https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/53519
Title: | ดัชนีสมรรถนะระบบและการวิเคราะห์คอนตินเจนซีโดยใช้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมเพอร์เซ็ปตรอนหลายชั้น |
Other Titles: | System performance indices and contingency analysis using multilayer perceptron neural network |
Authors: | เกียรติชัย เสนา |
Advisors: | โสตถิพงศ์ พิชัยสวัสดิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | sotdhipong.p@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | นิวรัลเน็ตเวิร์ค (วิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์) เพอร์เซ็ปตรอน ระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง -- สมรรถนะ ระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง -- การจ่ายโหลด Neural networks (Computer science) Perceptrons Electric power systems -- Performance Electric power systems -- Load dispatching |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | บทความนี้นำเสนอโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมเพอร์เซ็ปตรอนหลายชั้นคำนวณค่าดัชนีสมรรถนะเพื่อการวิเคราะห์คอนตินเจนซีในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังแบบออนไลน์ที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโหลดอยู่ตลอดเวลา และเปรียบเทียบผลที่ได้รับกับวิธีการดั้งเดิมโดยระบบทดสอบที่ใช้คือระบบทดสอบ 30 บัส และระบบทอสอบภาคใต้ของประเทศไทย 39 บัส ผลการดสอบแสดงว่าวิธีที่นำเสนอสามารถใช้เวลาในการคำนวณน้อยกว่าวิธีดั้งเดิมโดยให้ผลลัพธ์ใกล้เคียงกัน ดังนั้นจึงเหมาะสมกับการวิเคราะห์คอนตินเจนซีในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังแบบออนไลน์ |
Other Abstract: | This thesis proposes Multilayer Perceptron Neural Network to calculate System Performance lndices for Contingency Analysis in an on-line power system with continually load change. The proposed method is compared with the power flow conventional method. The 30 bus test system and Southern Thailand test system are applied. The results show that the proposed method can yield the System Performance Indices faster than the conventional method with acceptable accuracy. Thus the proposed method is suitable to analysis contingency in the on-line power system. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/53519 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.680 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.680 |
Type: | Thesis |