Title: การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียน ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 5
Other Titles: A study of educational supervisory performance of administrators in primary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of provincial primary education, educational region five
Authors: วินัย มากระจันทร์
Advisors: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การนิเทศการศึกษา
โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา
ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน -- ไทย
Supervised study
Elementary schools
School administrators -- Thailand
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 5 และเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 329 ฉบับ ไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร ซึ่งเป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ได้รับคืนเป็นฉบับสมบูรณ์ทั้งสิ้น 294 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 89.36 นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเขตการศึกษา 5 ส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนครบทั้ง 10 ด้านโดยเรียงลำดับการปฏิบัติจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การจัดระบบการเรียนการสอน การสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน การจัดหาวัสดุอุปกรณ์ การจัดหาสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก การบริหารบุคลากร การประเมินผลการสอน การฝึกอบรมครูประจำการ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร การจัดบริการพิเศษแก่ครู และการปฐมนิเทศครูใหม่ ปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียน ส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาจากครูไม่เปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการสอน บุคลากรในโรงเรียนขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้ ไม่มีงบประมาณเพียงพอที่จะสนองความต้องการสื่อการเรียนการสอนของครู ขาดงบประมาณในการจัดฝึกอบรมครูประจำการ บุคลากรที่ได้รับการบรรจุมีคุณสมบัติไม่ตรงกับความต้องการของโรงเรียน ขาดงบประมาณสนับสนุนในการจัดหาสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ขาดแคลนเครื่องมือการวัดผลและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนที่มีคุณภาพ ขาดงบประมาณในการจัดบริการพิเศษแก่ครู และสภาพอาคารสถานที่ไม่เอื้ออำนวยและเพียงพอต่อการให้บริการแก่ชุมชน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to study the educational supervisory performance of administrators in primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Provincial Primary Education, Educational Region Five and to study the problems of educational supervisory performance of administrators. The researcher sent 329 copies of questionaire to sampling which were administrators in primary schools and 294 copies, counted 89.36 percentage, were completed and returned. The data were analyzed by means of frequency distribution and percentage. The findings were that most of the administrators performed all 10 supervisory tasks that were arranged from high to low performance as follows: organizing for instruction, developing public relations, providing materials, providing [facilities], providing staffs, evaluating instruction, arranging for inservice [education], developing curriculum, arranging special service, arienting new staff members. Concerning the problems of educational supervisory performance, the important reasons were that the teachers did not change their teaching behaviors. Staffs in school lack of knowledge and understanding in using research results. There was not enough budget to serve teachers in teaching and learning conditions. The appointed personnel’s qualification did not respond to the needs required by schools. Lack of budget in providing [facilities]. There were no propriate instruments to evaluate. Lack of budget for arranging special services for teachers. The school buildings were inconvenient and there was not enough space to service the public.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52966
ISBN: 9745774901
Type: Thesis