https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55416
Title: | วิกฤตการเมืองไทยกับปรากฏการณ์การถอดถอน“อดีตผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมือง” |
Other Titles: | THAI POLITICAL CRISIS AND RETROACTIVE IMPEACHMENT |
Authors: | วีรวิชญ์ เอี่ยมแสง |
Advisors: | พรสันต์ เลี้ยงบุญเลิศชัย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Pornson.L@chula.ac.th,pornsonl@hotmail.com |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง วิกฤตการเมืองไทยกับปรากฏการณ์ถอดถอน “อดีตผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมือง” มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ปรากฏการณ์การถอดถอนอดีตผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมืองบนพื้นฐานกรอบแนวคิดหลักการถอดถอนบุคคลออกจากตำแหน่ง หลักนิติรัฐ เจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมายรัฐธรรมนูญและการปกครองในระบอบประชาธิปไตย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปรากฏการณ์การถอดถอนอดีตผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมืองสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความไม่สอดคล้องกับแนวคิดหลักการถอดถอนบุคคลออกจากตำแหน่ง หลักนิติรัฐ เจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมายรัฐธรรมนูญและการปกครองในระบอบประชาธิปไตย ทั้งนี้การจัดวางโครงสร้างทางรัฐธรรมนูญในการเปลี่ยนผ่านทางการเมืองนับเป็นเครื่องมือของคณะรัฐประหารในฐานะการแก้ไขความขัดแย้ง และเพื่อใช้อำนาจโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการทำให้การรัฐประหาร คำสั่ง หรือประกาศของคณะรัฐประหารเป็นไปโดยชอบด้วยกฎหมายและรัฐธรรมนูญ โดยปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการถอดถอนอดีตผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมือง ได้แก่ การทุจริตประพฤติมิชอบ ปัจจัยทางการเมือง และการตัดสิทธิทางการเมืองและรับราชการเป็นเวลา 5 ปี เพื่อกีดกันไม่ให้กลุ่มการเมืองเข้ามามีอำนาจในพื้นที่ทางการเมือง นอกจากนี้การที่สภานิติบัญญัติแห่งชาติถอดถอนอดีตผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมืองออกจากตำแหน่ง แสดงถึงการปรับตัวของระบอบที่ไม่ใช่ประชาธิปไตยผ่านกลไกทางกฎหมายได้อย่างชอบธรรม การกระทำดังกล่าวถือเป็นปฏิปักษ์ต่อระบอบประชาธิปไตย ประกอบกับการรัฐประหารที่มุ่งหวังครองอำนาจและพยายามรักษากลไกทางกฎหมายเพื่อพิทักษ์ไว้ซึ่งรัฐธรรมนูญและความชอบธรรมทางการเมือง ดังนั้น การถอดถอนอดีตผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมืองจึงกลายเป็นบรรทัดฐานของแนวคิดการถอดถอนบุคคลออกจากตำแหน่งซึ่งก่อให้เกิดปัญหาต่อการพัฒนาประชาธิปไตยในประเทศไทย |
Other Abstract: | The research of “Thai Political crisis and Retroactive Impeachment” aims to study and analyze Thai political crisis and retroactive impeachment by using the concept and theory of impeachment, rule of law, the constitutional law and liberal democracy. The study found that retroactive impeachment is not consistent with the concept and theory of Impeachment, the constitutional law and liberal democracy. In non-democratic regimes, the constitution is called for political legitimacy. The coup d’etat council devised a constitutional structure as an instrument for political transition to resolve political conflict and for their political power and benefits of their allies. Such execution of power has led to the violation of people’s rights and/or corruption, as we have witnessed in the history of Thai politics when there was a coup d’etat or the declaration of an interim constitution. The factors affecting retroactive impeachment include corruption, political factors and a person who is removed from office shall be deprived of the right to hold any political positions or to serve in the government service for five years. In addition, Retroactive Impeachment by the National Legislative Assembly shows that political adjustment of a non-democratic regime through legal mechanisms. As mentioned above, are against the democratic regime. The coup d’etat is trying to maintain a legal mechanism to preserve the constitution to claim political legitimacy. Thus, The process of retroactive impeachment has been the norm of impeachment concept, was perceived to as problems the development of Thai democracy. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การปกครอง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55416 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.156 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.156 |
Type: | Thesis |