https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55549
Title: | คุณภาพชีวิตและทัศนคติในการทำงานของครูเปียโนในโรงเรียนดนตรีเอกชนนอกระบบ |
Other Titles: | LIFE QUALITY AND WORKING ATTITUDES OF PIANO TEACHERS IN PRIVATE MUSIC SCHOOLS |
Authors: | ณัฐธิดา กิ่งเงิน |
Advisors: | ดนีญา อุทัยสุข |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Dneya.U@Chula.ac.th,noonnin@yahoo.com |
Subjects: | ครู -- ทัศนคติ ครู -- ความพอใจในการทำงาน ครูเปียโน ครูเปียโน Teachers -- Attitudes Teachers -- Job satisfaction Piano teachers |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สำรวจคุณภาพชีวิตของครูเปียโนในโรงเรียนดนตรีเอกชนนอกระบบกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) สำรวจทัศนคติในการทำงานของครูเปียโนในโรงเรียนดนตรีเอกชนนอกระบบกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านความภูมิใจในการเป็นครูดนตรี ด้านความทุ่มเทในการซ้อมและการสอน และด้านบุคลิกภาพในการเป็นครู วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและปริมาณ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แบบสอบถามเรื่องการศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตและทัศนคติในการทำงานของครูเปียโนในโรงเรียนดนตรีเอกชนนอกระบบ จากนั้นวิเคราะห์ผลข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ตอน ได้แก่ ตอนที่ 1 แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับคุณภาพชีวิต ประกอบด้วย ข้อมูลทั่วไป การศึกษา สถานะการเงิน ลักษณะการสอน ตอนที่ 2 สุขภาวะทางกาย ตอนที่ 3 สุขภาวะทางจิต และตอนที่ 4 แบบวัดทัศนคติ ประกอบด้วย ด้านความภูมิใจในการเป็นครู ด้านความทุ่มเทในการซ้อมและการสอน และด้านบุคลิกภาพ ด้านข้อมูลทั่วไปพบว่า ร้อยละ 56 ของครูสอนเปียโนในกลุ่มนี้เป็นเพศหญิง ครูส่วนมากมีประสบการณ์สอน 1-5 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 42.86 มีชั่วโมงสอน 21 ชั่วโมงขึ้นไปต่อสัปดาห์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 34 ได้ค่าสอนชั่วโมงละ 250 บาท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 38 ขณะที่ผลการวิจัยพบว่านักเรียนส่วนมากที่มาเรียนเปียโนมีอายุ 4 – 10 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 40 นักเรียนร้อยละ 46 อยู่ในระดับชั้นต้น |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was 1) to explore the life quality of piano teachers in private music school in Bangkok; and 2) to explore the working attitudes of piano teachers in private music school in Bangkok in three areas including proud to be a music teacher, dedication to practice and teaching, and personality as a teacher. The research methodology applied were both qualitative and quantitative. The instrument used in this research was a questionnaire on the quality of life and working attitude of piano teacher Found problem is students do not provide cooperation in learning which is accounted non-formal private music school. Data obtained from the questionnaire were analysed. Research result was divided into 4 parts. First, quality of life concerning general information, education, Background, financial status and teaching characteristic, physical health condition, third mental health condition, and Fourth the measurement of attitude which including the proudness of being a teacher, dedication to practice and teaching, and personality. In terms of general information, it was found that 56% of the teachers are females. Most teachers (42.86%) had average experience between one to five years. One third 34% of the teachers teach 21 hours and more per week. The teaching fee they earn was 250 Baht per hour, Findings reveal that most of the student who attends piano class were four to ten years old. The majority of piano students 46% were in the beginning level.. Mostly found a problem is students do not provide cooperation in learning which is accounted for 40%. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ดนตรีศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55549 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.350 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.350 |
Type: | Thesis |