https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55303
Title: | การพัฒนากระบวนการส่งเสริมสุขภาวะทางกายของเด็กวัยอนุบาลสำหรับผู้ปกครองชนบทอีสานโดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมและแนวคิดการชี้แนะ |
Other Titles: | DEVELOPMENT OF PRESCHOOLERS’ PHYSICAL WELL-BEING ENHANCEMENT PROCESSES FOR PARENTS IN RURAL NORTHEASTERN REGION USING PARTICIPATORY ACTION RESEARCH AND COACHING APPROACH |
Authors: | รุ่งลาวัลย์ ละอำคา |
Advisors: | ศศิลักษณ์ ขยันกิจ สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sasilak.K@Chula.ac.th,sasilak.k@chula.ac.th Suwatana.S@Chula.ac.th,Siripaarn.S@Chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการส่งเสริมสุขภาวะทางกายของเด็กวัยอนุบาลสำหรับผู้ปกครองชนบทอีสานโดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมและแนวคิดการชี้แนะ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กระบวนการฯ ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาวะทางกายแก่เด็กวัยอนุบาลของผู้ปกครอง และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กระบวนการฯ ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมสุขภาวะทางกายของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้ปกครองเด็กวัยอนุบาล จำนวน 12 คน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมใช้เวลาทั้งสิ้น 13 เดือน แบ่งเป็น การวิเคราะห์ชุมชนอย่างมีส่วนร่วม 4 เดือน และการพัฒนากระบวนการฯ 9 เดือนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาวะทางกายแก่เด็กวัยอนุบาลของผู้ปกครอง แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมสุขภาวะทางกายของเด็กวัยอนุบาล และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ปกครองต่อกระบวนการฯ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและการใช้สถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ความถี่ ผลการวิจัย มีดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการที่พัฒนาขึ้น เป็นกระบวนการสร้างพลังอำนาจให้แก่ผู้ปกครองบนพื้นฐานของการร่วมคิด ร่วมปฏิบัติระหว่างกันในการส่งเสริมสุขภาวะทางกายแก่เด็กวัยอนุบาล ภายใต้ปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่เกื้อกูลและการสนับสนุนในบริบทชีวิตจริงอย่างต่อเนื่อง ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างกลุ่ม 2) การสร้างความตระหนัก 3) การให้ทางเลือก 4) การชี้แนะการปฏิบัติ และ 5) การถอดประสบการณ์ กิจกรรมในกระบวนการฯ แบ่งเป็น 2 ลักษณะ คือ การประชุมกลุ่ม และการชี้แนะรายกลุ่มและรายครอบครัว 2. หลังการใช้กระบวนการฯ พบว่า ผู้ปกครองทั้งหมด 12 คน มีระดับพฤติกรรมในการส่งเสริมสุขภาวะทางกายของเด็กวัยอนุบาลอยู่ในระดับดีมาก 3. หลังการใช้กระบวนการฯ พบว่า เด็กวัยอนุบาลทั้งหมด 13 คน มีค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมสุขภาวะทางกายสูงขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to develop the process of physical well-being enhancement of preschoolers for parents in rural northeastern region area using participation action research and coaching approach, 2) to study the results of these developed process on physical well-being enhancement of parents, and 3) to study the results of these developed process on physical well-being of preschoolers. The participants were twelve of preschoolers’ parents, participatory action research (PAR) within 13 months which consisted of participatory rural appraisal and develop the process. The data were collected though evaluation from of physical well-being enhancement of preschoolers by parents, evaluation from of physical well-being behaviors of preschoolers, and evaluation from of process satisfaction. Data were analyzed by content analysis and descriptive statistics such as the mean and frequency. Research finding were as followed: 1. Developed process was empowering process for parents based on collaboration in order to think and share experiences under supportive interaction and continuously coaching in real life. Five steps were developed comprised of 1) group building, 2) awareness creating 3) alternative providing, 4) coaching, and 5) process evaluating. There were 2 types of activities which were group meeting and individual or small group coaching. 2. After using the developed process, all of parents had higher level than before which were at the very good level of physical well-being enhancement . 3. After using the developed process, all of preschoolers had higher mean scores of physical well-being behaviors. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษาปฐมวัย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55303 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.257 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.257 |
Type: | Thesis |