https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5388
Title: | การนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บสำหรับการจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว |
Other Titles: | A proposed web-based instructional management model for homeschooling |
Authors: | สราวุฒิ แช่มเมืองปัก |
Advisors: | วิชุดา รัตนเพียร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Vichuda.r@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ การจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ และนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บสำหรับการจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งเป็น 4 กลุ่ม คือ 1) เป็นผู้เชียวชาญการจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัวและการจัดการเรียนรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ในช่วงชั้นที่ 2 จำนวน 7 คน 2) เป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บจำนวน 17 คน 3) เป็นนักเรียน ในระดับช่วงชั้นที่ 2 ที่เรียน โดยการจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัวในระดับช่วงชั้นที่ 2 จำนวน 10 คน และ 4) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บที่จะเป็นผู้รับรองผลการวิจัยขั้นสุดท้าย จำนวน 5 ท่าน ใช้เทคนิควิธีวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ใช้ค่ามัธยฐาน พิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ มัชฌิมเลขคณิตและค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บสำหรับการจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัวประกอบด้วยขั้นตอน 4 ขั้นตอนดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1 คือ การจัดประชุมออนไลน์สำหรับผู้ปกครองที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ โดยการใช้อีเมล์ในการแจ้งนัดหมายการประชุม ใช้แช็ตในการดำเนินการประชุม ส่วนผลของการประชุมนำเสนออยู่บนเว็บบอร์ด ขั้นที่ 2 คือ การจัดการประชุมออนไลน์การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เว็บบอร์ดสามารถใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการประชุมระหว่างผู้ปกครองในการวางแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บและเครื่องมือในการเรียน ขั้นที่ 3 คือ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียน ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บสำหรับการจัดการศึกษา โดยครอบครัว ควรใช้เครื่องมือต่อไปนี้ คือ แช็ต อีเมล์ เว็บบอร์ด ห้องสมุดดิจิทอล เครื่องมือสืบค้น และเว็บไซต์ต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ขั้นที่ 4 คือ ขั้นการประเมินผลการเรียน ผู้เรียนส่งงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายผ่านทางเว็บบอร์ดและผู้สอนนำเสนอผลย้อนกลับให้ผู้เรียนแต่ละคนผ่านทางอีเมล์ |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study web-based instruction model and to propose web-based instruction model for homeschooling. The samples were divided into 4 groups. The first group was 7 experts in homeschooling and science teaching management in upper primary school. The second group of samples consisted of 17 experts in web-based instruction. The third group of expert was 10 students in upper primary school. The last group of samples was 5 experts in web-based instruction who were those to perform the final confirmation of the research findings. Delphi technique was used for data colloection. The instruments used to collect data were questionnaires. The statistics used to analyze data were median, interquartile range and t-test dependent. The findings reveled that web-based instructional management model for homeschooling comprised of 4 steps as follows: 1. Online meeting of participating parents was the first step. E-mail was used as a tool for arranging the meeting. Chat can be used as tool for online meeting. Meeting reports should be documented in the webboard. 2. Online planning on homeschool learning activities was the second step model. It was found the webboard can be used as online meeting tool to help parents learning activities and tools. 3. Learning activities was the third step. Chat, e-mail, webboard, digital library, search engine, and related websites were used as tools to help students learn from web-based instruction. 4. Evaluation was the final step. Students submited the assigment via webboard and instructor provided feedback to individual student via e-mail |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5388 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.714 |
ISBN: | 97453203047 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2004.714 |
Type: | Thesis |