https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5325
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ |
Other Titles: | A development of the evaluation model of the student-centered learning management |
Authors: | กฤษณา คิดดี |
Advisors: | ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sirichai.k@chula.ac.th Suwattana.s@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การประเมินผลทางการศึกษา การสอนแบบผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้การจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ที่ครอบคลุมบริบทด้านสภาพแวดล้อม/บรรยากาศของการเรียนรู้ ปัจจัยเบื้องต้น กระบวนการ และผลผลิตของการเรียนรู้ 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ และ 3) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพของการใช้รูปแบบการประเมินการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย รวมทั้งสิ้น 1,271 คน ประกอบด้วย ครู 31 คน นักเรียน 930 คน โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา พิจิตร เขต 1 และผู้ปกครองของนักเรียน 310 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบประเมิน แบบวัดทัศนคติและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้สถิติภาคบรรยาย การทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย และวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงโดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนด้วยวิธีของฮอยท์ (Hoyt's Analysis of Variance) ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ตัวบ่งชี้การเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) สภาพแวดล้อม/บรรยากาศของการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วยตัวบ่งชี้ 7 ตัว 2) ปัจจัยเบื้องต้นของการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วยตัวบ่งชี้ 6 ตัว 3) กระบวนการเรียนรู้ประกอบด้วยตัวบ่งชี้ 15 ตัว และ 4) ผลผลิตของการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วยตัวบ่งชี้ 7 ตัว 2. รูปแบบการประเมินการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ประกอบด้วย 1) เป้าหมายของการประเมิน 2) สิ่งที่มุ่งประเมิน 3) วิธีการประเมิน และ 4) วิธีการตัดสิน การประเมินการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ มีเป้าหมายเพื่อการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู สิ่งที่มุ่งประเมินได้แก่การจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู วิธีการประเมินใช้การเก็บข้อมูลตามตัวบ่งชี้ใน 4 องค์ประกอบ โดยแหล่งผู้ประเมินประกอบด้วย การประเมินตนเอง การประเมินโดยเพื่อนครู นักเรียน หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา ผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการและผู้ปกครอง ส่วนวิธีการตัดสินใช้การเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลจากการประเมินกับเกณฑ์สัมบูรณ์ที่พัฒนาโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3. จากการประเมินประสิทธิผลของการใช้รูปแบบการประเมินการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ พบว่า 1) ครูมีพัฒนาการของการจัดการเรียนการสอน โดยค่าเฉลี่ยผลการประเมินการจัดการเรียนการสอนครั้งที่ 2 สูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยผลการประเมินการจัดการเรียนการสอนครั้งที่ 1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) โดยภาพรวมครูมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการประเมินการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ 3) ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียยอมรับว่าการประเมินนี้มีความเหมาะสม มีความเป็นไปได้ทั้งทางด้านการปฏิบัติและด้านงบประมาณและ 4) ผลการประเมินมีความถูกต้อง |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to develop the indicators of student-centered learning management 2) to develop the evaluation model of student-centered learning management and 3) to evaluate the effectiveness of using the evaluation model of student-centered learning management. The research samples were 1,271 persons that consisted of 31 teachers, 310 parents of the students and 930 students in the school under the Pichit Educational Service Area Offices 1. The data were collected through the evaluation froms, attitude scales and interview schedule. The quantitative data were analyzed through descriptive statistics, t-test and ANOVA. The reliability was calculated by the method of Hoyt's analysis of variance. The qualitative data were analyzed by contents analysis. The major findings were as follows: 1. The indicators of student-centered learning management consisted of 4 factors: 1) the atmosphere or the surroundings of learning consisted of 7 indicators 2) the fundamental input of learning consisted of 6 indicators 3) the learning process consisted of 15 indicators and 4) the learning output consisted of 7 indicators. 2. The evaluation model of student-centered learning management consisted of 1) the goal of evaluation 2) the objects of evaluation 3) the methods of evaluation and 4) the methods of judgement. The evaluation process would be running for the goal of evaluation, to develop the learning management of the teachers; the objects of evaluation were the learning management of the teachers; the methods of evaluation using by collecting data of the indicators in 4 factors. The sources of the evaluation were: self-evaluation, evaluated by the head of the department, the director's assistants, peer, students and the parents of the students. The judgement method was comparing between the informations from the evaluation and the absolute criteria developing by the experts. 3. The effectiveness of using the evaluation model of student-centered learning management were as follows: 1) the teachers had the development in learning management which the higher mean of the second evaluation than the first evaluation at .01 level significantly 2) the teachers had the positive attitude towards the evaluation of student-centered larning management 3) stakeholder accepted the possibility of both practical and budget management and 4) the evaluation results were accurate. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5325 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.696 |
ISBN: | 9741765495 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2004.696 |
Type: | Thesis |