Title: การลดข้อมูลค่าการสะท้อนแสงสำหรับการทำนายการเทียบสีบนฐานของทฤษฎีคูเบลคา-มังค์
Other Titles: REDUCTION OF REFLECTANCE DATA FOR COLOUR MATCH PREDICTION BASED ON KUBELKA-MUNK THEORY
Authors: ปัญญ์ชนก สานุสัน
Advisors: สุจิตรา สื่อประสาร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Suchitra.S@Chula.ac.th,Suchitra.S@chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการลดข้อมูลค่าการสะท้อนแสงด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ส่วนประกอบหลัก และวิเคราะห์ผลความแม่นยำในการทำนายการเทียบสีบนฐานของทฤษฎีคูเบลคา-มังค์ด้วยวิธี Single-constant เปรียบเทียบการทำนายระหว่างฐานข้อมูลที่ลดและไม่ลดข้อมูลค่าการสะท้อนแสง ทำการทดลองสร้างฐานข้อมูลของสีน้ำมันเคลือบเงาจำนวน 9 สี จำแนกฐานข้อมูลตามความเข้มข้นของชุดตัวอย่างสีที่ใช้เตรียมข้อมูล 7 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 ฐานข้อมูลสีเดี่ยว (mass tone) กลุ่มที่ 2-6 ฐานข้อมูลสีเจือจางที่ได้จากการผสมสีเดี่ยวกับสีขาวที่ความเข้มข้นแตกต่างกัน 5 ระดับ (Tint 1-5) และกลุ่มที่ 7 All tints เป็นชุดตัวอย่างสีรวม เก็บค่าการสะท้อนแสงของตัวอย่างสีตั้งแต่ความยาวคลื่น 400-700 นาโนเมตร ที่ทุก 10 นาโนเมตร ซึ่งแต่ละสีจะมีค่าการสะท้อนแสงทั้งหมด 31 ค่า เมื่อนำค่าการสะท้อนแสงมาลดข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ส่วนประกอบหลัก สามารถลดค่าการสะท้อนแสงของสีในฐานข้อมูลกลุ่มที่ 1-6 ลงเหลือจำนวน 9 ค่า แต่กลุ่มที่ 7 นั้นไม่สามารถลดข้อมูลได้ เลือกค่าการสะท้อนแสงที่ลดข้อมูลจากค่า loading ที่มากที่สุดของแต่ละส่วนประกอบหลักภายหลังการหมุนแกนปัจจัยร่วมแบบ varimax จากนั้นคำนวณหาค่า k/s ของแต่ละสีในฐานข้อมูล และทำนายผลการเทียบสีกับสีทดสอบ จากผลการทดลองพบว่า ความแม่นยำของการทำนายการเทียบสีขึ้นกับการเตรียมฐานข้อมูล เช่น ฐานข้อมูลที่เตรียมจากสีเจือจางที่มีความเข้มข้นต่ำให้ผลแม่นยำกว่ากับสีทดสอบที่มีความสว่างสูง ความแม่นยำในการทำนายด้วยฐานข้อมูลที่มีการลดข้อมูลและไม่ลดข้อมูลค่าการสะท้อนแสงมีผลใกล้เคียงกัน โดยให้ผลค่าความแตกต่างสี CIEDE2000 ไม่เกิน 3 หน่วย และค่าการสะท้อนแสงของสีที่ทำนายนั้นไม่เกิดเมทาเมอริซึม
Other Abstract: The aim of this research is to investigate a method of reducing reflectance data by means of the principal components analysis (PCA) for colour match prediction based on the Kubelka-Munk theory with Single-constant equations. The accuracy of predictions is compared between reduced and non-reduced databases of reflectance data. The databases were prepared for nine colours of enamel paint according to concentration of training sets. Seven groups of the training sets were: Mass tone, Tints 1-5 (mixtures of mass tone and white with 5 different concentrations) and All tints (a combination of all groups). The reflectance data of each colour were collected at wavelengths from 400-700 nm at 10 nm intervals, i.e. 31 wavelengths. When applying PCA, the reflectance data in all databases except All tints could be reduced to 9 wavelengths. The wavelengths used in the reduced databases were selected based on the loading values after common factors axis rotation by varimax. The k/s values for each colour were then computed and colour match predictions were made for test samples. The results showed that the accuracy of predictions depended on the method of preparing databases. For instance, the database prepared from tints with low concentration gave better predictions for high lightness colour. The databases with reduced and non-reduced reflectance data gave similar results with CIEDE2000 of no more than 3 units, and no illuminant metamerism.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เทคโนโลยีทางภาพ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55059
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.67
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.67
Type: Thesis