https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55082
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วีณา จีระแพทย์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | แคทรียา สมทอง | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์วิทยาของ Husserl มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อบรรยายประสบการณ์ของบิดามารดาในการตัดสินใจนำผู้ป่วยเด็ก มารับบริการที่แผนกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉินด้วยพยาธิสภาพไม่เร่งด่วนทางการแพทย์ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือมารดาที่นำผู้ป่วยเด็ก มารับบริการที่แผนกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉินด้วยพยาธิสภาพไม่เร่งด่วนทางการแพทย์ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกร่วมกับการบันทึกเทป ข้อมูลอิ่มตัวจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 15 ราย นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาถอดความแบบคำต่อคำ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามวิธีของ Colaizzi ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประสบการณ์ของมารดาในการตัดสินใจนำผู้ป่วยเด็กมารับบริการที่แผนกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉินด้วยพยาธิสภาพไม่เร่งด่วนทางการแพทย์ ประกอบด้วย 4 ประเด็นหลักและประเด็นรองคือ 1) วิตกกังวลไม่สบายใจ เพราะกลัวลูกเป็นอันตราย ดูแลแล้วไม่ดีขึ้นไม่หาย กลัวเป็นหนัก มีโรคประจำตัวและประสบการณ์ในอดีต 2) เชื่อมั่น ไว้วางใจในการรักษา จากการที่ได้ตรวจละเอียด มีอุปกรณ์เครื่องมือพร้อม ไปที่อื่นรักษาไม่หาย 3) สะดวก คนไม่เยอะ เนื่องจากไม่ต้องรอหลายที่ ไม่มีหลายขั้นตอน คนไม่เยอะ รอไม่นาน เดินทางสะดวก เป็นเวลาที่มีคนพามา และ 4) ไม่แพง ไม่ต้องเสียเงินซ้ำซ้อน ข้อค้นพบสะท้อนประสบการณ์ของมารดาที่ทำให้เกิดการตัดสินใจ นำผู้ป่วยเด็กมารับบริการที่แผนกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน ซึ่งพยาบาลสามารถใช้ข้อมูลนี้วางแผน ปรับปรุงการจัดบริการทางสุขภาพ โดยการลดขั้นตอนบริการ และสร้างความมั่นใจในบริการที่จัดให้ในเวลาทำการ รวมทั้งสร้างรูปแบบการให้ความรู้ทักษะให้มารดาสามารถดูแล และประเมินอาการป่วยที่ไม่เร่งด่วนของผู้ป่วยเด็กได้เหมาะสม | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This qualitative research used Husserl phenomenology approach. The purpose was to describe the parental experience in decision making in bringing children with non-urgent medical conditions to the emergency department. The informants were mothers who brought their children with non-urgent medical conditions to the emergency department. Data were collected by using the in-depth interview with tape-record and found saturated after 15 informants. Data were transcribed verbatim and analyzed by using Colaizzi method. The findings revealed that parental experiences in deciding to bring children with non-urgent medical conditions to the emergency department can be categorized into 4 major themes and sub-themes as follows: 1) anxiety, fear of the child in danger, no improvement after care, fear of getting worse, having underlying medical conditions and past experience; 2) confidence, trust in their treatment, receiving thorough physical examination, having fully-equipped medical devices, not getting cured from others; 3) being convenient, no emergency room crowding, few places and procedures for getting treatment, less wait-time, convenient time for travel and having someone to bring them to the hospital, and 4) low cost and no redundant expense. The findings reflect the experiences of mothers who make decisions in bringing their children to the emergency department. Nurses can use this information in planning better office hour service by using an approach that improves parents’ confidence in health services and applying lean and seamless service delivery, as well as creating a technique in educating and improving skill of mothers in assessing and caring their children with non-urgent medical conditions appropriately. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.657 | - |
dc.subject | ผู้ป่วยเด็ก | - |
dc.subject | บิดามารดาและบุตร | - |
dc.subject | Sick children | - |
dc.subject | Parent and child | - |
dc.title | ประสบการณ์ของบิดามารดาในการตัดสินใจนำผู้ป่วยเด็กมารับบริการที่แผนกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉินด้วยพยาธิสภาพไม่เร่งด่วนทางการแพทย์ | - |
dc.title.alternative | PARENTAL EXPERIENCES IN DECISION MAKING IN BRINGING CHILDREN WITH NON-URGENT MEDICAL CONDITIONS TO THE EMERGENCY DEPARTMENT | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | พยาบาลศาสตร์ | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.657 | - |