received a good evaluation result, and the other obtained a very good evaluation result. The instruments used for collecting data during this phrase were the evaluation checklist of the utilization of the education reform policy, the evaluation guideline, and the evaluation form of the appropriateness of implementing the program theory. The data were analyzed using both descriptive statistics and content analysis. The findings of this research were as follows. 1. The program theory for evaluating success in implementing the education reform policy included three intervening variables: policy communication, monitoring, and learning resource promotion. It also consisted of five determinants, namely understanding of policy, involvement in policy planning, attitude and policy acceptance, readiness for using policy, andcommitment to using policy. Moreover, the program theory yielded three outcomes as follows: change of teachers’ teaching style, quality of teacher, and quality of students. 2. The indicators of success in implementing the education reform policy was comprised with 21 indicators: (1) information communication, (2) knowledge instruction,(3) community learning construction, (4) self-learning, (5) policy monitoring, (6) learning resource promotion, (7) understanding of student-centered learning, (8) understanding of student learning evaluation, (9) understanding of classroom action research, (10) understanding of policy implementation ,(11) involvement in policy planning, (12) attitude to student-centered learning, (13) attitude to student learning evaluation (14) attitude to classroom research, (15) policy value, (16) policy acceptance, (17) readiness for policy implementation, (18) commitment to using policy, (19) change in teachers’ teaching style, (20) teacher quality, and (21) student quality. 3. The research instrument used for appraising success in the utilization of the education reform policy was the 115-item checklist with its IOC index of 1.00 and reliability of between 0.75 and 0.95. 4. The impact of using the program theory in appraising success in the implementation of the education reform policy showed that overall the implementation of the program theory was highly appropriate. When taking into account each aspect of the evaluation method, it was found that among all three dimensions considered, the usefulness has the highest mean, followed by the feasibility of implementing the evaluation program as well as the utilization of evaluation outcomes respectively.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: การปฏิรูปการศึกษา
dc.subject: นโยบายการศึกษา
dc.subject: การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ
dc.subject: Educational change
dc.subject: Education and state
dc.subject: Policy implementation
dc.subject: ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต-
dc.title: การพัฒนาทฤษฎีโปรแกรมสำหรับประเมินความสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายปฏิรูปการศึกษาไปปฏิบัติในสถานศึกษาโดยใช้วิธีอุปนัยและนิรนัย
dc.title.alternative: Development of a program theory for evaluating the success of the implementation of education reform policy in schools by using inductive and deductive approaches
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.degree.discipline: การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisorwsuwimon@chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisor: Siridej.S@Chula.ac.th-