https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/53086
Title: | การศึกษาการนำปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงไปใช้ในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร |
Other Titles: | The study of sufficiency economy philosophy application in daily lives of pre-cadet students |
Authors: | ตวงพร ศรีชัย |
Advisors: | วลัย พานิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Walai.P@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง นักเรียนเตรียมทหาร การดำเนินชีวิต Economics -- Philosophy Conduct of life |
Issue Date: | 2550 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1. เพื่อศึกษาการนำปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงไปใช้ในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร ในชั้นปีที่ 1 2 และ 3 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับการปฏิบัติตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของนักเรียนเตรียมทหารระหว่างด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านสังคม ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม และด้านวัฒนธรรม 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับการปฏิบัติตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของนักเรียนเตรียมทหารในชั้นปีที่แตกต่างกัน ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนเตรียมทหารที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในโรงเรียนเตรียมทหารปีการศึกษา 2550 แบ่งเป็นตัวอย่างประชากรที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 432 นาย และตัวอย่างประชากรที่ถูกสัมภาษณ์ จำนวน 24 นาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม ซึ่งวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงได้ 0.9106 และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x-bar) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนโดยใช้ One way ANOVA และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสัมภาษณ์โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนเตรียมทหารนำปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงโดยรวมไปปฏิบัติมาก โดยเรียงลำดับการปฏิบัติ ดังนี้ ด้านวัฒนธรรม ด้านสังคม ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม และด้านเศรษฐกิจ 2. นักเรียนเตรียมทหารมีการนำปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงไปใช้ในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวัน ระหว่างด้านต่างๆ แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนเตรียมทหารในแต่ละชั้นปี มีการนำปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงไปใช้ไม่แตกต่างกันในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were : 1. to study the application of sufficiency economy philosophy in daily lives of pre-cadet students in grades 1-3. 2. to compare the sufficiency economy philosophy performance levels of pre-cadet students on economic, social, environment and culture aspects. 3. to compare the sufficiency economy philosophy performance among pre-cadet students with different grade levels. The samples were pre-cadet students of Pre-Cadet School in academic year 2007 which consisted of two groups: one group with 432 students answered the questionnaires and another group with 24 students were interviewed. The research instruments were a set of questionnaire with a reliability of 0.9106 and an interview form. The data from the questionnaires wer analyzed by frequency distributions, percentage, mean, standard deviation and one way ANOVA and the data from interview form were analyzed by frequency distributions. The findings of the study were: 1. Sufficiency economy philosophy application among pre-cadet students in general were high, sequently from their practice as follows: culture, social, environment and economic aspects. 2. Performance on sufficiency economy philosophy application in daily lives of pre-cadet students were significantly different at .05 level when comparing in different aspects. 3. Sufficiency economy philosophy performance level of pre-cadet students in each grade levels were not significantly different at .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การสอนสังคมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/53086 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1208 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1208 |
Type: | Thesis |