https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/53122
Title: | การประยุกต์ใช้การปรับให้สอดคล้องและการตรวจจับความผิดพลาดชัดเจนของข้อมูลสำหรับหออบแห้งแบบพ่นฝอยในกระบวนการผลิตผงซักฟอก |
Other Titles: | Application of data reconciliaton and gross error detection for spray drying tower in detergent producton process |
Authors: | เพ็ญรุ้ง กลิ่นลำดวน |
Advisors: | สุรเทพ เขียวหอม |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | soorathep.k@eng.chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ผงซักฟอก -- การผลิต อุตสาหกรรมผงซักฟอก การอบแห้งแบบพ่นกระจาย Washing powders -- Manufacture Spray drying |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ในการทำออนไลน์ออพติไมเซชัน แบบจำลองกระบวนการที่มีความแม่นยำและข้อมูลการวัดที่มีความเที่ยงตรงมีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่ง โดยค่าตัวแปรกระบวนการที่ได้จากการวัดจะถูกใช้ เพื่อหาค่าที่แท้จริงของตัวแปรกระบวนการ โดยการปรับให้สอดคล้องและการตรวจจับความผิดพลาดชักเจนของข้อมูล งานวิจัยนี้เรานำการปรับให้สอดคล้องของข้อมูลประยุกต์ใช้กับหออบแห้งแบบพ่นฝอยสำหรับกระบวนการผลิตผงซักฟอกที่สภาวะคงตัว ซึ่งจะศึกษาวิธีการปรับให้สอดคล้องของข้อมูล 4 วิธีคือ Weighted Least-Square, Contaminated Normal, Lorentzian distriution function และ Hampel's redescending M-estimator เพื่อเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพ นอกจากนั้นยังศึกษาการสร้างปัญหาออพติไมเซชันของการปรับให้สอดคล้องของข้อมูลที่ใช้วิธีการแยกปัญหาการปรับให้สอดคล้อง โดยเปรียบเทียบผลที่ได้จากการสร้างปัญหาออพติไมเซชันของการปรับให้สอดคล้องของข้อมูลแบบดั้งเดิมด้วยสมการสมดุลมวลสารและพลังงาน กับผลที่ได้จากวิธีการลดความซับซ้อนของปัญหาโดยแยกปัญหาการปรับให้สอดคล้องแบบดั้งเดิมเป็นปัญหาการปรับให้สอดคล้องด้วยข้อจำกัดการอนุรักษ์มวลสาร และปัญญหาการปรับให้สอดคล้องด้วยข้อจำกัดการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน จากผลการทดลองพบว่าวิธีการลดความซับซ้อนของปัญหาให้ผลที่ดีกว่า นอกจากนั้นยังใช้เวลาในการแก้ปัญหาการปรับให้สอดคล้องของข้อมูลน้อยกว่าปัญหาการปรับให้สอดคล้องของข้อมูลแบบดั้งเดิม |
Other Abstract: | The on-line optimization has relies on an accuracy of the process model and the quality of the measurement data. The measurement data are used to determine the real process variables by using data reconciliation and gross error detection. In this work, we apply data reconciliation in spray drying tower for detergent production process at steady state condition. Four data reconciliation algorithms: Weighted Least-Square, Contaminated Normal, Lorentzian distribution function and Hampel’s redescending M-estimator, are investigated to compare its efficiency. Moreover, We study the formulation of optimization problem of data reconciliation by using decomposition method. We compare the results obtained from original data reconciliation optimization problem with mass and energy conservation constraints with the results obtained from problem decomposition of the original problem into data reconciliation optimization problem with mass conservation constraints and data reconciliation optimization problem with energy conservation constraints. It was found that the problem decomposition method yields better results. Moreover, computational time required to solve the decomposed data reconciliation problem is smaller than that of the original problem. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมเคมี |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/53122 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.633 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.633 |
Type: | Thesis |