https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55351
Title: | นวัตกรรมการสอนศิลปะประดิษฐ์ตามหลักสัปปุริสธรรม เพื่อส่งเสริมการพัฒนาแบบองค์รวมของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 |
Other Titles: | INNOVATIVE ART AND CRAFT TEACHING BASED ON SAPPURISADHAMMA PRINCIPLE TO ENHANCE HOLISTIC SELF-DEVELOPMENT FOR FIRST GRADE STUDENTS. |
Authors: | คณพัฒน์ อรุณรัศมีโชติ |
Advisors: | โสมฉาย บุญญานันต์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Soamshine.B@Chula.ac.th,soamshine@gmail.com,soamshine.b@chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและสร้างนวัตกรรมการสอนศิลปะประดิษฐ์ตามหลักสัปปุริสธรรม เพื่อเสริมพัฒนาการแบบองค์รวมของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และ 2) ศึกษาผลของนวัตกรรมการสอนศิลปะประดิษฐ์ตามหลักสัปปุริสธรรม เพื่อเสริมพัฒนาการแบบองค์รวมของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่ายด้วยการจับสลาก เพื่อกำหนดกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ใช้ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) นวัตกรรมการสอนศิลปะประดิษฐ์ตามหลักสัปปุริสธรรม 2) แบบประเมินพัฒนาการแบบองค์รวม 4 ด้าน (ก่อนเรียน - หลังเรียน) และ 3) แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เรียน ซึ่งวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตหรือค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (x̄) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) สถิติ t-test dependent สถิติ t-test independent และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่เรียนผ่านนวัตกรรมการสอนศิลปะประดิษฐ์ตามหลักสัปปุริสธรรมมีพัฒนาการแบบองค์รวม หลังเรียน (x̄ = 4.06) สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน (x̄ = 2.88) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยระดับพัฒนาการแบบองค์รวมหลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนผ่านนวัตกรรมการสอนศิลปะประดิษฐ์ตามหลักสัปปุริสธรรม (x̄ = 4.06) สูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยระดับพัฒนาการแบบองค์รวม หลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนผ่านชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะประดิษฐ์แบบปกติ (x̄ = 2.88) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) นักเรียนที่เรียนผ่านนวัตกรรมการสอนศิลปะประดิษฐ์ตามหลักสัปปุริสธรรมมีความรู้สึกพึงพอใจและสนุกกับการเรียน |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to 1) Study and create Innovative Art and Craft Teaching based on Sappurisa-Dhamma Principle to enhance holistic self-development for first grade students, and 2) Study effects of Innovative Art and Craft Teaching based on Sappurisa-Dhamma Principle to enhance holistic self-development for first grade students. The sample groups were 2 classrooms of first grade students at Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Elementary School; with simple random sampling to set the experimental group and the control group. The durations of the experiment were 8 weeks. The research instruments consisted of 1) Innovative Art and Craft Teaching based on Sappurisa-Dhamma Principle, 2) Holistic self-development evaluation (pre-test and post-test), and 3) Students interview form. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics. The findings revealed that 1) Students were learning with Innovative Art and Craft Teaching based on Sappurisa-Dhamma Principle had a level of holistic self-development (x̄ = 4.06) higher than before learning (x̄ = 2.88) at the significant difference level of .05, 2) The level of holistic self-development from the experimental group after learning with Innovative Art and Craft Teaching based on Sappurisa-Dhamma Principle (x̄ = 4.06) higher than The level of holistic self-development from the control group after learning with a normal art and craft teaching (x̄ = 2.88) at the significant difference level of .05. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ศิลปศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55351 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1120 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1120 |
Type: | Thesis |