https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/53586
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | วิรัตน์ ชาญอารีวิวัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2551 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ถึงที่มาและองค์ประกอบของคณะกรรมการรัฐวิสาหกิจในประเทศไทย โดยในปัจจุบันกฎหมายว่าด้วยคุณสมบัติมาตรฐานสำหรับกรรมการและพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจได้กำหนดให้การแต่งตั้งกรรมการอื่นที่มิใช่กรรมการโดยตำแหน่งในรัฐวิสาหกิจแห่งใด ให้ผู้มีอำนาจพิจารณาแต่งตั้งจากบัญชีรายชื่อกรรมการรัฐวิสาหกิจที่กระทรวงการคลังจัดทำขึ้นไม่น้อยกว่าหนึ่งในสาม ซึ่งถือได้ว่าเป็นจุดเริ่มต้นที่สำคัญในการปฏิรูปกระบวนการสรรหาและแต่งตั้งกรรมการรัฐวิสาหกิจของไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กฎหมายฉบับดังกล่าวยังคงให้ฝ่ายการเมืองมีดุลพินิจอยู่ค่อนข้างมากในการพิจารณาแต่งตั้งกรรมการรัฐวิสาหกิจ กล่าวคือ กฎหมายกำหนดบังคับเอาไว้แต่เพียงว่าในการแต่งตั้งกรรมการอื่นที่มิใช่กรรมการโดยตำแหน่งในรัฐวิสาหกิจแห่งใด ให้ผู้มีอำนาจพิจารณาแต่งตั้งจากบัญชีรายชื่อกรรมการรัฐวิสาหกิจที่กระทรวงการคลังจัดทำขึ้นไม่น้อยกว่าหนึ่งในสาม ส่วนตำแหน่งกรรมการอื่นอีกสองในสามส่วนที่เหลือนั้น กฎหมายไม่ได้กำหนดถึงกระบวนการสรรหาและแต่งตั้งเอาไว้ จึงเป็นช่องว่างให้ฝ่ายการเมืองยังคงสามารถพิจารณาแต่งตั้งบุคคลผู้ใกล้ชิดให้เข้าไปดำรงตำแหน่งเป็นกรรมการรัฐวิสาหกิจได้อยู่ ตำแหน่งกรรมการรัฐวิสาหกิจจึงถูกใช้เป็นเครื่องมืออันหนึ่งในการตอบแทนกันทางการเมืองเหมือนเช่นในอดีตที่ผ่านมา ดังนั้น ผู้เขียนจึงขอเสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหา โดยเสนอให้มีการแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายว่าด้วยคุณสมบัติมาตรฐานสำหรับกรรมการและพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ โดยกำหนดให้การแต่งตั้งกรรมการอื่นที่มิใช่กรรมการโดยตำแหน่งในรัฐวิสาหกิจแห่งใด ผู้มีอำนาจแต่งตั้งจะต้องพิจารณาแต่งตั้งบุคคลจากบัญชีรายชื่อกรรมการรัฐวิสาหกิจที่กระทรวงการคลังจัดทำขึ้นทั้งหมด เพื่อให้การแต่งตั้งกรรมการรัฐวิสาหกิจมีความโปร่งใสและได้มาซึ่งกรรมการรัฐวิสาหกิจที่มีความรู้ความสามารถ | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The thesis aims to study and analyze the source and structure of board of directors of state enterprises in Thailand. Currently, the Standard Qualifications of Directors and Officials of State Enterprise Act B.E. 2518 (1975) determines that in an enterprise the authorized person shall appoint at least one out of three the directors who are not a director by position from the list of state enterprise directors made by the Ministry of Finance. This concept is a significant origin in revolutionizing the process of selection and appointment of state enterprise directors in Thailand. However, this research reveals that the above mentioned Act provides political authorities with a lot consideration in appointment of state enterprise directors, allowing the political interference to some extent. In other words, event though the Act compels that one out of three state enterprise directors who are not a director by position shall be selected and appointed from the list of state enterprise directors made by the Ministry of Finance, the Act does not determine the process of selection and appointment of the rest two state enterprise directors. The silence on this matter in the Act is, therefore, a loophole for political authorities to appoint their acquainted persons to be a state enterprise director, resulting that the position of state enterprise director becomes a tool for political reciprocation as it was in the past. Therefore, this paper proposes resolution guidelines including the amendment of the Standard Qualifications of Directors and Officials of State Enterprise Act B.E. 2518 (1975). Specifically, the Act is proposed to be amended in that in a state enterprise the appointment of state enterprise directors who are not a director by position shall be entirely selected from the list of state enterprise directors made by Ministry of Finance. This will ascertain transparency of appointment of state enterprise directors and acquisition of knowledgeable state enterprise directors. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.685 | - |
dc.subject | รัฐวิสาหกิจ -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | คณะกรรมการบริหาร -- การแต่งตั้ง | en_US |
dc.subject | พระราชบัญญัติ คุณสมบัติมาตรฐานสำหรับกรรมการและพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ พ.ศ.2518 | en_US |
dc.subject | Government business enterprises -- Thailand | en_US |
dc.subject | Management committees -- Selection and appointment | en_US |
dc.subject | Standard Qualifications of Directors and Officials of State Enterprise Act B.E. 2518 | en_US |
dc.title | ที่มาและองค์ประกอบของคณะกรรมการรัฐวิสาหกิจในประเทศไทย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Source and structure of board of directors of state enterprise in Thailand | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ajarnnan@hotmail.com | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.685 | - |