https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52957
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบผลของการใช้แบบสำรวจตนเองในการเลือกอาชีพ โดยการศึกษาด้วยตนเองและโดยมีครูแนะแนวให้ความช่วยเหลือ ต่อการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมแสวงหาข้อมูลทางอาชีพ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 |
Other Titles: | A comparison of the effects of the use of "The self-directed search" by oneself and with the assistance of a guidance teacher on the promotion of vocational information seeking behavior of mathayom suksa four students |
Authors: | วิภา เกตุเทพา |
Advisors: | พรรณราย ทรัพยะประภา วัชรี ทรัพย์มี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Paranrai.s@chula.ac.th watcharee@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ครูแนะแนว การแนะแนวอาชีพ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา การศึกษาด้วยตนเอง การให้คำปรึกษาในการศึกษาขั้นมัธยม Self-culture Vocational teachers Vocational guidance High school students Counseling in secondary education |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการใช้แบบสำรวจตนเองในการเลือกอาชีพโดยการศึกษาด้วยตนเอง และโดยมีครูแนะแนวให้ความช่วยเหลือต่อการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมแสวงหาข้อมูลทางอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ปีการศึกษา 2531 โรงเรียนสันติราษฎร์วิทยาลัยจำนวน 108 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกมาจากประชากรแบบสุ่มตามชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) สุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างเข้ากลุ่มเงื่อนไขการทดลอง 3 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มทดลอง 1 กลุ่มทดลอง 2 และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละเท่า ๆ กัน โดยให้นักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลอง 1 ทำแบบสำรวจตนเองในการเลือกอาชีพโดยการศึกษาด้วยตนเอง และให้นักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลอง 2 ทำแบบสำรวจตนเองในการเลือกอาชีพโดยมีครูแนะแนวให้ความช่วยเหลือ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมเรียนตามปกติ โดยไม่ได้รับการแนะแนวการศึกษาและอาชีพในชั้นเรียนและไม่ได้ทำแบบสำรวจตนเองในการเลือกอาชีพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง และนำไปสอบถามนักเรียนก่อนการทดลองและภายหลังการทดลอง 3 สัปดาห์ ตัวแปรที่ศึกษาคือ ความถี่และความหลากหลายของพฤติกรรมแสวงหาข้อมูลทางอาชีพ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. นักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลอง 1 ที่ทำแบบสำรวจตนเองในการเลือกอาชีพโดยการศึกษาด้วยตนเองมีพฤติกรรมแสวงหาข้อมูลทางอาชีพไม่แตกต่างจากนักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลอง 2 ที่ทำแบบสำรวจตนเองในการเลือกอาชีพโดยมีครูแนะแนวให้ความช่วยเหลือ ทั้งด้านความถี่และความหลากหลายของพฤติกรรมแสวงหาข้อมูลทางอาชีพ 2. นักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลอง 1 ที่ทำแบบสำรวจตนเองในการเลือกอาชีพโดยการศึกษาด้วยตนเองและนักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลอง 2 ที่ทำแบบสำรวจตนเองในการเลือกอาชีพโดยมีครูแนะแนวให้ความช่วยเหลือมีพฤติกรรมแสวงหาข้อมูลทางอาชีพไม่แตกต่างจากนักเรียนในกลุ่มควบคุมทั้งด้านความถี่และความหลากหลายของพฤติกรรมแสวงหาข้อมูลทางอาชีพ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study and compare the effects of the use of “The Self-Directed Search” by oneself and with the assistance of a guidance teacher on the promotion of the vocational information seeking behavior of Mathayom Suksa four students. The subjects were 108 male and female students during the academic year of 1988, selected by stratified random sampling from Santirajvitayalai School. They were also randomly assigned into two treatment groups; experimental group I and experimental group II; and a control group of equal size. The students in experimental group I used “The Self-Directed Search” by themselves, and the students in experimental group II used “The Self-Directed Search” with the assistance of a guidance teacher, while the students in the control group received no treatment. Vocational information seeking behaviors were assessed by questionnaire, developed by the researcher and was administered before treatment and 3 weeks after treatment. One-way Analysis of Variance and t-test were utilized for data analysis. It was found that: (1) there is no significant difference in vocational information seeking behavior between the students in experimental group I who took “The Self-Directed Search” by themselves and students in experim[e]ntal group II who took “The Self-Directed Search” with the assistance of a guidance teacher, on both frequency and variety of vocational information seeking behaviors. (2) there is no significant difference in vocational information seeking behavior among the students in experimental group I who took “The Self-Directed Search” by themselves and the students in experimental group II who took “The Self-Directed Search” with the assistance of a guidance teacher and the students in control group, on both frequency and variety of vocational information seeking behaviors. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52957 |
ISBN: | 9745699152 |
Type: | Thesis |