https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55433
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปนัฐษรณ์ จารุชัยนิวัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | นัทธมน บุญสิงห์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของครูในการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะเด็กอนุบาลไทยสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนใน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับอาเซียน ด้านการสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมที่เคารพในความแตกต่าง และด้านการเป็นแบบอย่างความเป็นพลเมืองอาเซียน 2) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางสำหรับครูในการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะเด็กอนุบาลไทยสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน ตัวอย่าง คือ ครูอนุบาลโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 397 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแนวคำถามในการประชุมกลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที ด้วยวิธีการเปรียบเทียบ และใช้เทคนิค Modified Priority Needs Index และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของการปฏิบัติในการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะเด็กอนุบาลไทยสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนทั้งสภาพที่เป็นจริง และสภาพที่ควรจะเป็นมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ทุกด้าน คือ ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับอาเซียน ได้แก่ การให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับประเทศอาเซียน การฝึกทักษะการเป็นพลเมืองอาเซียน การสร้างเจตคติที่ดีต่อการเป็นอาเซียน ด้านการสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมที่เคารพในความแตกต่าง ได้แก่ การสร้างสังคมประชาธิปไตยในห้องเรียน การส่งเสริมความเข้าใจในความแตกต่างระหว่างตนเองและผู้อื่น การสนับสนุนการปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่เป็นมิตรไมตรี ด้านการเป็นแบบอย่างความเป็นพลเมืองอาเซียน ได้แก่ การดำเนินชีวิตตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง การเรียนรู้และพัฒนาตนเอง การมีสุขภาวะทางกายและใจที่ดี แสดงว่า ครูมีความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะเด็กอนุบาลไทยสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนทุกด้าน 2. ด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด คือ การเป็นแบบอย่างความเป็นพลเมืองอาเซียน รองลงมาคือ การสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมที่เคารพในความแตกต่าง และการจัดการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับอาเซียน ตามลำดับโดยด้านการเป็นแบบอย่างความเป็นพลเมืองอาเซียน พบว่า การมีสุขภาวะทางกายและใจที่ดีมีความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด ด้านการสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมที่เคารพในความแตกต่าง พบว่า การสนับสนุนการปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่เป็นมิตรไมตรีมีความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับอาเซียน พบว่า การสร้างเจตคติที่ดีต่อการเป็นอาเซียนมีความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด 3. แนวทางสำหรับครูในการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะเด็กอนุบาลไทยสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนที่สำคัญที่สุดของแต่ละด้าน ได้แก่ การมีสุขภาวะทางกายและใจที่ดีคือ ครูควรจัดสรรเวลาในการดูแลตัวเอง เพื่อให้เป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีในการมีสุขภาวะทางกายและใจที่ดี และกระทรวงศึกษาธิการควรจัดทำคู่มือสำหรับครูเกี่ยวกับการเป็นแบบอย่างความเป็นพลเมืองอาเซียนในด้านการดูแลสุขภาวะทางกายและใจที่ดี การสนับสนุนการปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่เป็นมิตรไมตรีคือ ครูควรปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีการสอนโดยจัดกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมให้เด็กมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่เป็นมิตรไมตรีต่อกัน และผู้บริหารควรพัฒนาครูให้มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการสอนเด็กให้มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่เป็นมิตรไมตรีต่อกัน การสร้างเจตคติที่ดีต่อการเป็นอาเซียนคือ การปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีการสอนของครูเกี่ยวกับอาเซียน โดยเริ่มจากการให้เด็กเรียนรู้จากเรื่องราวใกล้ตัว จากนั้นจึงสอนเรื่องราวเกี่ยวกับประเทศในอาเซียน และผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควรกำหนดเรื่องการสร้างเจตคติที่ดีต่อความเป็นพลเมืองอาเซียนไว้ในหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the needs of teachers in developing characteristic of Thai preschoolers to ASEAN community in 3 aspects as follows; learning management about ASEAN, establishing environment that respects the differences, and being ASEAN citizenship model 2) to propose the approach for teachers in developing characteristic of Thai preschoolers to ASEAN community. The sample was 397 preschool teachers in school under the Office of the Basic Education Commission. Research instruments were questionnaire and questions for focus group. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test; Modified Priority Needs Index and content analysis were also utilized. The research findings were as follows; 1. The mean scores of the performance in developing characteristic of Thai preschoolers to ASEAN community in reality were significantly different from the mean scores of it should be at .01 level practicing in all aspects as follows; 1) Refer to the management on ASEAN countries such as providing knowledge about ASEAN countries, the ASEAN citizenship skills, creating of a positive attitude towards ASEAN and 2) Refer to creating a respectful environment such as the creation of a democratic society in the classroom, promoting the recognition of the individual differences between oneself and the others, promoting of a friendly interaction. The aspect of ASEAN citizenship model such as the living principles based on the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy, the learning and self-improvement, maintaining good physical and mental well-being. These aspects could be confirmed that teachers had the need for the development of the characteristics of Thai preschoolers to ASEAN community. 2. Concerning the most critical needs was being an exemplar of the ASEAN citizenship model, followed by creating a respectful environment for differences, and instructional arrangement about ASEAN countries respectively. The most needed found for the exemplar of the ASEAN citizenship model was the physical and mental well-being. For the aspect of creating a respectful environment for differences, promoting of a friendly and goodwill interaction was founded as the most requirements. Moreover, the most needed for the instructional arrangement about ASEAN countries aspect was the creating of a positive attitude towards ASEAN citizenship. 3. The most concerned approach of guideline in each aspect for teachers to promote characteristic of Thai preschoolers to ASEAN community were as follows: the preparation of teacher manual for the exemplar of the ASEAN citizenship model in caring for physical and mental well-being, including teachers’ allocating time for taking care of themselves, and providing for a concrete approach to develop their children. Moreover, the promoting of the friendly and goodwill interaction included the changes of teaching methods by creating the activities that promote children to interact positively. In addition, teacher training should be provided for teachers to develop teaching with more knowledge and better understanding on friendly interaction. The creating of a positive attitude towards ASEAN included a modification of the teaching methods about ASEAN which should be developed by encouraging children to learn from usual situation in daily life such as teaching of belonging in the group followed by teaching about ASEAN countries. School administrators should also define topic of building good attitude towards being ASEAN citizenship in the school curriculum. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.252 | - |
dc.title | การนำเสนอแนวทางสำหรับครูในการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะเด็กอนุบาลไทยสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน | - |
dc.title.alternative | A PROPOSED GUIDELINE FOR TEACHERS IN DEVELOPING CHARACTERISTIC OF THAI PRESCHOOLERS TO ASEAN COMMUNITY | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | การศึกษาปฐมวัย | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.email.advisor | Pattamasiri.T@Chula.ac.th,tpattamasiri@hotmail.com | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.252 | - |