Title: การประเมินคุณภาพไฟถนน
Other Titles: Quality evaluation in road lighting
Authors: สุวิชญาน์ อินนัดดา
Advisors: ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Chaiya.C@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ถนน
การส่องสว่างด้วยไฟฟ้า
Issue Date: 2543
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการประเมินคุณภาพของการให้แสงสว่างถนน ด้วยการประเมินค่าความสว่าง ความส่องสว่าง และระดับแสงจ้า ตามมาตรฐานของ CIE ในการประเมินจะมีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจำนวนมาก ใช้เวลานาน จึงพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์มาช่วยงานที่ทำให้สามารถประเมินคุณภาพของการส่องสว่างได้ทั้งถนนตรง ถนนโค้งถนนทางราบ ถนนเอียงขึ้น-ลง ตลอดจนการให้แสดงสว่างด้วยระบบเสาธรรมดาและระบบเสาสูง ผลการประเมินสามารถนำเสนอได้ทั้งตารางข้อมูล ภาพแรเงา ภาพลายเส้น ภาพสามมิติ ตลอดจนภาพเสมือนจริง ทำให้ผู้ออกแบบตัดสินใจเลือกระบบที่เหมาะสมได้ง่ายขึ้น
Other Abstract: Illumination quality evaluation of roadway lighting on illuminance, luminance and glare is presented this thesis. Evaluation process is time consuming and analyses a lot of data, then a computer software is developed to handle the problems. With this program, lighting quality on straight and curve, horizontal and incline roads with conventional and high-mast lighting system can be easily evaluated. The designer can choose the suitable system from the results that are presented in the form of data-table, shade, contour, 3D and perspective pictures.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5441
ISBN: 9741302436
Type: Thesis