https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/53006
Title: | การให้คำปรึกษาเรื่องรถยนต์ในรายการวิทยุ |
Other Titles: | The consultation about automobile matter on radio programs |
Authors: | เปรมสุดา สันติวัฒนา |
Advisors: | ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sirichai.S@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | รายการวิทยุ การสื่อสาร Radio programs Communication |
Issue Date: | 2550 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบถึงรูปแบบการสื่อสารของการให้คำปรึกษาเรื่องรถยนต์ ในรายการวิทยุ และเพื่อทราบถึงอัตตะการสื่อสาร (Meta-Communication) ในรายการให้คำปรึกษาเรื่องรถยนต์ในรายการวิทยุ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งทำการศึกษาจากเทปบันทึกรายการให้คำปรึกษาเรื่องรถยนต์ทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 9 รายการ โดยได้ข้อมูลจากการถอดเทปและรวบรวมข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ถึงลักษณะรูปแบบของการสื่อสารในรายการและอัตตะการสื่อสารร่วมกับแนวคิดและทฤษฎีต่าง ๆ เพื่อความเข้าใจอย่างถูกต้องชัดเจนผลการวิจัยสรุปว่ารูปแบบของการให้คำปรึกษาเรื่องรถยนต์ในรายการวิทยุจะมีรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษา(Consultation)และการสนทนา (Conversation) ร่วมอยู่ในทุกรายการ เพื่อให้การให้คำปรึกษาประสบความสำเร็จ ซึ่งการศึกษารายการให้คำปรึกษาเรื่องรถยนต์ในรายการวิทยุทั้ง 9 รายการนี้ สามารถแบ่งลักษณะการให้คำปรึกษาในรายการได้เป็น 3 ประเภท คือ รายการที่ให้คำปรึกษาเป็นหลัก รายการที่ให้คำปรึกษาและพูดคุย และรายการที่เน้นการพูดคุยมากกว่าการให้คำปรึกษา นอกจากนั้น ยังพบอัตตะการสื่อสาร (Meta-Communication) ในรายการว่ามีความสัมพันธ์ (Relationship) ที่มีความเท่าเทียมกัน (Symmetric) และไม่เท่าเทียมกัน (Asymmetric) ของผู้ฟังที่เป็นแฟนราการประจำและผู้ฟังทั่ว ๆ ไป โดยมีความแตกต่างกันไปในแต่ละลักษณะของรายการ วิทยากรและผู้ดำเนินรายการ รวมทั้งอัตตะการสื่อสารที่มีการพูดเปรียบเทียบแบบอุปมาโวหาร (Metaphor) เพื่อต้องการทำให้ผู้ฟังเกิดความเข้าใจได้อย่างดีที่สุดการพูดแทรก (Interrupt) เพื่อแสดงอำนาจที่เหนือกว่าและควบคุมการสนทนา และการพูดคุยเพื่อความเพลิดเพลิน (Communication Pleasure) เพื่อดึงบทสนทนา เป็นต้น |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research are 1) to study the communication modes used in automobile-related consulting programs and 2) to study meta-communication used in such radio programs. This research is a qualitative research. The data is collected by recording conversations broadcasted in nine automobile-related consulting radio programs which are, in the sum total, thirty three hours in length. The tape recordings are then transcribed in order to analyze for the communication modes, as well as meta-communication by applying number of related concepts and theories to ensure clear and concise understanding. Findings from the research reveal both consultation and conversation modes being included in all the analyzed radio programs. The reason for this is to achieve the communicative goal set for each radio program. The characteristics of the nine radio programs can be divided into three categories, namely, consultation focused programs, conversation focused programs, and consultation-conversation focused programs. The result of the research also shows that there are both symmetric and asymmetric patterns of relationship among the audience of the radio programs. This relationship varies according to the program category, guest speakers, as well as the program’s hosts. Furthermore, analysis of the data identifies the variety of meta-communication such as the use of metaphor to ensure the audience’s implicit understanding, the use of interrupt to evince power and control the conversation, the use of communication pleasure to continue the conversation, as well as the use of paradox for persuasive reason. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การสื่อสารมวลชน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/53006 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1315 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1315 |
Type: | Thesis |