Title: ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้แบบฝึกตารางเก้าช่องประกอบเพลงที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพของนักเรียนหญิงมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Titles: The effect of physical education activity management by usingnine-square training with music on health – related physical fitness of lower secondary school female students
Authors: ทิพย์ทิวา วุฒิวาณิชยกุล
Advisors: รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Rungrawee.Sa@chula.ac.th
Subjects: พลศึกษา -- กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
กิจกรรมเข้าจังหวะ
การออกกำลังกาย
สมรรถภาพทางกาย
Physical education and training -- Activity programs in education
Games with music
Exercise
Physical fitness
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาโดยใช้แบบฝึกตารางเก้าช่องประกอบเพลงที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพของนักเรียนหญิงมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้แบบฝึกตารางเก้าช่องประกอบเพลงกับกลุ่มควบคุม ที่ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เป็นนักเรียนหญิง มัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 40 คน ที่มีผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน จากโรงเรียนสายปัญญา ในพระบรมราชินูปถัมภ์ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา โดยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 20 คน คือกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม แบ่งกลุ่มโดยใช้เทคนิคการจับคู่ (Matching) จากการเรียงคะแนนผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษา โดยใช้แบบฝึกตารางเก้าช่องประกอบเพลง จำนวน 8 แผน และแบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยด้วยค่า "ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลของสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพของนักเรียนทั้ง กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลของสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The Objectives of this study were 1) to investigate the effectiveness of physical education activity management by using nine-square training with music in regards the health-related physical fitness of lower secondary school female students; 2) to compare the results of the health-related physical fitness test between the experimental group using nine-square training with music, and the control group using ordinary activities. The purposive samplings of 40 students female were selected due to the fact they had a lower standard of health-related physical fitness test at Saipanya Secondary School under the Office of the Basic Education Commission of Thailand. The two groups consisted of an experimental and a control group and were divided into 20 students for each group using a matching method and sorted according to the scores of a health-related physical fitness test. The research instruments were composed of eight lesson plans of the physical education activities using nine-square training with music consisting as well as a health-related physical fitness test. The data was analyzed in terms of the mean, standard deviation and t-tests. The research findings were; 1) after using physical education activity management, the mean scores of the health-related physical fitness test of both the experimental and the control groups were significantly higher than their initial scores at the .05 level, 2) after using physical education activity management, the mean scores of the health-related physical fitness test in the experimental group were significantly higher than the control group at the .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52614
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.1749
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.1749
Type: Thesis