https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55333
Title: | การพัฒนาจิตสำนึกในการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของชุมชนด้วยกระบวนการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนแบบผสานแนวคิด |
Other Titles: | DEVELOPMENT OF COMMUNITY AWARENESS IN ELECTRICAL POWER CONSUMPTION USING A MULTI-CONCEPTUAL NON-FORMAL EDUCATION PROCESS. |
Authors: | อารักข์ หาญสันเทียะ |
Advisors: | วีรฉัตร์ สุปัญโญ อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Weerachat.S@chula.ac.th,drpaw@hotmail.com Archanya.R@Chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าและจิตสำนึกในการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของชุมชน 2) สร้างกระบวนการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนแบบผสานแนวคิดเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกในการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของชุมชนด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ และ 3) นำเสนอข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายการสร้างจิตสำนึกในการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของชุมชนด้วยกระบวนการส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนแบบผสานแนวคิด ดำเนินการวิจัยในพื้นที่ชุมชนบางกรวย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบบันทึกการประชุมกลุ่มและแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ตอบแบบสอบถามได้แก่ สมาชิกชุมชนจำนวน 396 คน ที่ได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการสร้างกระบวนการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ได้แก่ สมาชิกชุมชนจำนวน 15 คน ที่ยินดีเข้าร่วมกระบวนการ และกลุ่มเป้าหมายในการนำเสนอข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบาย ได้แก่ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านพลังงานไฟฟ้า จำนวน 4 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา จากการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สภาพการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าและจิตสำนึกในการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของชุมชนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปฏิบัติบ้างแต่ไม่มาก (Mean = 2.86 S.D. = 0.49) โดยพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ระหว่างกลุ่มผู้มีระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน 2) กระบวนการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนแบบผสานแนวคิดเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกในการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของชุมชน ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การเตรียมความพร้อมเผชิญปัญหา ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การสร้างเงื่อนไขให้ตรวจสอบตนเอง ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การให้อิสระในเรียนรู้ ขั้นตอนที่ 4 การสะท้อนการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ 3) ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายการสร้างจิตสำนึกในการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของชุมชนด้วยกระบวนการส่งเสริมนอกระบบโรงเรียนแบบผสานแนวคิด ประกอบด้วย 1) นโยบายระยะสั้น ได้แก่ การรณรงค์ให้ข้อมูลและความรู้แก่ชุมชนเกี่ยวกับการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าผ่านสื่อต่างๆ เพื่อกระตุ้นชุมชนตระหนักปัญหาเกี่ยวกับพลังงานไฟฟ้าและตรวจสอบตนเองเกี่ยวกับในฐานะที่เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของปัญหาและการแก้ปัญหา 2) นโยบายระยะกลาง ได้แก่ การเปิดโอกาสให้ชุมชนได้เรียนรู้และลงมือปฏิบัติในลดการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าในบ้านและตรวจสอบผลการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้นด้วยตนเอง รวมทั้งจัดช่องทางเพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนเปลี่ยนขยายผลการเรียนรู้ในวงกว้างต่อไป และ 3) นโยบายระยะยาว ได้แก่ การมีศูนย์คำแนะนำและความรู้ที่ชุมชนเข้าถึงง่าย ตลอดจนสร้างแผนและโครงการอนุรักษ์พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างยั่งยืน โดยการจัดกระบวนการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนแบบผสานแนวคิดให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับพลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างต่อเนื่อง |
Other Abstract: | This mix-method research was aimed to 1) explore current situation of community electrical power consumption and awareness in electrical power consumption, 2) construct a multi-conceptual non-formal education process to develop community awareness in electrical power consumption through an action research method, and 3) propose policy recommendations on the development of community awareness in electrical power consumption using a multi-conceptual non-formal education process. The research was conduct in Bang Kruai community. Data were collected by questionnaires, group-meeting records, and in-depth interview schedules. Questionnaire respondents comprised 396 community members selected through a simple random sampling technique. Participants in non-formal education process construction were 15 community members who consented to the research. Four experts in the field of electrical power consumption were requested to take part in policy recommendation proposal.Data were analyzed using fundamental statistics including percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, ANOVA, and content analysis. The results were as follows: 1) The overall of community electrical power consumption and awareness in electrical power consumption was at a seldom practice level averagely (Mean = 2.86, S.D. = 0.49) with difference found at 0.05 statistical level of significance among a group of different educational levels. 2) A multi-conceptual non-formal education process to develop community awareness in electrical power consumption involved four steps namely, Step 1: Preparation for problem confrontation, Step 2: Condition construction for self-examination, Step 3: Provision of freedom for learning, and Step 4: Reflection of changes in learning behavior. 3) Policy recommendations proposed for the development of community awareness in electrical consumption using a multi-conceptual non-formal education process included, 1) Short-term policy involving the campaign for providing community with information and knowledge on electrical power consumption through any kind of media in order to raise community awareness in electrical power problems and in self-examination as being part of those problems and solutions, 2) Middle-term policy involving the provision of opportunity for community to learn and to practice hand-on for reducing household electrical power consumption and examining the resulting changes by themselves, as well as to exchange for extensive learning in a wider range of community, and 3) Long-term policy involving having easily-accessed information centers available for community to seek advice and knowledge, and having sustainable plan and electrical power preservation through the arrangement of multi-conceptual non-formal education process to provide community with knowledge on electrical power consumption continually. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55333 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.245 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.245 |
Type: | Thesis |