Title: ประสบการณ์ในการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาวินิตของนิสิตระดับปริญญาโท สาขาวิชาจิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
Other Titles: Experiences in counseling practicum of master's degree students in counseling psychology
Authors: กชวร จุ๋ยมณี
Advisors: โสรีช์ โพธิแก้ว
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะจิตวิทยา
Advisor's Email: Psoree@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การให้คำปรึกษา
Issue Date: 2548
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ในการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาวินิตของนิสิตระดับปริญญาโท สาขาวิชาจิตวิทยาการปรึกษา โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยและการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา ผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัย คือ นิสิตระดับปริญญาโท สาขาจิตวิทยาการปรึกษา คณะจิตวิทยา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยที่ลงเรียนวิชาการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาวินิตในปีการศึกษา 2547 จำนวน 15 รายการเก็บข้อมูลใช้การสนทนากลุ่ม การบันทึกของนิสิตและการสังเกตอย่างมีส่วนร่วม ผลการวิจัยพบว่าประสบการณ์ในการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาวินิตสามารถวิเคราะห์ออกมาได้ 6 ประเด็น โดยแบ่งตามช่วงเวลาของประสบการณ์เป็น 2 ช่วง คือ ช่วงที่ 1. ประสบการณ์ในระยะก่อนการฝึกปฏิบัติการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา และ 2. ประสบการณ์ในระยะระหว่างและหลังการฝึกปฏิบัติการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา ประเด็นหลักของประสบการณ์ในระยะก่อนการฝึกปฏิบัติการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยามี 2 ประเด็น คือ1. ความคาดหวังถึงสิ่งที่จะได้รับจากการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาวินิต และ 2. การเตรียมตัวก่อนการปฏิบัติงานประเด็นหลักของประสบการณ์ในระยะระหว่างและหลังการฝึกปฏิบัติการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทามี 4 ประเด็น คือ 3. ความยากลำบากและอุปสรรคในการฝึกปฏิบัติ 4. การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในวิชาชีพ ด้วยความสนับสนุน กำลังใจและการช่วยเหลือ 5. การเรียนรู้วิชาชีพ และ 6. คุณค่าเพิ่มจากการฝึกปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study experiences in counseling practicum of the counseling master students by using the qualitative research method of a phenomenological inquiry. The research participants were 15 counseling psychology master students from the Faculty of Psychology, Chulalongkorn University, who registered in Practicum in Counseling of the first semester, 2004 academic year. Data were collected through focus group technique, students' logs and participants's observation. The findings were categorized into 6 themes of experiences from 2 phases: 1. pre-counseling practice experiences and 2. during and post counseling practice experiences. Two themes of experiences from pre-counseling practice were emerged: 1) Anticipating to gain something from the practicum and 2) Preparation for practicing. Themes from periods of during and post counseling practice experiences were 3) Difficulties and obstacles in counseling practice 4) Increasing of professional capacities in supporting, encouraging and helping atmosphere 5) Professional learning and 6) Extra values from counseling practice.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548
Degree Name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5267
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2005.299
ISBN: 9741761953
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2005.299
Type: Thesis