https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/53126
Title: | การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการผลิตของแผนกประกอบแผงวงจรด้วยเครื่องจักรอัตโนมัติในโรงงานผลิตโทรทัศน์ |
Other Titles: | Productivity improvement of automatic printed-wiring-board assembly in a television factory |
Authors: | สุวรรณา ภู่พิมาย |
Advisors: | มานพ เรี่ยวเดชะ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | manop@eng.chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | แผงวงจรไฟฟ้า โทรทัศน์ การกำหนดงานการผลิต Integrated circuits Television Production scheduling |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | แผนกประกอบแผงวงจรด้วยเครื่องจักรอัตโนมัติในโรงงานผลิตโทรทัศน์ที่ศึกษา มีการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ครั้งละน้อยๆ หลากหลายชนิด มีการปรับตั้งเครื่องจักรบ่อยครั้งทำให้ประสิทธิภาพการผลิตต่ำและเกิดปัญหาการส่งมอบงานล่าช้า จากการวิเคราะห์พบสาเหตุหลักของการสูญเสียผลิตภาพคือการปรับตั้งเครื่องจักรและการจัดตารางผลิต ดังนั้นการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการผลิตจึงมุ่งเน้นที่การพัฒนาการปรับตั้งเครื่องจักรและระบบจัดตารางการผลิต เพื่อลดเวลาการปรับตั้งเครื่องจักรและลดการส่งมอบงานไม่ทันตามกำหนด การลดเวลาในการปรับตั้งเครื่องจักรใช้เทคนิคการปรับเปลี่ยนเครื่องจักรอย่างรวดเร็วตามแนวคิด SMED (Single-Minute Exchange of Dies) ที่พัฒนาโดย Shingo โดยใช้ร่วมกับเทคนิคการศึกษาการทำงานเพื่อวิเคราะห์และออกแบบการปรับตั้งเครื่องจักร การพัฒนาระบบจัดตารางการผลิตใช้อัลกอริทึมของ Takaku ซึ่งมีเป้าหมายในการส่งงานไม่ทันตามกำหนดให้น้อยที่สุด ระบบนี้ทำให้ต้องพัฒนาระบบคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อช่วยในการรวบรวมข้อมูลและประมวลผลที่ถูกต้องและทันการณ์สำหรับการจัดตารางผลิต ผลที่ได้จากการปรับปรุงดังกล่าวทำให้มีจำนวนงานส่งมอบล่าช้าลดลงจากร้อยละ 13 เหลือเพียงร้อยละ 3 และลดเวลาในการปรับตั้งเครื่องจักรลงจากร้อยละ 25.5 ของเวลาการทำงานเครื่องจักรในการผลิตเหลือร้อยละ 1.7 คิดเป็นมูลค่าของต้นทุนที่ประหยัดได้ 42 ล้านบาทต่อปีจากเงินลงทุน 4.3 ล้านบาท |
Other Abstract: | The automatic printed-wiring-board assembly section in a television factory under this study is producing many varieties of products in small lots. This requires frequent changeovers, which results in production inefficiency and late deliveries. An analysis revealed that the major causes of productivity loss are setups and scheduling. Therefore, the productivity improvement in this study concentrates on developing new setup method and scheduling system to reduce setup time and late delivery. The setup method improvement to reduce setup-time uses the SMED (Single-Minute Exchange of Dies) techniques developed by Shingo in conjunction with work study techniques for analysis and design. The newly developed scheduling system uses Takaku’s algorithm, which aims at minimizing late deliveries. This system also requires the development of a computer system that helps collect and process accurate and timely data for scheduling. The improvements result in the reduction of late deliveries time 13% to 3% and reduction of setup time from 25.5 % of the machine available time to 1.7 %. The improvements can save the company 42 million baht with a 4.3 million baht investment. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/53126 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.701 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.701 |
Type: | Thesis |