https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52976
Title: | การบริหารงานบุคคลของวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา |
Other Titles: | The personnel adminstration of the colleges of physical education |
Authors: | วิทยา วงษ์สมาน |
Advisors: | นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | วิทยาลัยพลศึกษา -- การบริหารงานบุคคล Colleges of physical education -- Personnel management |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารงานบุคคล ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะในการบริหารงานบุคคลของวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ อาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยพลศึกษา จำนวน 190 คน และประชากร คือ ผู้อำนวยการวิทยาลัย จำนวน 16 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ หาค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบริหารงานบุคคล ด้านการสรรหาบุคลากร มีการวางแผนตามเกณฑ์ที่กรมพลศึกษากำหนด มีการสอนข้อเขียนและสัมภาษณ์ การจัดบุคลากรเข้าปฏิบัติงาน มีการพิจารณาถึงความรู้ ความสามารถและประสบการณ์ มีการปฐมนิเทศ ด้านการธำรงรักษาบุคลากร วิทยาลัยจัดสวัสดิการให้เท่าเทียมกันทุกคน ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร ส่วนใหญ่มุ่งไปทางการปรับปรุงความเข้าใจ การถ่ายทอดความรู้เพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมและทัศนคติในการปฏิบัติงาน การให้บุคลากรพ้นจากงานเป็นการลาออกเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ปัญหาในการบริหารงานบุคคล ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ การขาดงบประมาณในการประชุม อบรม สัมมนาทางวิชาการ ส่วนที่มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย คือ ปัญหาด้านการสรรหาบุคลากร การธำรงรักษาบุคลากร และการให้บุคลากรพ้นจากงาน ข้อเสนอแนะในการบริหารงานบุคคล คือ การนำคอมพิวเตอร์มาใช้ในการบริหารงาน การเปิดโอกาสให้วิทยาลัยสรรหาบุคลากรเอง การสร้างขวัญ กำลังใจ และส่งเสริมความก้าวหน้าในวิชาชีพให้มากขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the personnel administration, problems and to give recommendations of the personnel administration in the Colleges of Physical Education. The samples of this research were 190 physical education teachers who were asked to do the questionnaires and 16 administrators who where interviewed by the researcher. Data were then analysed by means of percentage, arithmetic means and standard deviation. The finding were as follows.1. In the recruitment and selection area, it was planned according to the Physical Education Department criteria. The personnels were asked to do the writing test and to have an interview which knowledge ability and experience would be taken into consideration. The qualified personnels would be oriented before working. In the maintenance area, all the personnels were provided with equally welfare. In the development area, it was aimed to make more understanding and transfer of knowledge in order to change behaviors and attitudes in working. In the dismissal and retirement area, most of the perssonels resigned and transferred to other organization. 2. Problems in personnel administration found at the high level were in adequacy of budget for arranging meeting in service training and seminar. While problems in recruitment and selection area, in maintenance area and in dismissal and retirement area were found at the low level. 3. It is recommended that computer should be used in personnel administration, the college select to staff friely, moral reinforcement were given and the staff got more promotion. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52976 |
ISBN: | 9745789135 |
Type: | Thesis |