https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5521
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ลักษณะงาน และบรรยากาศองค์การกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม |
Other Titles: | Relationships between personal factors, job characteristics, organizational climate, and quality of working life of staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense |
Authors: | จุฑาวดี กลิ่นเฟื่อง |
Advisors: | พิชญาภรณ์ มูลศิลป์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | pichayaporn.m@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | พยาบาล -- ไทย คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน สภาพแวดล้อมการทำงาน |
Issue Date: | 2543 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ลักษณะงานและบรรยากาศองค์การ กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาคือ พยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม จำนวน 327 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามลักษณะงาน แบบสอบถามบรรยากาศองค์การ และแบบสอบถามคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ ทดสอบความเที่ยงด้วยวิธีของครอนบาค มีค่าความเที่ยง .93, .97, และ .96 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. อายุ และประสบการณ์การทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบในระดับต่ำกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = -.114, และ -.117 ตามลำดับ) ส่วนสถานภาพสมรส และระดับการศึกษา ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ 3. ลักษณะงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .580) 4. บรรยากาศองค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .768) |
Other Abstract: | Studies the relationships between personal factors, job characteristics, organizational climate, and quality of working life of staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense. The sample consisted of 327 staff nurses. The research instruments were the questionnaires for staff nurses, with consisted of job characteristics questionnaire, organizational climate questionnaire and quality of working life questionnaire. The reliability Coefficient of three questionnaires were .93, .97 and .96 respectively. The data were analyzed by using Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and the Contingency Coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1. The quality of working life of staff nurses was at the middle level 2. Age and experience were negative and significantly related at the low level to the quality of working life, at the .05 level. (r = -.114) and -.117 respectively). Nevertheless, there were no relationships between status, education and quality of working life of staff nurses. 3. Job characteristics was positive and significantly related at the middle level to the quality of working life, at the .05 level. (r = .580) 4. Organizational climate was positive and significantly related at the high level to the quality of working life, at the .05 level. (r = .768) |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบริหารการพยาบาล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5521 |
ISBN: | 9741306008 |
Type: | Thesis |