DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อักษรา พฤทธิวิทยา-
dc.contributor.advisor: ครรชิต ลิขิตเดชาโรจน์-
dc.contributor.author: เกรียงศักดิ์ มานะจิตต์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2550-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550
dc.description.abstract: ในหลายประเทศรวมถึงประเทศไทย การปนเปื้อนของสารปนเปื้อนในน้ำใต้ดินเป็นปัญหาที่สำคัญต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม สารละลายจากกระบวนการซักล้างและสารอินทรีย์ระเหยซึ่งเป็นสารจำพวกสารไฮโดรคาร์บอนเป็นสารปนเปื้อนที่พบได้บ่อยในน้ำใต้ดิน ในประเทศไทยสารอินทรีย์ระเหยเป็นสารที่ทราบกันเป็นอย่างดีว่ามีอันตรายต่อสุขภาพและสิ่งแวดล้อม ในการศึกษานี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการเคลื่อนตัวของสารปนเปื้อนประเภทสารประกอบไฮโดรคาร์บอนผ่านตัวกลางที่เป็นตัวแทนของชั้นน้ำที่ไม่เป็นเนื้อเดียวกัน การศึกษาจะทำการทดลองในห้องปฏิบัติการด้วยแบบจำลองกายภาพชนิดคอลัมภ์ การศึกษาด้วยแบบจำลองคอลัมภ์ใช้สารละลายโซเดียมคลอไรด์ เบนซีนและไตรคลอโรเอธิลีนในการศึกษา ควบคุมการปล่อยสารแบบกะ ที่ทางเข้าผ่านตัวกลางที่เป็นตัวแทนของชั้นน้ำ การวัดความเข้มข้นสารเบนซีนและไตรคลอโรเอธิลีนมีการพัฒนาใช้เครื่องยูวี-วิซิเบิลแทนเครื่องแก็สโครมาโตกราฟี ผลการศึกษาการเคลื่อนตัวของสารปนเปื้อนพบว่าสารคลอไรด์เดินทางเร็วที่สุดตามด้วยสารเบนซีนและสารไตรคลอโรเอธิลีนตามลำดับ การวัดข้อมูลจากการทดลองพบว่าลักษณะหางที่ยาวเป็นผลกระทบของ แบ็คดิฟฟิวชั่น ที่อัตราการไหลต่ำมวลของไตรคลอโรเอธิลีนและเบนซีนจะถูกดูดซับไว้ในอัตราที่สูงซึ่งมีผลโดยตรงต่อค่าตัวประกอบความหน่วงการปรับอัตราการไหลจาก 40 เป็น 60 มิลลิลิตรต่อชั่วโมงส่งผลให้เกิดสภาวะไม่สมดุลทางเคมี ข้อมูลจากแบบจำลองกายภาพจะเป็นข้อมูลนำเข้าในแบบจำลอง UTCHEMen_US
dc.description.abstractalternative: For many nations (including Thailand) groundwater contamination has become one of the most critical and challenging environmental problems. Chlorinated solvents and other volatile organic compounds such as petroleum hydrocarbon are prevalent groundwater contaminants all over the world, including Thailand. These volatile compounds are commonly known to present major risks to human health and the environment. In this study, we aimed to investigate the transport of both chlorinated solvent and petroleum hydrocarbon in the representation of aquifer spatial heterogeneities and non-uniformities by conducting laboratory column experiments. A series of column tests was performed by introducing NaCl, TCE, and benzene solutions as two square pulses at the inlet boundary into the well packed representative natural aquifer materials. Effluents benzene and TCE concentrations analyzed using UV/VIZ illustrated the similar trend as obtained from GC analysis. Chloride, benzene, and TCE BTCs results suggested the significant late arrival of benzene peak and even later arrival of TCE peak compared to chloride. Longer tailing effects observed at the late time of the experiments due to back diffusion process. At lower flow rate, TCE and benzene molecules may be retained at a higher degree or even the predominant process affecting TCE and benzene transport is an irreversible sorption rather than retardation. Increasing flow rate from 40 to 60 mL/hr indicating that Nonequilibrium mass transfer processes between phases might have occurred. The observed data were used in UTCHEM model
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.102-
dc.subject: สารประกอบอินทรีย์ระเหย
dc.subject: น้ำใต้ดิน -- มลพิษ
dc.subject: น้ำใต้ดิน
dc.subject: Volatile organic compounds
dc.subject: Groundwater -- Pollution
dc.subject: Groundwater
dc.title: การจำลองการไหลของน้ำใต้ดินและการเคลื่อนที่ของสารปนเปื้อนจำพวกสารอินทรีย์ระเหยในตัวกลางรูพรุน
dc.title.alternative: Lab-scale simulations of groundwater flow and volatile organic compound (VOCs) migration in porous media
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: วิศวกรรมแหล่งน้ำ
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisordr.aksara.putthividhya@gmail.com-
dc.email.advisor: Kanchit.L@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2007.102-