Title: ความคิดเห็นของศึกษาธิการอำเภอเกี่ยวกับแบบภาวะผู้นำ ของศึกษาธิการอำเภอ เขตการศึกษา 10
Other Titles: Opinions of district education officers concerning leadership styles of district education officer, educational region ten
Authors: วิรัตน์ ภาจันทร์คู
Advisors: นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ศึกษาธิการอำเภอ
ภาวะผู้นำ
ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา
Leadership
Educational leadership
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของศึกษาธิการอำเภอเกี่ยวกับแบบภาวะผู้นำของศึกษาธิการอำเภอ ในเขตการศึกษา 10 ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 3 แบบคือ แบบยึดสถาบันเป็นหลัก แบบยึดบุคคลเป็นหลัก และแบบยึดการประสานประโยชน์เป็นหลัก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ศึกษาธิการอำเภอเห็นว่าพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของศึกษาธิการอำเภอที่ปฏิบัติหรือแสดงออกมาปรากฏให้เห็นตามแบบภาวะผู้นำที่ยึดการประสานประโยชน์ และแบบภาวะผู้นำที่ยึดบุคคลเป็นหลักอยู่ในระดับมาก และแบบภาวะผู้นำที่ยึดสถาบันเป็นหลักอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยมีรายละเอียดแต่ละแบบภาวะผู้นำดังนี้ 1. แบบภาวะผู้นำที่ยึดสถาบันเป็นหลัก โดยส่วนรวมศึกษาธิการอำเภอได้ปฏิบัติหรือแสดงออกมาปรากฏให้เห็นอยู่ในระดับน้อย เมื่อพิจารณาพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำเป็นรายข้อ จะเห็นว่าศึกษาธิการอำเภอปฏิบัติหรือแสดงออกมาปรากฏให้เห็นในระดับมาก จำนวน 6 ข้อ และระดับน้อยจำนวน 9 ข้อ จากจำนวนทั้งหมด 15 ข้อ 2. แบบภาวะผู้นำที่ยึดบุคคลเป็นหลัก โดยส่วนรวมศึกษาธิการอำเภอได้ปฏิบัติหรือแสดงออกมาปรากฏให้เห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำเป็นรายข้อ ศึกษาธิการอำเภอปฏิบัติหรือแสดงออกมาให้เห็นในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ข้อ ระดับมากจำนวน 9 ข้อ ระดับน้อยจำนวน 4 ข้อ และในระดับน้อยที่สุด 1 ข้อ จากจำนวนทั้งหมด 15 ข้อ 3. แบบภาวะผู้นำที่ยึดการประสานประโยชน์เป็นหลัก โดยส่วนรวมศึกษาธิการอำเภอได้ปฏิบัติหรือแสดงออกมาปรากฏให้เห็นอยู่ในระดับมากและมีพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำเป็นรายข้ออยู่ในระดับมากทุกข้อ จากจำนวนทั้งหมด 15 ข้อ
Other Abstract: This thesis studies the opinions of district education officers concerning leadership styles of district education officers in Educational Region Ten. The purpose of this research is to study the opinions of district education officers concerning leadership styles of district education officers in Educational Region 10. These styles include the nomothetic leadership style, the idiographic leadership style, and the transactional leadership style. The results of the study show that the district education officers tended to use the transactional leadership style and the idiographic style at the high level but the nomothetic style at the low level. The details of the finding are as follows: 1. Concerning the nomothetic leadership style, the district education officers generally use this style of leadership at the low level. When their leadership performance is considered by item, it is found that six items out of 15 were performed at the high level, and the rest at the low level. 2. Concerning the idiographic leadership style, the district education officers generally use this leadership style at the high level. When their leadership performance is considered by item, it is found that the only one item out of 15 rated at the highest level, nine items are rated at the high level, four items are rated at the low level, and only one item rated at the lowest level. 3. Concerning the transactional leadership style, the performance of the district education officers is rated at the high level for every item.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/53107
ISBN: 9745761575
Type: Thesis