https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/54943
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี | - |
dc.contributor.author | เนติกาญจน์ เปาโสภา | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทพยาบาลคลินิกเลิกบุหรี่ โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัย แบบ Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 17 คน ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มแพทย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการรักษา จำนวน 4 คน กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารคลินิกเลิกบุหรี่ จำนวน 4 คน กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการปฏิบัติงานคลินิกเลิกบุหรี่ จำนวน 4 คน กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านวิชาการ จำนวน 3 คน ซึ่งเป็นผู้อบรมเกี่ยวกับการช่วยเลิกบุหรี่ โดยวิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 รอบ คือ รอบที่ 1 การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับบทบาทพยาบาลคลินิกเลิกบุหรี่ รอบที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประมาณค่าแนวโน้มความสำคัญของบทบาทพยาบาลคลินิกเลิกบุหรี่ และรอบที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากรอบที่ 2 มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และจัดทำแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันความคิดเห็น เพื่อสรุปผลของบทบาทพยาบาลคลินิกเลิกบุหรี่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทพยาบาลคลินิกเลิกบุหรี่ ประกอบด้วย 6 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ผู้ให้คำปรึกษาและให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วยบทบาทย่อย 10 ข้อ เกี่ยวกับการให้คำปรึกษาและให้ข้อมูลอย่างมีแบบแผน 2) ผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาลแก่ผู้ป่วยติดบุหรี่ ประกอบด้วยบทบาทย่อย 16 ข้อ เกี่ยวกับการดูแลผู้ป่วยติดบุหรี่อย่างครบองค์รวมตามกระบวนการพยาบาล 3) ผู้ประสานงานการให้บริการคลินิกเลิกบุหรี่ ประกอบด้วยบทบาทย่อย 5 ข้อ เกี่ยวกับการติดต่อสื่อประสานงานกับบุคลากรและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องผู้ป่วยที่มารับบริการคลินิกเลิกบุหรี่ 4) ผู้บริหารจัดการคลินิกเลิกบุหรี่ ประกอบด้วยบทบาทย่อย 8 ข้อ เกี่ยวกับการบริหารคลินิกเลิกบุหรี่อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 5) ผู้พิทักษ์สิทธิ์ผู้ป่วย ประกอบด้วยบทบาทย่อย 6 ข้อ เกี่ยวกับการดูแลผู้ที่มารับบริการที่คลินิกเลิกบุหรี่อย่างมีคุณภาพตามมาตรฐานการพยาบาลและมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ 6) ผู้พัฒนางานและนวัตกรรมทางการให้บริการคลินิกเลิกบุหรี่ ประกอบด้วยบทบาทย่อย 6ข้อ เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาและการนำเสนองานด้านวิชาการเกี่ยวกับคลินิกเลิกบุหรี่ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aims at studying nurse’s roles in a smoking cessation clinic by using a Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR). Informants were 17 experts including a group of 4 physicians specializing in the treatment, 4 head nurses in working smoking cessation clinic, 4 nurses working in smoking cessation clinic, 3 academic experts teaching in a smoking cessation training. Research procedures consisted of 3 rounds. The first round was an interview with the experts about the nurse’s roles in the smoking cessation clinic. In the second round, the data from the interview were analyzed in terms of content and used to develop a questionnaire for the experts to estimate the trend of importance of nurse’s roles in the smoking cessation clinic. In the third round, the data from the second round were used to calculate the median and the range between quartiles, and a questionnaire was developed for the experts to confirm their opinions in order to determine the nurse’s roles in the smoking cessation clinic. Research results showed that the nurse’s roles in the smoking cessation clinic consist of 6 dimensions as follows: 1) A counsellor and an information provider, consisting of 10 sub-roles in counselling and providing systematic information; 2) A care provider for cigarette addicts, consisting of 16 sub-roles in providing holistic care for cigarette addicts according to nursing procedures; 3) A coordinator for service provided at the smoking cessation clinic, consisting of 5 sub-roles in communicating and coordinating between personnel and related organizations and patients who received services at the smoking cessation clinic; 4) An administrator in the smoking cessation clinic, consisting of 8 sub-roles in effective administration of the smoking cessation clinic; 5) An advocator to protect patients’ rights, consisting of 6 sub-roles in providing care for patients who received services at the smoking cessation clinic with quality according to nursing standards and professional standards; and 6) A developer for work and innovation in service provided at the smoking cessation clinic, consisting of 6 sub-roles in developing and presenting academic work related to the smoking cessation clinic. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.663 | - |
dc.subject | การเลิกบุหรี่ | - |
dc.subject | คลินิกอดบุหรี่ | - |
dc.subject | Smoking cessation | - |
dc.title | การศึกษาบทบาทพยาบาลคลินิกเลิกบุหรี่ | - |
dc.title.alternative | A STUDY OF NURSE’S ROLES IN A SMOKING CESSATION CLINIC | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | พยาบาลศาสตร์ | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.663 | - |