https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55527
Title: | การศึกษาบรรยากาศจริยธรรมที่พึงประสงค์ขององค์การพยาบาลของรัฐ |
Other Titles: | A STUDY OF DESIRABLE ETHICAL CLIMATE IN NURSING ORGANIZATION, GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL |
Authors: | สกุณี อภัยจิตต์ |
Advisors: | กัญญดา ประจุศิลป |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | จรรยาบรรณพยาบาล จริยธรรมในการทำงาน Nursing ethics Work ethic |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบรรยากาศจริยธรรมที่พึงประสงค์ขององค์การพยาบาลของรัฐ โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Future Research) ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 19 คน คัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงและการบอกต่อ ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มพระภิกษุสงฆ์ จำนวน 4 รูป 2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มผู้บริหารองค์การพยาบาล จำนวน 5 คน 3) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มอาจารย์พยาบาล จำนวน 3 คน และ4) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มพยาบาลระดับปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 7 คน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอนดังนี้คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับบรรยากาศจริยธรรมที่พึงประสงค์ขององค์การพยาบาลของรัฐ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำมาสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถามเพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และเพิ่มคำตอบของผู้เชี่ยวชาญแต่ละคนในรอบที่ 2 แล้วส่งแบบสอบถามเพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันคำตอบเดิมหรือเปลี่ยนแปลงคำตอบ จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์อีกครั้ง เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บรรยากาศจริยธรรมที่พึงประสงค์ขององค์การพยาบาลของรัฐ มีจำนวน 4 รายด้าน 50 ข้อ ดังนี้ 1) ด้านจริยธรรมส่วนบุคคลของบุคลากรในองค์การ 10 ข้อ 2) ด้านความเอื้ออาทรและการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลากรในองค์การ 14 ข้อ 3) ด้านจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพ กฎหมายและกฎระเบียบข้อบังคับ 12 ข้อ และ4) ด้านการยึดมั่นผลประโยชน์และประสิทธิภาพองค์การ 14 ข้อ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the desirable ethical climate in nursing organization, government hospital. The Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR) technique was used to collect data. Participants were 19 experts, consisting of 4 Buddhist monks, 5 expert nursing administrators, 3 expert nursing education professionals, and 7 expert staff nurses. The EDFR technique consisted of 3 steps. Step 1, All experts were interviewed to describe a desirable ethical climate in nursing organization, government hospital. Step 2, Interview data were analyzed by using content analysis to develop a rating scale questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked by level of the desirable ethical climate in nursing organization, government hospital. Step 3, Items were analyzed by using median and interquartile range to develop a new version of the questionnaire. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirmation. Ranked items were analyzed by using median and interquartile range again to summarize the research. The results of this research showed that the desirable ethical climate in nursing organization, government hospital composed of 50 items covering 4 dimensions; Personal ethics of members in the organization (10 items), Caring and Interaction between staff in the organization (14 items), Nursing professional code, law and rules of ethics (12 items), and Abidance in the organization efficiency benefits (14 items). |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พยาบาลศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55527 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.659 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.659 |
Type: | Thesis |