https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/54962
Title: | ยุทธวิธีของขบวนการเคลื่อนไหวทางสิ่งแวดล้อมในการคัดค้านรายงานวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบทางสิ่งแวดล้อมและสุขภาพ โครงการเขื่อนแม่วงก์ |
Other Titles: | TACTICS OF THE ENVIRONMENTAL MOVEMENT AGAINST THE ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH IMPACT ASSESSMENT REPORT (EHIA) OF THE MAE WONG DAM PROJECT |
Authors: | เทพนคร วรรณมหาชัย |
Advisors: | ฉันทนา หวันแก้ว |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Chantana.b@Chula.ac.th,wchantana@gmail.com |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบริบททางสังคม การเมืองที่มีผลต่อการระดมการสนับสนุนจากสังคม และเพื่อศึกษานัยสำคัญของ การรณรงค์คัดค้านรายงานผลกระทบทางสิ่งแวดล้อม โครงการเขื่อนแม่วงก์ ต่อการเคลื่อนไหวของขบวนการทางสังคมโดยรวมในสังคมไทย การรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้เอกสารชั้นต้น ชั้นรอง การสัมภาษณ์แกนนำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่ายุทธวิธีของขบวนการสิ่งแวดล้อมมีเนื้อหาครอบคลุมยุทธศาสตร์สามด้าน คือ การบริหารจัดการความรู้ สื่อสารสังคม และเรียกร้อง การจัดขบวนเดินเท้า ระดมการสนับสนุนจากภาคส่วนต่าง ๆ และการรักษาระดับความตื่นตัวของสังคม โดยอาศัยยุทธวิธีการเคลื่อนไหวผ่านโลกออนไลน์และออฟไลน์ไปพร้อมกัน เน้นการแชร์ข้อมูลข่าวสารของการเคลื่อนไหวในโลกออนไลน์ และนำเสนอข้อมูลในเชิงวิชาการผ่านเครือข่ายองค์กรอนุรักษ์เพื่อสร้างความน่าเชื่อถือ ขณะเดียวกันก็ใช้การเดินเท้าเป็นปฏิบัติการวาทกรรม ข้อสรุป คือ การประท้วงแบบไม่ชุมนุม ได้รับการตอบรับเกินความคาดหมายเนื่องจากเป็นยุทธวิธีที่เข้าถึงได้ง่ายของชนชั้นกลาง นอกจากนั้นยังหลีกเลี่ยงการใช้วิธีการเผชิญหน้า และปรับเป้าหมายการคัดค้านเขื่อนมาสู่ประเด็นปัญหาในการศึกษาผลกระทบ กลุ่มอนุรักษ์พลิกวิกฤตของการเมืองแบ่งฝ่ายให้เป็นโอกาส |
Other Abstract: | This research examines social and political contexts which affect resources mobilization and to assess its implications for social movement in Thai society. Data collection is based on primary and secondary sources, and key informant interview. The study finds that the tactics of the environmental movements are categorized under three broad strategies, namely, knowledge management, social communication and demands; the launch of long march to gather supports from various sectors; and maintaining the level of social alertness. The movement‘s tactics relied on both online and offline channels. The movement presented their narratives through social media and, at the same time, staged discursive practice by the long march. This research concludes that the tactics of non-public assembly was well received beyond expectations because the middle class could easily participate. In addition, the movement avoided using confrontation approach and re-framed the agenda toward Environmental Health Impact Assessment (EHIA) instead of directly against the dam. They have turned the crisis of political polarization into an opportunity |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การเมืองและการจัดการปกครอง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/54962 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.133 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.133 |
Type: | Thesis |