https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5487
Title: | ความชุกของภาวะซึมเศร้า ภาวะวิตกกังวล และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในผู้ป่วยโรคเอดส์ที่เข้ารับการรักษา ณ วัดพระบาทน้ำพุ จังหวัดลพบุรี |
Other Titles: | Prevalence of depression, anxiety and factors correlated among patients with AIDS at Phrabat Nampu Temple Lop Buri Province |
Authors: | เตือนใจ ห่วงสายทอง |
Advisors: | นันทิกา ทวิชาชาติ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | fmednta@md2.md.chula.ac.th, fmednta@md2.md.chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ความซึมเศร้า ความวิตกกังวล โรคเอดส์ -- ผู้ป่วย |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความชุกของภาวะซึมเศร้า ภาวะวิตกกังวล และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในผู้ป่วยโรคเอดส์ที่เข้ามารับบริการรักษา ณ วัดพระบาทน้ำพุ จังหวัดลพบุรี จำนวน 119 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบวัดความวิตกกังวล และความซึมเศร้า (Hospital anxiety and depression ฉบับภาษาไทย) แบบวัดบุคลิกภาพ MPI (The Muadsley Personality Inventory), แบบวัดแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมส่วนที่ II (The Personal Resource Questionaires : PRQ Part II) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for Windows สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Chi-square test, One-way ANOVA, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient และ Stepwise multiple regression analysis ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความชุกของภาวะซึมเศร้า พบร้อยละ 42.02 2. ความชุกของภาวะวิตกกังวล พบร้อยละ 47.06 3. แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับภาวะซึมเศร้างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (r=-0.440, p<.01) 4. แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับภาวะวิตกกังวลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (r=-0.371, p<.01) 5. แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม บุคลิกภาพชนิด Neuroticism-stability เป็นปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายการเกิดภาวะซึมเศร้าได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p<.01 6. แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม และบุคลิกภาพชนิด Neuroticism-stability และรายได้เป็นปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายการเกิดภาวะวิตกกังวลได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p<.01 และ p<.05 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to study examine the prevalence of depression and associated factors of 119 patients with AIDS at Phrabat Nampu Temple Lop Buri Province. The instruments used comprised of demographic data, Thai version of Hospital Anxiety and depression, The Muadslay Personality Inventory and the instrument to measure social support from The Personal Resource Questionnaires : PRQ Part II. The data were analyzed for descriptive statistic : percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi-square test, One-way ANOVA, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient and Stepwise multiple regression analysis by SPSS for Windows. The result of this study were as follows : 1. Prevalence rate of depression was 42.02% 2. Prevalence rate of anxiety was 47.06% 3. Social support was statistically negative correlated with depression (r=-0.440, p<.01) 4. Social support was statistically negative correlated with anxiety (r=-0.371, p<.01) 5. Social support and Neuroticism-Stability personality were predicted factorsthat leading to depression at the statistical significant level of p<.01 6. Social support, Neuroticism-Stability personality and income were predicted factors that leading to anxiety at the statistical significant level of p<.01 and p<.05. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สุขภาพจิต |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5487 |
ISBN: | 9741715854 |
Type: | Thesis |