https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55066
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ยุวดี ศิริ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ประภารัตน์ เฮงทรัพย์กูล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 | - |
dc.description.abstract | อาคารชุดต้องมีการถือกรรมสิทธิ์ออกเป็นส่วนๆ คือ กรรมสิทธิ์ในทรัพย์ส่วนบุคคล กรรมสิทธ์ในทรัพย์ส่วนกลางและกรรมสิทธิ์ร่วม ในส่วนของกรรมสิทธิ์ทรัพย์ส่วนกลางนั้น เป็นการถือกรรมสิทธิ์ร่วมกันของเจ้าของร่วมแต่ละรายและยังต้องมีการออกค่าใช้จ่ายในการดูแลรักษาร่วมกัน ซึ่งรายได้ส่วนใหญ่ที่จะนำมาใช้ในการดูแลรักษานั้นจะมาจากการจัดเก็บค่าส่วนกลางจากเจ้าของร่วม แต่ในการจัดเก็บค่าส่วนกลางนั้นมักจะเกิดปัญหาในการจัดเก็บแล้วไม่เพียงพอ โดยเฉพาะในอาคารชุดที่อยู่ในระดับราคาล่างถึงราคาปานกลาง อีกทั้งถ้าต้องมีการเพิ่มค่าส่วนกลางก็เป็นไปได้ยาก จึงทำให้ต้องมีการหารายได้อื่นๆเสริมเข้ามา เพื่อเป็นส่วนช่วยให้นิติบุคลอาคารชุดนั้นมีรายได้เพิ่มขึ้นและเพียงพอต่อรายจ่าย ทั้งนี้ยังมีผู้ประกอบการอยู่จำนวนหนึ่งที่สามารถแก้ปัญหาในเรื่องรายได้ของนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด ด้วยการนำทรัพย์สินส่วนกลางมาเพิ่มรายได้ จากการศึกษานิติบุคคลอาคารชุดประเภทพักอาศัยของบริษัท แอล.พี.เอ็น.ดีเวลลอปเมนท์ จำกัด (มหาชน) ที่ตั้งอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 60 นิติบุคคล โดยวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการศึกษา สำรวจ สังเกต จดบันทึก ถ่ายภาพ สภาพปัจจุบันของทรัพย์ส่วนกลางอาคารชุดที่นำมาเป็นรายได้ และทำการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในระดับนโยบายและระดับปฏิบัติการ พบว่ารูปแบบการหารายได้ของนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดนั้นมีทั้งสิ้น 29 รูปแบบ เช่น เครื่องซักผ้าหยอดเหรียญ ตู้กดน้ำดื่มหยอดเหรียญ เช่าพื้นที่ตั้ง ตู้ ATM วินมอเตอร์ไซค์เช่าพื้นที่ เป็นต้น และพบการนำพื้นที่ส่วนกลางมาใช้ทั้งหมด 16 พื้นที่ ได้แก่ ที่จอดรถ ห้องเครื่องไฟฟ้า ห้องตู้น้ำดื่ม,เครื่องซักผ้า ทางเดินใต้อาคาร ทางเข้าโครงการ เป็นต้น จึงสรุปได้ว่า 1) พื้นที่ของทรัพย์ส่วนกลางที่มีความถี่ของรูปแบบรายได้มากที่สุด เรียงจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ทางเดินใต้อาคาร โถง และที่จอดรถ 2) ทรัพย์ส่วนกลางที่มีรายได้มากที่สุดเรียงจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ที่จอดรถ ห้องเครื่องไฟฟ้า และห้องตู้น้ำดื่มหยอดเหรียญ 3) ทำเลที่ตั้งอาคารชุด ส่งผลให้เกิดรูปแบบรายได้จากการเดินทาง คือ วินมอร์เตอร์ไซค์เช่าพื้นที่ และเก็บค่าโดยสารรถตู้ รูปแบบรายได้จากที่ตั้งในพื้นที่เศรษฐกิจ (CBD) คือ เช่าห้องชุดเพื่อเป็นสำนักงาน รูปแบบรายได้จากทำเลที่ตั้งด้านหน้าทางเข้าโครงการ คือ เช่าพื้นที่ตั้งตู้ ATM 4) ระดับราคาของอาคารชุด ส่งผลให้อาคารชุดระดับราคาบี เกิดรูปแบบรายได้ เช่าพื้นที่ตั้งตู้เครื่องดื่มหยอดเหรียญและเช่าห้องชุดเพื่อเป็นสำนักงาน ส่วนในระดับซี เกิดรูปแบบรายได้ เช่าพื้นที่ตากผ้า เช่าห้องเก็บของ เช่าพื้นที่ทำร้านค้า ตั้งตู้สัญญาณ internet หยอดเหรียญ และวินมอเตอร์ไซค์เช่าพื้นที่ จึงทำให้เห็นได้ว่าในส่วนของ ผู้ประกอบการถ้าได้เล็งเห็นถึง ศักยภาพของทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง ในแง่ของการหารายได้ โดยการเตรียมพื้นที่ไว้สำหรับรองรับรูปแบบการหารายได้ ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้มีรายได้ที่เพิ่มขึ้น และ เกิดความพร้อม สะดวกต่อผู้เข้ามาใช้พื้นที่ต่อไป ในส่วนของนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด ถ้ามีการ ใช้ทรัพย์ส่วนกลางที่มีอยู่ให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด มีรายได้ที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม เพื่อนำมาบริหารทรัพย์ส่วนกลางให้มีสภาพที่คงเดิมหรือมีคุณภาพเพิ่มขึ้น อีกทั้งยังนำไปช่วยในเรื่องของการคงที่ค่าส่วนกลาง | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The ownership of a condominium is divided into the ownership of private property, the ownership of common property and joint ownership. Regarding the ownership of the common property, it is retained by each co-owner who is required to pay a mutual maintenance fee. In other words, the common property is preserved by a central fund collected from the co-owners. However, in most cases, the collection is found to be insufficient, particularly in medium and low-priced condominiums. Realising that increasing the fee is difficult, a condominium juristic person needs to exploit other sources of income in order to meet the expenditure. In addition, certain entrepreneurs offer the juristic person a solution by tapping into the common property. This research consists of a case study conducted of 60 residential condominium juristic persons of L.P.N. Development PLC located in the Bangkok metropolitan region. The methodology includes examination, survey, observation, note taking and photographing of the current condition of the common property used as a source of income. Furthermore, relevant individuals, both in the executive and operational level, were interviewed. It was discovered that there were 29 ways to generate income such as through coin-operated laundry machines, coin-operated water coolers and renting outs spaces for ATM booths and motorcycle taxis. In addition, 16 common areas were utilized such as car parks, electrical rooms, water cooler rooms, laundry rooms, passageways and entrances. Therefore, it can be concluded that 1) the common areas which generated the highest income, ranked in descending order, were passageways, halls and car parks; 2) the common facilities which earned the highest income, ranked in descending order, were car parks, electrical rooms and water cooler rooms; 3) the location of the condominium helped to supplement the income related to commuting such as space rental for motorcycle taxis and commercial vans. For the condominiums located in central business districts, their sources of income included rental spaces for offices and front entrances for ATM booths; 4) price ranges of the condominiums contributed to different types of income. For B-grade condominiums, their income consisted of rental spaces for vending machines and offices. For C-grade condominiums, their income consisted of rental spaces for clothes drying, storage, retail outlets, coin-operated internet kiosks and motorcycle taxis. It can be seen that the entrepreneurs realised the commercial potential of the common property by exploiting the space in order to increase income and offer the occupants convenience. If the condominium juristic persons are able to maximise the benefit of the common property, it can lead to an increase in income, which in turn can be used to maintain or improve the common property and stabilise the maintenance fee. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.193 | - |
dc.title | ทรัพย์ส่วนกลางที่สามารถสร้างรายได้ให้นิติบุคคลอาคารชุด: กรณีศึกษานิติบุคคลอาคารชุด บริษัท แอล.พี.เอ็น.ดีเวลลอปเมนท์ จำกัด (มหาชน) | - |
dc.title.alternative | COMMON PROPERTY PROVIDING A CONDOMINIUM JURISTIC PERSON WITH INCOME : A CASE STUDY OF L.P.N. DEVELOPMENT PUBLIC CO., LTD. | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.email.advisor | Yuwadee.S@Chula.ac.th,yuwadee.s@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.193 | - |