https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/53393
Title: | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสัททาธิบายในมหาวิภังค์ สมันตปาสาทิกา และกังขาวิตรณี |
Other Titles: | A comparative study of words explanation in Mahāvibhagṅga Samantapāsādikā and Kaṅkhāvitaraṇī |
Authors: | นิรันดร์ เชื้อชิด |
Advisors: | ชานป์วิชช์ ทัดแก้ว |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ctudkeao@googlemail.com |
Subjects: | พระวินัย วรรณคดีบาลี การศึกษาทางพุทธศาสนา พระไตรปิฎก Buddhism -- Discipline Pali literature Buddhist education Tripitaka |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มุ่งศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสัททาธิบายโดยเน้นศึกษาจากพระปาฏิโมกข์ 150 ข้อที่ปรากฏในมหาวิภังค์ ซึ่งเรียกว่า ปทภาชนีย์ สมันตปาสาทิกาและกังขาวิตรณี ผู้วิจัยแบ่งประเด็นการศึกษาออกเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ รูปแบบ เนื้อหา และกลวิธีในการสัททาธิบาย จากการศึกษาพบว่า ในปทภาชนีย์ การสัททาธิบายเป็นไปตามลาดับคาที่ปรากฏในสิกขาบทโดยเน้นสัททาธิบายด้านความหมายเป็นหลัก มีการอธิบายไวยากรณ์เป็นส่วนน้อยไม่พบการอธิบายวากยสัมพันธ์ ในกรณีของสมันตปาสาทิกาและกังขาวิตรณีมีการอธิบายไวยากรณ์และวากยสัมพันธ์มากขึ้น อีกทั้งมีการอธิบายความหมายเพิ่มเติมจากสิกขาบทและปทภาชนีย์ ในด้านความสัมพันธ์พบว่า สมันตปาสาทิกามีความสัมพันธ์กับปทภาชนีย์มากกว่า พระปาฏิโมกข์ นอกจากนี้ยังพบการอ้างถึงคัมภีร์อื่น ๆ ด้วย ส่วนกังขาวิตรณีมีความสัมพันธ์กับ พระปาฏิโมกข์ อีกทั้งมีการอ้างถึงและย่อความจากปทภาชนีย์และสมันตปาสาทิกาแสดงให้เห็นถึงความสัมพันธ์ของวรรณคดีบาลีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพระวินัย |
Other Abstract: | This thesis aims to study and compare words explanation in 150 monastic rules (Pāṭimokkha) in Padabhājanīya of Mahāvibhaṅga, Samantapāsadikā and Kaṅkhāvitaraṇī. The study is conducted, focusing on characteristics, contents and methods of words explanation in those 3 works. The results of the study clearly shows that in Padabhājanīya, the explanation is done almost every words in each rule, emphasizing explanations or definitions of used terms. Grammatical explanations are rare, whereas syntactical explanation is found nowhere. In case of Samantapāsadikā and Kaṅkhāvitaraṇī, in comparison with Padabhājanīya, there are more grammartical and syntactical explanations besides further explanations or definitions of words or phrases. In regard to the relationship, Samantapāsadikā is related to Padabhājanīya rather than Pāṭimokkha. Moreover, references to other texts is found as well. On the one hand, Kaṅkhāvitaraṇī has close relationship to Pāṭimokkha, however references and summaries of Padabhājanīya and Samantapāsadikā. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ภาษาบาลีและสันสกฤต |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/53393 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.1406 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2014.1406 |
Type: | Thesis |