DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: มนัสวาสน์ โกวิทยา-
dc.contributor.author: ณปณต โคตพัฒน์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาทักษะทางสังคมของออทิสติกวัยรุ่น 2) พัฒนากิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการศึกษาแบบใช้พื้นที่เป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะทางสังคม สำหรับออทิสติกวัยรุ่น 3) เปรียบเทียบทักษะทางสังคมของออทิสติกวัยรุ่นก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการศึกษาแบบใช้พื้นที่เป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะทางสังคมสำหรับ ออทิสติกวัยรุ่น ตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ ออทิสติกวัยรุ่นที่ศึกษาในศูนย์ส่งเสริมทักษะชีวิตบุคคลออทิสติกจังหวัดปทุมธานี มีอายุระหว่าง 15-25 ปี จำนวน 10 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง มีรูปแบบการทดลองแบบ One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามทักษะทางสังคมที่เป็นปัญหาของออทิสติกวัยรุ่น 2) แบบเสนอชื่อคัดเลือกออทิสติกวัยรุ่น 3) แบบสัมภาษณ์พฤติกรรมทักษะทางสังคมเบื้องต้นของออทิสติกวัยรุ่น 4) แผนการจัดการศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล 5) แบบสอบถามพื้นที่ในการจัดกิจกรรมฯ 6) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมฯ และ 7) แบบสังเกตทักษะทางสังคมสำหรับออทิสติกวัยรุ่น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบสอบถามทักษะทางสังคมที่เป็นปัญหาของออทิสติกวัยรุ่นโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมด้วยสถิติทดสอบ The Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed-Ranks Test ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ทักษะทางสังคมของออทิสติกวัยรุ่น ประกอบด้วย 1) การควบคุมตนเอง 2) การสื่อสารกับบุคคลอื่น 3) การทำกิจกรรมร่วมกับบุคคลอื่น และ 4) การมีความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม 2. ผลของการพัฒนากิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการศึกษาแบบใช้พื้นที่เป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะทางสังคม พบว่า กิจกรรมมีความเหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์และสามารถเสริมสร้างทักษะทางสังคมสำหรับออทิสติกวัยรุ่นได้ โดยรายละเอียดของแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ประกอบด้วย 1) สถานที่จัดกิจกรรม 2) ระยะเวลา 3) เนื้อหา 4) วัตถุประสงค์ 5) สื่อการเรียนรู้ 6) วิธีการดำเนินกิจกรรม และ 7) การประเมินผล 3. ผลการเปรียบเทียบทักษะทางสังคมของออทิสติกวัยรุ่นก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการศึกษาแบบใช้พื้นที่เป็นฐาน พบว่า ออทิสติกวัยรุ่นมีทักษะทางสังคมสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the social skills for autistic youths, 2) to develop of a non-formal education activities based on place-based education to enhance social skills for autistic youths, and 3) to compare social skills for autistic youths before and after using the non-formal education activities based on place-based education to enhance social skills for autistic youths. The sample group was 10 students who studied in the Autistic Life Skills Center of Pathumthani province at the age in the range of 15 to 25 years old. These students were selected by purposive sampling. This research as an experimental research which applied the One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design the experimental methodology.The experimental materials that using in this research are 1) the questionnaire dyslexic to social skills for autistic youths, 2) the nomination form for autistic youths, 3) the social skills interving form, 4) the Individualized Education Program, 5) the questionnaire area for organizing non-formal education activities based on place-based education to social skills for autistic youths, 6) the course syllabus of non-formal education activities based on place-based education to social skills for autistic youths, and 7) the social skills record formfor autistic youths. Arithmetic mean and stand deviation were used as a tool to analyze data the questionnaire dyslexic to social skills for autistic youths. In addition, The Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed-Ranks Test was a tool to compare social skills for autistic youths before and after using the non-formal education activities based on place-based education to social skills for autistic youths. The research findings were as follows: 1. Social skill for autistic youths. consist of 1) self-control, 2) communication with others, 3) working with others, and 4) corporate social responsibility. 2. The result of developing of a non-formal education activities based on place-based education to social skills for autistic youths consist of These activities are appropriate, relates with the objectives and enhance social skills for autistic youths. Activities' details include; 1) event venue, 2) activities durations, 3) contents, 4) objectives, 5) learning materials, 6) activity methodology , and 7) assessment. 3. The comparing social skills for autistic youths before and after using the non-formal education activities based on place-based education to social skills for autistic youths found that after using the experiment is higher than before using the experiment at the statistic significant level .01-
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.249-
dc.subject: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน-
dc.subject: การศึกษาพิเศษ-
dc.subject: ออทิซึมในวัยรุ่น-
dc.subject: ทักษะทางสังคม-
dc.subject: Non-formal education-
dc.subject: Special education-
dc.subject: Autism in adolescence-
dc.subject: Social skills-
dc.title: ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการศึกษาแบบใช้พื้นที่เป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะทางสังคมสำหรับออทิสติกวัยรุ่น-
dc.title.alternative: EFFECTS OF ORGANIZING NON-FORMAL EDUCATION ACTIVITIES BASED ON PLACE-BASED EDUCATION TO ENHANCE SOCIAL SKILLS FOR AUTISTIC YOUTHS-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต-
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท-
dc.degree.discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน-
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.email.advisor: Manaswas.K@Chula.ac.th,Manaswas@yahoo.com-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.249-